Remington Park Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt

19:30 Futurity Trial

19:30 Futurity Trial Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14 Panther Quick Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
2 (2) 6 Southern Country Ccc (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 R Hybsha K Muntz
3 (3) 78 Shesacolorthatruns (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Giddens
  • Jockey: I Suarez
2 8-10 Darrell Giddens I Suarez
4 (4) 8 Rp Judys Miranda Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Durk Peery J Romero
5 (5) 76 Js Country Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
6 (6) 6 Fishin Pole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
8 (8) 4 Lajollas Fired Fewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
9 (9) 33 Phq Princess Stefanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Packer
7 (7) 8 Mean Little Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Ramon Hernandez J Levario NR

19:56 Futurity Trial

19:56 Futurity Trial Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Harv (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
2 (2) 2 Flashin The Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
3 (3) 4 Cocked An Loaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Dee Keener G Carter
4 (4) 0 Flaming Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Packer
5 (5) 51 I Kick Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
6 (6) Mia Mar Shawne (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
7 (7) 4 Awesome Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
8 (8) 3 High On Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
9 (9) 18 Shadow Be Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Fulton
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Diana Fulton L Payne

20:22 Futurity Trial

20:22 Futurity Trial Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Dorthy Mantooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
2 (2) 8 Mc And Company (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Randy Newenhouse B Packer
3 (3) 61 Hard Time Shadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Fulton
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Diana Fulton L Payne
4 (4) 7 Ape Hanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Dee Keener G Carter
5 (5) Living Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Jody Brown S Smith
6 (6) 2 Fabulous Dos (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
7 (7) 6 Ugly Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
8 (8) 85 Take That (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
9 (9) Give Me Another Dl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
2 8-10 Jehu Lewis Ray Simon NR

20:48 Futurity Trial

20:48 Futurity Trial Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shawne Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
2 (2) 4 Purr D Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
3 (3) True Country Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Caldwell
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
2 8-10 Tana Caldwell A Samaniego
4 (4) 2 Jj Country Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
5 (5) 5 Bye Bye Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
6 (6) Camo Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Jody Brown J Vazquez
7 (7) Racyace (USA)
  • Trainer: Bud Moore
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Bud Moore S Smith
8 (8) Scuba Steve (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 R Hybsha G Carter
9 (9) 1 The Punk (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst

21:14 Futurity Trial

21:14 Futurity Trial Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51 Mean Ole Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
2 (2) 4 Jesse One Two Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jacobs
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Gary Jacobs G Carter
4 (4) 6 Dashin Jj (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
5 (5) 6 Giddy Up Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: C Gomez
2 8-10 Brian Muse C Gomez
6 (6) 5 Tantaraterror (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Durk Peery R Wilson
7 (7) 65 Texas Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Packer
8 (8) 27 Cashmere Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
9 (9) 4 Texas Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Mullins
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Travis Mullins T Bennett
3 (3) 47 Js Apollos Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto NR

21:55 Claiming

21:55 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 66338-1 Core Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton A Silva
4 (4) 5524-43 Kings Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Packer
5 (5) 632321- Willie Mosconi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Escalera
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Escalera D Williams
6 (6) 521-41 Miracle Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava B Baca
7 (7) 18234-8 Sugar Quick Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luz Chavira I Carnero
8 (8) 542235- Wave By Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland G Carter
1 (1) 41818-5 What The (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Hernandez J Torres NR
2 (2) 671-1 Bp Southern Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonardo Reza
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Leonardo Reza M Delgado NR

22:21 Maiden Claiming

22:21 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 608- Dashin Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-10 Mollie Devereaux A Silva
2 (2) 4996- A Free Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jehu Lewis
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
4 8-10 Jehu Lewis Ray Simon
3 (3) 678- Cassandra Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: J Salazar
3 8-10 T Keeton J Salazar
4 (4) 8/ Jc Jess Julie Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Suarez
5 8-10 Luz Chavira I Suarez
5 (5) 442-3 El Jackal (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-10 Christian Rubalcava B Baca
6 (6) 8/0- Visions Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Cathey
  • Jockey: I Carnero
4 8-10 Mitchell Cathey I Carnero
7 (7) Streak On Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-10 Tana Pace G Carter
8 (8) Another Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
9 (9) 900- Spitfire Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ater
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-10 Richard Ater R Wilson
10 (10) 38- Just Beachy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-10 Edward Hardy J Vazquez

22:47 Maiden

22:47 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Cashin Cartel Checks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Manuel Mata R Wilson
2 (2) Gotta Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-10 Fidencio Jimenez O Cordova
3 (3) The Blue Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Randy Newenhouse B Packer
4 (4) 0 Tuckers Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Ramon Hernandez J Levario
5 (5) 8 Inseperable Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
6 (6) Chico Perez (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 Francisco Gonzalez R Ramirez
7 (7) 9 First Is Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: C Gomez
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders C Gomez
8 (8) Streakin Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Eddie Willis P Nieto
9 (9) The Mighty Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Tana Pace G Carter
10 (10) 0 The Careto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 Jose Espinoza M Delgado

23:13 Allowance

23:13 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39-1 Fooses Dream Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Gamez K Muntz
2 (2) 391-4 Bad Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
3 (3) 1- Down Side Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 C Gilbreath G Carter
4 (4) 01- My Mystery Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
6 (6) 1 Perfect Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Hernandez P Nieto
7 (7) 53326-4 Stroller (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis L Payne
8 (8) 42192-6 Eyesa Wagon Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
9 (9) 6-91475 Coronas Sportiness (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez C Gomez
10 (10) 6351-5 Shark Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francisco Gonzalez A Silva
5 (5) 63-16 Patriotic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mario Sanchez R Valero NR