Remington Park Monday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 0 Flying Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Austin Gustafson J Medina
1 (11) 35 War Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Austin Gustafson J Medina
2 (1) 7806 Timelypreacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Turner
3 8-8 Juan Padilla T Turner
3 (2) Duanes Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 Joe Offolter G Steinberg (5)
4 (3) 637789 John's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-8 John Hall F Arguello
5 (4) 383384 Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Joe Casey A Birzer
6 (6) 523462 Touch Of Dutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Hemel Don Von F Wethey
7 (7) 48-3232 Jack Be Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Joe Offolter L Wade
8 (8) 5545 Lutesifer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Randy Morse B Quinonez
9 (9) 6853 Theboozeisempty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Tyrone Shaw G Corbett
10 (10) 484350 Blitzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt M Escobar

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Easter Bird Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Turner
2 8-8 Juan Padilla T Turner
2 (2) 76 Tiny Stitches (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad B McNeil
3 (3) Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander J Medina
4 (4) 9 Portobello Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
2 8-3 Timothy Martin C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 5738 Zeta Zody (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Michael Biehler L Quinonez
6 (6) 96 Logan's First Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-8 Francisco Bravo E McNeil
7 (7) Walk Around Zoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-8 Martin Lozano R Vazquez
8 (8) 8 O. U. R. A. Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-3 Shad Seaton G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) 00 Ra Ra Cinderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 Curtis Alpers M Escobar

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224146 Zuni Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Creighton A Birzer
3 (3) 549323 Holly Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
4 (4) 222124 Switchen Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
5 (5) 543652 Motivare (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson E McNeil
6 (6) 515627 Swiss Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad R Vazquez
7 (7) 24-1450 Hannah's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
8 (8) 331680 Alphabet Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danele Durham P Boxie
2 (2) 157 Miss Samantha J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes NR

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 074 Lil Ditty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
2 (2) Darn Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Brent Charlton G Murphy
3 (3) Nurse G (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-3 Austin Gustafson G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) 953 Pyro Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Danny Pish M Berry
5 (5) 6 Fashions By David (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Scott Young S Laviolette
6 (6) 0 Joyous Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Joe Offolter J Medina
7 (7) 5 Amy Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
8 (8) 0080 Okie Darb (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Kenneth Nolen L Wade
9 (9) 46 Mellark (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Randy Morse B Quinonez
10 (10) 08 Dixie Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-8 J Williams R Vazquez

21:22 Maiden Claiming

21:22 Maiden Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 044 Who Dat Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
2 (2) 00 Shakin' It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
3 (3) 455506 B Select (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 M Davidson F Wethey
4 (4) Queenofmudcreek (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 Joe Willis C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 0229 Granny's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 J Caldwell L Wade
6 (6) 604247 Imma Bee Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: F Arguello
4 8-10 Joseph Petalino F Arguello
7 (7) 064 Shoop Shoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
8 (8) 03 Notalickofsence (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez
9 (9) 9 R F Flynwildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Davis
  • Jockey: C Fackler
4 8-10 Steve Davis C Fackler
10 (10) 7 Grace And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Roberts
  • Jockey: S Rook
3 8-8 Jim Roberts S Rook
11 (11) 92672 Sweetie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Joe Offolter C Kimes
12 (12) 4-6883 Konawa Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt A Birzer

21:50 Allowance

21:50 Allowance Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 825121 Cebu (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse S Laviolette
1 (9) 620234 New Gal N Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Randy Morse B Quinonez
2 (1) 8-85313 Ruthie Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
3 (2) 333265 Dancin' Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (3) 357343 Hollywood Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)
5 (4) 124514 Harpers Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
6 (6) 453221 Motion In Potion (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel A Birzer
7 (7) 232966 Pedestrian (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
8 (8) 122124 Maebelucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Michael Whitelaw E McNeil
9 (10) 262121 Rapid Roni (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander T Thompson NR

22:18 Claiming

22:18 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 150322 Fleet Mitchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-10 Mike Teel A Birzer
2 (2) 3-94432 Easy Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Tim Williams F Arguello
3 (3) 523231 Busby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: L Hagan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 L Hagan B McNeil
4 (4) 164228 Black Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 C Ledgess S Laviolette
5 (5) 624154 Kipper Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Frazee J Medina
6 (6) 242145 Arabydeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: T Turner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Austin Gustafson T Turner
7 (7) 407365 Yonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
8 (8) 155559 Turf Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Boyd Caster C Kimes
9 (9) 241424 Hoochinoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)
10 (10) 454399 Whatyawaitinon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jesus Bustos G Steinberg (5)
11 (11) 178763 Sgt Bilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock T Thompson
12 (12) 185/897 Turnthejuiceloose (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Fidencio Jimenez J Joubert

22:46 Starter Optional Claiming

22:46 Starter Optional Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 737421 Glint (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
2 (1) 351134 J W Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rick Bogdanovich S Rook
3 (2) 274227 Indy Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
4 (4) 111322 Shraded Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Caldwell Ken Tohill
5 (5) 706613 Get Back Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Young L Quinonez
6 (6) 455111 Sons Of Samcro (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
7 (8) 637112 George Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Tim Padilla M Berry
8 (9) 719142 Tensaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Randy Morse B Quinonez
10 (11) 780371 Big Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Francis Downey L Wade
11 (12) 641180 Done Deciding (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
1 (3) 523135 Mr. Fuzzybottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez NR
9 (10) 111131 Black Ida's Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Bogdanovich
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rick Bogdanovich F Wethey NR

23:14 Allowance

23:14 Allowance Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422115 Fast Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
2 (2) 14-6131 Custody (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
3 (3) 221551 Tastefullyxcessive (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 W Calhoun M Berry
4 (4) 212116 Talkin Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez
5 (5) 173645 Ocean Ahumin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Casey M Escobar
6 (6) 2-31211 What The World (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 C Trout L Wade
7 (7) 115541 Lady Haddassah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Biehler R Vazquez
8 (8) 357122 Pets Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
9 (9) 136651 Bonnie Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
10 (10) 216217 I Am Miss Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel T Thompson
11 (11) 316771 American Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
12 (12) 123223 Cream Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Hazen S Laviolette

23:42 Claiming

23:42 Claiming Monday 16th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-48405 Danica Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-11 Veronica Griggs F Wethey
2 (2) 584445 Lindas Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jody Pruitt L Quinonez
3 (3) 0-95719 Hot Lap (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Andy Gladd A Birzer
4 (4) 7-43277 Abella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Geyer C Kimes
5 (5) 424576 Ide Bet Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 M Davidson L Wade
6 (6) 417767 Stalking Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Evans Komardley
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Evans Komardley J Medina
7 (7) 034165 Angel In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)
8 (8) 212250 My Max Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
9 (9) 3-29457 Lawful Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Shad Seaton G Steinberg (5)
10 (10) 46314 Queenindygo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
11 (11) 592248 Foxy Lady Packin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Victor Hanson J Joubert
12 (12) 046/507 Expect Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim Williams S Laviolette
13 (13) 5-71773 Glacier Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad R Vazquez
14 (14) 38-9246 Major Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: M Escobar
5 8-11 Leo Deutsch M Escobar