Remington Park Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3671-73 Purdy Near Prieta (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 8-13 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
2 (2) 527221- Hidden Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 R Hybsha K Muntz
3 (3) 848975- Southern Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 8-13 Brian Muse J Romero
4 (4) 363612- The Homestead (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Portillo
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Martin Portillo P Nieto
5 (5) 6/45224- Jesse James Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: G Carter
5 8-13 Matt Whitekiller G Carter
6 (6) 513397/ Jeconcas Littleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
8 8-13 Jehu Lewis C Carrillo
7 (7) 44/2316- Stockton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 William Harris S Smith
8 (8) 413252- Candices Midnitestar (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Durk Peery R Wilson

23:26 Maiden

23:26 Maiden Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chuggachuggachoochoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
2 (2) Cant Be Caught (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
3 (3) Fitipaldi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders C Carrillo
4 (4) If Ur Buyn Im Flyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 Tana Pace C Jensen
5 (5) Take That (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
6 (6) Juno Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
7 (7) Jesse One Two Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jacobs
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Gary Jacobs G Carter
8 (8) Eyeza Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Lacey
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Todd Lacey J Flores
9 (9) Climate Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Francisco Gonzalez P Nieto
10 (10) U Belive Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Caldwell
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Tana Caldwell A Samaniego

23:52 Maiden Claiming

23:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 933502- Wolff Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Bud Moore J Brooks
3 (3) 3/29386- Conner Can Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 9-0 Fidencio Jimenez J Torres
4 (4) 639- Impeccable Foose (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Arnold Morales A Silva
5 (5) 993452- Gotta Choose It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
4 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) Streak First (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Packer
5 9-0 Michelle Hurdle B Packer
7 (7) Lookenhot (USA)
  • Trainer: Viola Loya
  • Jockey: R Meraz
3 8-12 Viola Loya R Meraz
8 (8) 8427- Too Hot To Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 T Keeton F Ramirez
9 (9) 0864- Big Drama Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonardo Reza
  • Jockey: E Cruz
3 8-12 Leonardo Reza E Cruz
10 (10) 442338- Silk Corona Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Martinez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
4 9-0 Felipe Martinez M Delgado
1 (1) 9/ Mr Miracle Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Tommy Rippee G Carter NR

00:18 Maiden Claiming

00:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 906- Papasito Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Francisco Gonzalez A Silva
3 (3) 75- My Snow Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Kevin Willis P Nieto
4 (4) 778- Fbi Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Bud Moore S Smith
5 (5) 75- Eye Am Inseperable (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-12 Paul Griffin B Baca
6 (6) See See Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado J Torres
7 (7) 7/87706- Cash Chex Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Smith
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Earl Smith T Guymon
9 (9) 0946- Free Wheelin Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Ketchum
  • Jockey: W Thomason
4 9-0 Danny Ketchum W Thomason
10 (10) 7868- Vole Come And Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Ramon Hernandez R Saenz
1 (1) 8- Bug U (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonardo Reza
  • Jockey: E Cruz
4 9-0 Leonardo Reza E Cruz NR
8 (8) 5926-03 Arbeka Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Devereaux
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-12 Larry Devereaux C Jensen NR

00:44 Maiden

00:44 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Angel Paint (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
2 (2) Bp Corona Takes All (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
3 (3) Azooms Devil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Tana Pace J Levario
4 (4) Lady Zees Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) Pyc Prize Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Rodney Reed G Carter
6 (6) Hashtag (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Clemente Hurtado J Torres
7 (7) A Quack For Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) Lethal Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Salazar
9 (9) Pyc Gunslinger (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 T Keeton O Reyes
10 (10) Washita Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco C Jensen NR

