Remington Park Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:30 Maiden

18:30 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254764- Biker Babe
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller J Salazar
2 (2) 78- Sucha Countrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
3 (3) 5321- Poker Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
4 (4) Jjj Bugs Is R Star (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
5 (5) 333553- Call Him Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
6 (6) 7- Storm Painter (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava B Baca
7 (7) Mind The Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Tana Pace G Carter
8 (8) 644824- Jivin Josie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
9 (9) 332- Omissnoitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Dee Keener C Worst
10 (10) 33- Splatter Paint (USA)
  • Trainer: Caeley Cathey
  • Jockey: I Carnero
4 9-0 Caeley Cathey I Carnero

18:56 Maiden Claiming

18:56 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Win D Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Donald Davidson R Saenz
2 (2) 29- Absolut Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Rocha
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Jose Rocha P Nieto
3 (3) 3- From Downtown (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 R L Robinson A Silva
4 (4) Teller Im Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Read
  • Jockey: L Payne
3 8-12 Randall Read L Payne
5 (5) 469- Rare Flyin Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Covarrubias
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Rodrigo Covarrubias J Salazar
6 (6) 6423- Miss Nightlinger One (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Matthew McCart J Vazquez
7 (7) Counting Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-12 Michelle Hurdle B Baca
8 (8) 24-52 Redemption Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
9 (9) 6- Royal Jet Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
10 (10) 686744- Dees On The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 638- Stone Coly (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Verle Bohner T Guymon
2 (2) 4623- Solid Golden Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Tana Pace G Carter
3 (3) 25/4232- Fast Flyn Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Brian Muse J Salazar
4 (4) 857772- Missin N Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Reginald Peters
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Reginald Peters B Ernst
5 (5) 27525-5 Miss Haughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Packer
6 (6) Ericasbadadditude (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Recil Payton T Bennett
7 (7) 05- Mimi Mi (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco K Muntz
8 (8) 243- My Red Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
9 (9) 75624- Just A Zooming (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland A Silva
10 (10) 778- Jess Mighty Sinful (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Smith
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Earl Smith J Levario

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6547- Down To My Chickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez M Delgado
2 (2) 67857- Sucha Heroine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Donald Davidson F Ramirez
3 (3) 9-822 An Elegant Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
4 (4) 4284/ Corona For Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Kester
  • Jockey: S Smith
4 9-0 Ronnie Kester S Smith
5 (5) 34042- Romancing Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Covarrubias
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-12 Rodrigo Covarrubias J Salazar
7 (7) 954-2 Runaway Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
8 (8) Jess Mined (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: R Saenz
5 9-0 Donald Davidson R Saenz
9 (9) 88- Her Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
10 (10) 43- Dollar Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
6 (6) 536355- Fugasconcreteworker (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Oscar Nunez P Nieto NR

20:14 Maiden

20:14 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8820- Dirty Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Lucio Espiritu R Saenz
2 (2) Scentsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
3 (3) 373723- Sm Chicks N Garters (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
4 (4) 589- Shadow Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: E Cruz
3 8-12 Fidencio Jimenez E Cruz
5 (5) 643- Gals Gotta Sizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Reginald Peters
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Reginald Peters J Flores
6 (6) Secrets Perry Dusk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
7 (7) 83264- Honey Badger (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Joiner
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Cody Joiner C Jensen
8 (8) 33-2 Highway To Hell (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
10 (10) 4432- Teller Ima Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
9 (9) 774224- Ld Buckshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez J Romero NR

20:40 Maiden

20:40 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Diamant Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego
2 (2) Stoli My Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Leslie Padilla S Smith
3 (3) Volcoms Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 T Keeton C Jensen
4 (4) A Tempting Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
5 (5) Magic Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
6 (6) Candy Cat Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luz Chavira J Flores
7 (7) Jumpn Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Donnie Strickland T Guymon
8 (8) Gotta Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
2 8-10 Fidencio Jimenez R Saenz
9 (9) Pappasito Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonardo Reza
  • Jockey: E Cruz
2 8-10 Leonardo Reza E Cruz
10 (10) Abundanz (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 John Buchanan J Vazquez

21:06 Maiden

21:06 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) The Careto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego
2 (2) Pizazzs Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Sr Joe Thomas, I Carnero
3 (3) Corona Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
4 (4) Spit Curl Trey (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Rodney Reed B Packer
5 (5) Cme Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Tana Pace O Reyes
6 (6) Bridgetown (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
7 (7) First Prize Leena (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford G Carter
8 (8) Shezmissindependent (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
9 (9) Bv The Fireman (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
10 (10) Pr Ranch Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Donnie Strickland T Guymon

21:32 Claiming

21:32 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 713246- Kiawah Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: E Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Nunez E Cruz
3 (3) 11/8956- Spit Curl Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Jose Gamez P Nieto
4 (4) 2619/75- Dalts Heza Tres Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Salimm Hernandez M Delgado
5 (5) 362354- Gone Away To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Clevenger
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Carl Clevenger I Carnero
6 (6) 716026- Jw Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
8 (8) 621/2-41 Dames Mr James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
1 (1) 3/172-11 Heza Talkin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Arthur Gordon J Levario NR
7 (7) 728914/ Baja Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Donald Davidson R Saenz NR

21:58 Claiming

21:58 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6351- Shark Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francisco Gonzalez A Silva
2 (2) 642331- Powerful Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
3 (3) 5/17598- Misstify (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Padilla P Nieto
4 (4) 52214- Darlins Pyc Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
5 (5) 93321- Eye Spy A Py (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dee Keener C Worst
6 (6) 422451- Iv Wonder Boi (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Verle Bohner T Guymon
7 (7) 1326- Royal Rythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis R Hadley
8 (8) 745445- Turnon After Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson

22:24 Allowance

22:24 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231344- Reckless Red Hen (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tana Pace C Jensen
2 (2) 211- Send Me This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
3 (3) 2/59126- Sheza Miss Demeanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Reginald Peters
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Reginald Peters P Nieto
4 (4) 07771- Mighty Lindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Everardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Everardo Gonzalez I Carnero
5 (5) 4122-3 The Red Onion (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez
6 (6) 1516- This Candys Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford G Carter
7 (7) 865438- Dads Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
8 (8) 823419- Tail Gunner Ladybug (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Albert Wright J Romero