Remington Park Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611934 Grand Avenue
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-11 Rick Bogdanovich F Wethey
2 (2) 6-84747 S C Cloud Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: B McNeil
6 8-11 James Harper B McNeil
3 (3) 151465 Zenaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (4) 652363 Nev's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Lee J Medina
5 (5) 415257 Katillac Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Pish M Berry
6 (6) 414750 Franz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-7 Michael Biehler L Quinonez
7 (7) 444155 Dat Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Franklin G Murphy
8 (8) 791714 Saturday's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Donald Trett C Worst
9 (9) 622913 Boogalee (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Sneed B Landeros
10 (10) 1010 Chifforobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-7 Jody Pruitt L Wade
11 (11) 145631 Even Match (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-7 M Davidson E McNeil
12 (12) 770103 Prowess
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello

01:28 Maiden Special Weight

01:28 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2222 Bringinginthelute (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 C Trout L Wade
3 (3) 07 Jasser (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel T Thompson
4 (4) 92 Sweetie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-7 Joe Offolter F Wethey
5 (5) 720-002 Scissortail G (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
6 (6) 642455 Musbedreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Joubert
5 8-10 Ron David J Joubert
7 (7) 329604 Imma Bee Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: F Arguello
4 8-10 Joseph Petalino F Arguello
8 (8) 455 B Select (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-7 b1 M Davidson G Murphy
1 (1) 523223 Gold Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-10 Tim Williams C Kimes NR

01:56 Maiden Special Weight

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 3 Honey's Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-6 Scott Young A Birzer
1 (8) 48 Lainey Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-6 Marti Rodriguez Ken Tohill
2 (1) 4 Vow Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
3 (2) 54 When We Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-6 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
4 (3) 57 Kat Queen Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-6 Kenny Smith G Corbett
5 (4) 60 Springtime Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-6 Francisco Gonzalez B Quinonez
6 (5) 665 Duchess Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-6 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
7 (6) 2 Cowgirl In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-6 Allen Milligan M Berry

02:24 Allowance

02:24 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326323 Ishararuler (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Davidson F Arguello
1 (3) 544451 Rule Breaker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson F Arguello
2 (2) 1159-15 Steelman Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
3 (4) 111651 Splendiferous (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
5 (6) 1499-22 Pee H Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Timothy Martin A Birzer
6 (7) 621523 Oughterson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Biehler L Keith
7 (8) 707355 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-12 Raymond Feilner C Kimes
8 (9) 1358 Congenial (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-12 Cody Autrey G Murphy
9 (10) 64-6543 Ammaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (5) 21524-1 Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Padilla M Berry NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354582 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mindy Willis C Landeros
3 (3) 963164 Miracle Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joe Offolter L Wade
4 (4) 431315 Curious Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Geyer C Kimes
5 (5) 443119 Good Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Martin A Birzer
6 (6) 795173 Championship Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Smith R Chapa
7 (7) 612347 Dimanche Pouliche (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)
8 (8) 536532 Broke My Nose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tyrone Shaw S Laviolette
9 (9) 19743-6 Strawberry Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Listen B Landeros
10 (10) 211678 Humble Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brett Creighton B Quinonez
2 (2) 425446 Kiss Me Kellan (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Romeo Omana S Rook NR

03:20 Maiden Claiming

03:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Slate Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Janssen
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Brent Janssen C Fackler
2 (2) 37 Maneiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Mark Buehrer B McNeil
3 (3) 424453 Bin Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
4 (4) 72637 Private Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
5 (5) Eddie The Shrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Randy Newenhouse J Medina
6 (6) 36664 Done Deciding (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad G Corbett
7 (7) 497-4 Venture Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Brett Creighton T Cunningham
8 (8) 07552 Touch Of Dutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Hemel Don Von F Wethey
9 (9) 688443 Disagreement (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
3 8-3 J Caldwell G Steinberg (5)
10 (10) 8834 Ino Thepath (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
11 (11) 3 Halic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
12 (12) 586353 Romeo Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 Jearl Hare E McNeil

03:48 Starter Optional Claiming

03:48 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321219 Pride Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Smith R Chapa
2 (2) 0-14940 Inclined To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale Sneed B Landeros
3 (3) 432914 African Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron King
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Byron King J Joubert
4 (4) 242457 Prospect Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Vazquez
5 (5) 211113 Waronthehomefront (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Biehler A Birzer
7 (7) 535226 Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
8 (8) 446321 Little Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Randy Oberlander L Quinonez
9 (9) 626412 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Offolter M Berry
11 (11) 752221 Enchativemedallist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Garvin S Risenhoover
6 (6) 421425 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett NR
10 (10) 123113 Rocket To The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonas Gibson T Thompson NR
12 (12) 234468 Hurricane Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jory Ferrell L Wade NR

04:16 Claiming

04:16 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 191700 Mario A (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 179403 Rufus G (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco F Arguello
3 (3) 364234 Mr. Damascus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Foster
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Foster J Joubert
4 (4) 765-114 Talleybank (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros
5 (5) 775181 Hopes Aplenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronald Cummings B McNeil
6 (6) 444024 Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Franklin R Chapa
7 (7) 77-6856 Forever George (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
5 8-11 Andy Gladd R Vazquez
8 (8) 446116 Flashy Lil Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
9 (9) 6-53492 Lil R'slast (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wilson Brown G Steinberg (5)
10 (10) 97-2321 Kips Hog Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mike Teel C Kimes
11 (11) 139144 Flypegasusfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Gass E McNeil
12 (12) 64-8310 Rodeo King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jehu Lewis M Escobar

04:44 Starter Optional Claiming

04:44 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462662 Unbridled Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
2 (2) 87-2418 Bandit Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Boyd Caster B Quinonez
3 (3) 624635 Quail Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robertino Diodoro J Shepherd
4 (4) 857346 Red Hot Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Offolter L Wade
5 (5) 123751 Classy Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonas Gibson
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jonas Gibson M Berry
6 (6) 771121 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Franklin C Landeros
7 (7) 215415 A. P. Corsair (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Federico Villafranco F Wethey
8 (8) 143355 Conservative (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
9 (9) 181222 Jack Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Caldwell S Laviolette
10 (10) 742973 Pray (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mindy Willis G Corbett
11 (11) 212288 Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
12 (12) 235115 Diesel's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Ashford A Birzer