Remington Park Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-93718 Okie N Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Larry Brown B Landeros
2 (2) 0-95391 Cha Cha Brooky (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Larry Wilson S Rook
3 (3) 435655 Rah Rah Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gene Jacquot R Vazquez
4 (4) 33486-3 Valid A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 221262 Rapid Roni (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Oberlander T Thompson
6 (6) 4102-0 Dakamo Denia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
7 (7) 1 Roundancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone (5)

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715222 Reorganization (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Martin A Birzer
2 (2) 2-115 Annie Pasta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jory Ferrell D Cardoso
3 (3) 374316 Pictureperfectcat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 M Davidson R Vazquez
4 (4) 332133 Dancin' Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-10 b1 Michael Franklin G Murphy
5 (5) 743487 R Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Mindy Willis J Joubert
6 (6) 566441 Flashy Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan L Wade
7 (7) 83/9-11 Katour (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brent Charlton L Quinonez
8 (8) 323458 Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clinton Stuart S Rook

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming

01:56 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162115 Liberty Bound
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
2 (2) 337599 Song Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wilson Brown J Medina
4 (4) 416565 Fifth Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Federico Villafranco A Birzer
5 (5) 114584 Sharp Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Smith T Thompson
6 (6) 435452 Okie Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Young F Wethey
7 (7) 3-45185 Lee's South (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Petalino L Quinonez
3 (3) 51-1544 Specialfite (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez NR

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1-817 Sakura Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Smith T Thompson
1 (7) 215463 Smarty Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Smith L Wade
2 (1) 371235 Wild Valley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Gass E McNeil
3 (2) 536353- Mag (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (3) 33-2223 Triskel (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Evans F Arguello
5 (4) 131828 Centripetal Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan B McNeil
6 (6) 2161/52 Metallic Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 John Wartchow J Joubert
7 (8) 923211 Sunlaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
8 (9) 40651-2 Easter Bunny Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francis Downey S Laviolette

02:52 Stakes

02:52 Stakes Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1115-25 Okie Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
2 (2) 151111 Pucker Up Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Donald Trett C Worst
3 (3) 44-9523 Conkigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Martin Lozano B Landeros
4 (4) 363513 Stickrossmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Michael Franklin J Medina
5 (5) 713-274 Ferdie Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Boyd Caster A Birzer
6 (6) 1-51552 Steal Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Roger Engel M Berry

03:20 Maiden Special Weight

03:20 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70- Hot Lap (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
2 (2) Anns Party Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 John Wartchow J Joubert
3 (3) 224222 Zuni Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-11 Brett Creighton S Laviolette
4 (4) Wild About Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
5 8-11 J Caldwell B Quinonez
5 (5) 98- Dubai Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
6 (6) 4- Moment Of Insanity (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
7 (7) Miss Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Wade
8 (8) Mocha Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
9 (9) 64/44-43 Try To Catch Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
4 8-11 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
10 (10) Ms Realitos (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen G Murphy

03:48 Claiming

03:48 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534665 Tiz Our Insight (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
4 8-11 Randy Newenhouse R Vazquez
2 (2) 452144 Easily Tricked (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 William Hazen S Laviolette
3 (3) 931506 Hesaprivate (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tom Burwell Ken Tohill
4 (4) 312546 Divided Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
5 (5) 723088 Conservative Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-11 Joseph Petalino F Wethey
6 (6) 621373 Statehood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joseph Smith T Thompson
7 (7) 644773 Red Gal's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Fred Bass E McNeil
8 (8) 312468 Personal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco J Medina
9 (9) 4-11455 Jamakagoodsense (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Caldwell B Quinonez
10 (10) 166227 Big Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
5 8-11 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer

04:16 Allowance

04:16 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232314 Babsie Lou Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
2 (2) 841415 Sapphire Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Pish G Murphy
3 (3) 321421 Miss Party Artie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
4 (4) 423254 Aire Of Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
5 (5) 14-6 Custody (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
6 (6) 17645-7 Oui Oui Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tyrone Shaw M Berry
7 (7) 844311 Good Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Martin A Birzer
8 (8) 123332 K D Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Keith Dunaway J Medina
9 (9) 676116 True Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-7 Veronica Griggs B McNeil
10 (10) 313262 New Gal N Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-7 Randy Morse B Quinonez
11 (11) 10-5516 She's Mighty Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Padilla L Wade
12 (12) 69-2143 Omnitap (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez

04:44 Claiming

04:44 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 718345 Whatyawaitinon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jesus Bustos T Cunningham
2 (2) 0/54238 Cherokee Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Boyd Caster C Kimes
3 (3) 950145 Big Sugardaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mike Teel G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) 659-731 Ima Country Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 92164 Black Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Golden
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Kenneth Golden G Murphy
6 (6) 372324 Brown's Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Gass F Arguello
7 (7) 4-48152 Real Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
8 (8) 242179 Greatest Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Shane Seaton E McNeil
9 (9) 44518-2 Shamrock Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
10 (10) 652136 Ocean Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-5 Scott Garrison C Johnstone (5)
11 (11) 142240 Anti Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Martin Lozano B Landeros
12 (12) 434186 Man O' Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Austin Gustafson M Berry