01:10 Maiden

01:10 Maiden Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sm Miss Joy Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
2 (2) Sir Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
3 (3) Lord Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Lucio Espiritu T Bennett
4 (4) Eyema Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) Dc Full Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Sr Joe Thomas, R Wilson
6 (6) Glitterata (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Rodney Reed G Carter
7 (7) Marilyns Habits (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luz Chavira J Flores
9 (9) Coronas Miss Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
10 (10) Lewe Lew Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
8 (8) Jess Spit Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon C Carrillo NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 883212- Oceans Potion (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Verle Bohner T Guymon
2 (2) 31-9112 Inconspicuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
4 (4) 302214- Wee Streakabunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
5 (5) 11 Racy Playgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt C Wainscott
6 (6) 7262-21 Jessilu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jacobo Mejia J Salazar
7 (7) 3770/ Ialwaysgetwhatiwant (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: R Saenz
8 9-0 Donald Davidson R Saenz
8 (8) 76/5645- Bp Holland Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rodney Reed G Carter
9 (9) 447371- Stormy Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
3 (3) 13/9- Lofty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Juan Padilla P Nieto NR

02:02 Allowance

02:02 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89/5043- My Kuhl Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
2 (2) 652229- Naked Spur (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Donald Davidson F Ramirez
3 (3) 1/632- Gotta Go Streakn (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
4 (4) 764324- Entrap
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez
5 (5) 514- R Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
6 (6) 4322-1 Dashin For A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Salimm Hernandez A Silva
7 (7) 1628-4 One Fast Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
8 (8) 149- Nudi Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Durk Peery L Payne
9 (9) 044412- Ra Catch This Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonardo Reza
  • Jockey: E Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Leonardo Reza E Cruz
10 (10) 331475- Heza Fast Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pedro Hernandez M Delgado

02:28 Allowance

02:28 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/1394-7 Streakin Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Sanchez J Salazar
2 (2) 122/308- Little Prairie Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tana Pace O Reyes
3 (3) 14- Eyesa Shoofly Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodney Reed B Packer
4 (4) 13427- Fire Tested (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
5 (5) 8/26275- A Will And Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Verle Bohner J Vazquez
6 (6) 321/562- Drivin Ms Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fidencio Jimenez R Saenz
7 (7) 5712- Echoes of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton G Carter
8 (8) 2132-44 Thrifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Joiner
  • Jockey: C Jensen
4 9-0 Cody Joiner C Jensen
9 (9) 14/ Teller Shes Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
10 (10) 322134- Bp Takem Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith

02:54 Allowance

02:54 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 722816- Load Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrillo
4 (4) 323231- Rock You (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
5 (5) 548108- Flyen To The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) 312775- Just Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luis Villafranco G Carter
7 (7) 15715- Oak Trees Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava R Ramirez
8 (8) 1315- Ellens Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
9 (9) 2131- Darlins Xpress Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
10 (10) 24113- Kathys Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sam Howard L Payne
1 (1) 555/323- Kool Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Stacy Hill J Torres NR
3 (3) 213/180- Junosito (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wade
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Wade T Bennett NR

03:20 Stakes

03:20 Stakes Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 397111- Mixed Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrillo
2 (2) 4/21931- Hesa Crackerjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tana Pace O Reyes
3 (3) 19/316-6 If I Were Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 C Gilbreath G Carter
4 (4) 148269- You Can Call Mr Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
5 (5) 571422- Coronas At Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
6 (6) 526442- Louisianas Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
7 9-0 Fidencio Jimenez B Ernst
7 (7) 444-213 Arbeka Raincloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Devereaux
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Devereaux C Jensen
8 (8) 142435- Thomas Da Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Sam Howard L Payne
9 (9) 3/23215- Emperor Valerian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario
10 (10) 112122- Smr Bronte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brian Muse J Salazar

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/41285- Youdidnt (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Villafranco G Carter
2 (2) 5463-11 Eye Run For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron David C Carrillo
3 (3) 56541-9 Pure Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Packer
4 (4) 2123-61 Seperate Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jacobo Mejia C Wainscott
7 (7) 364378- Spit Curl Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
8 (8) 31/9866- Py Thats Why (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 T Keeton F Ramirez
9 (9) 149523- Isa Paratus To (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Oscar Nunez I Carnero
10 (10) 61/7316- Iv Ivory Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Verle Bohner T Guymon
5 (5) 8342/2-1 Wavy
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz J Levario NR
6 (6) 944/485- Gold N Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lucio Espiritu R Saenz NR