Remington Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Maiden Special Weight

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Save The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-7 Patrick Swan Ken Tohill
2 (2) 9 Ithinkicandoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-7 Federico Villafranco F Arguello
3 (3) 4 Lingerlonger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-7 Kari Craddock C Kimes
4 (4) 34 Track Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-7 Jory Ferrell R Vazquez
5 (5) 8 Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-7 Allen Milligan L Wade
6 (6) Club Special (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lowder
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-7 J Lowder S Laviolette
7 (7) Meabon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
2 8-7 Randy Oberlander J Shepherd
8 (8) Black Locust (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: S Rook
2 8-7 Brent Charlton S Rook

01:28 Maiden Special Weight

01:28 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Alpha And Omega (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-7 Kari Craddock C Landeros
2 (2) Tenspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-7 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
3 (3) 4 Top Notch Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 b1 C Trout L Wade
4 (4) Induction (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
5 (5) 7 Wills Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-7 b1 Boyd Caster A Birzer
6 (6) Z Hitchcock (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-7 Joe Offolter F Arguello
7 (7) Thrifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-7 Mike Teel C Kimes
8 (8) 90 Daring Artax (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-7 b1 Curtis Alpers T Cunningham
9 (9) Ibaka (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 448521 Jamaican Me Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Bogdanovich T Thompson
2 (2) 475251 Castlesmadeofsand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Casey S Keever
3 (3) 315121 Pharme's Missteak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jory Ferrell A Birzer
5 (5) 316313 Pharme's Phire (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Danny Pish R Chapa
6 (6) 6-61808 She Has Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danele Durham R Vazquez
7 (7) 130224 Dream Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Lozano F Wethey
8 (8) 9-22116 Sis Boom Bah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kari Craddock G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 342912 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mindy Willis B Landeros
4 (4) 1-51416 Downtowncarolbrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes NR

02:24 Allowance

02:24 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 41-4568 Okie Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kari Craddock B McNeil
1 (4) 246324 She's All In (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (1) 6-12414 Inca Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Boyd Caster C Landeros
3 (2) 171 Go to the Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Skeet Ward B Quinonez
4 (3) 373571 Pets Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
5 (5) 112-211 Foreign Sultress (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Andy Gladd B Landeros
6 (6) 443-114 Gotagogotagogotago (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kari Craddock C Kimes
7 (7) 48-7317 Ocean Ahumin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joe Casey S Keever

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 157-314 Scarlet Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
2 (2) 816-511 Seeking Ms Shelley (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Duhon R Chapa
3 (3) 18215-6 Miss Paxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
4 (4) 5-13031 Iknewgirlnamenikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Jody Pruitt F Arguello
5 (5) 251-189 Jealous Ellis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Teel C Kimes
6 (6) 652261 Larue Lovelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Wilson Brown S Laviolette
7 (7) 12-2743 Lesley Be Judged (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Offolter L Quinonez

03:20 Allowance

03:20 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40-4422 Fast Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-12 Roger Engel M Berry
2 (2) 244213 Heavenly Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-9 Hemel Kelly Von J Shepherd
3 (3) 3419-31 Ambush Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
4 (4) 8138-40 Scat Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 C Trout L Wade
5 (5) 2-1152 Annie Pasta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
6 (6) 241366 Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 b1 M Davidson G Murphy
8 (8) 91741 Unrivaled Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
11 (11) 233324 K D Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Keith Dunaway J Medina
12 (12) 515-216 I Am Miss Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (7) 421251 Going Back To Cali (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 William Hazen A Birzer NR
9 (9) 318-221 Seeking Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Larry Dunbar G Corbett NR
10 (10) 342655 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Bailey
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clifford Bailey M Escobar NR

03:48 Allowance

03:48 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-62152 Polka Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brent Charlton G Corbett
2 (2) 4518-21 Shamrock Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francisco Gonzalez B Quinonez
3 (3) 535628 Ted's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 232-444 Imahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 C Trout Ken Tohill
5 (5) 852417 Z Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
6 (6) 13-2745 Ferdie Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Boyd Caster L Wade
7 (7) 21524-1 Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla M Berry
8 (8) 422260 Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Teel C Kimes

04:16 Allowance

04:16 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132120 Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
2 (2) 371131 Right Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
3 (3) 4-95236 Conkigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Martin Lozano M Escobar
4 (4) 515524 Steal Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
5 (5) 33-8511 Yukonrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
6 (6) 165653 Fifth Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
7 (7) 27-1170 Shirley Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
10 (10) 635133 Stickrossmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Franklin R Chapa
8 (8) 221014- Harper County (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Morse B Quinonez NR
9 (9) 3-11573 Me N' Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Tompkins
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jimmie Tompkins P Boxie NR

04:44 Allowance

04:44 Allowance Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634113 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Donald Trett C Worst
2 (2) 634362 Highway Fiftyfour (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
3 (3) 330562 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
4 (4) 7/1633-5 Strategic Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
5 (5) 36-6651 Lucky Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Michael Biehler L Quinonez
7 (7) 387582 Ransom Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
9 (9) 13-5621 Evansville Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tyrone Shaw G Murphy
11 (11) 936453 Pacar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 J Caldwell B Quinonez
12 (12) 7675-15 Black Market Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Amy McAnally B Landeros
6 (6) 172236 Heckofahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 C Trout L Wade NR
8 (8) 4217-94 Okietate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenneth Nolen T Thompson NR
10 (10) 345121 Sittin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Charlton C Landeros NR