Remington Park Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 15722-1 Dashin Dally (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Stacey Capps B Packer 2/1
3 (3) 124-512 Zoomin For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Arthur Gordon J Romero 5/2
4 (4) 883424- Rb Twenty Four Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Patrick Swan G Carter 6/1
5 (5) 74-4627 Ashley Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ron David R Saenz 15/1
6 (6) 8213-75 Lj Skipping Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bernard Baca O Cordova 10/1
7 (7) 777747- Snow Kan (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Donald Davidson J Levario 15/1
8 (8) 4/13148- Bonified Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 John Hammes T Guymon 8/1
1 (1) 64114-8 J Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Caeley Cathey
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Caeley Cathey I Carnero NR

00:26 Maiden Claiming

00:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fancy Dos (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
2 (2) Bare Left Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders T Bennett
3 (3) 9 Bv Rock My World (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
4 (4) 6 Western Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Rodney Reed B Packer
5 (5) 4 Jewel Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Noe Rios
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Noe Rios A Silva
6 (6) Streakin Yellowjacket (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Albert Wright J Romero
7 (7) 9 Just Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
8 (8) 5 Eyeza Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Lacey
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 Todd Lacey M Delgado
9 (9) 5 Papa Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Mollie Devereaux G Carter
10 (10) 0 U Belive Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Caldwell
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Tana Caldwell L Payne NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 951443- Hooter Dos (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
2 (2) 24824-4 Special Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Tyer
  • Jockey: W Thomason
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeffery Tyer W Thomason
3 (3) 36214- Luv Me Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse J Romero
4 (4) 561-5 Tj Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
5 (5) 1989/6-8 Full Country Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gomez R Saenz
6 (6) 47318-2 Cuzs Painted Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
7 (7) 641-8 Sail On Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Wartchow G Carter
8 (8) 93140-0 Sweet For The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matthew McCart C Smith
9 (9) 773-1 Blaze For Hugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Matthew McCart J Salazar
10 (10) 512826- Chocolate Moonpie G (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Baumann
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jordan Baumann B Baca

01:18 Maiden Claiming

01:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Bye Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Romero
5 9-0 Gary Walker J Romero
2 (2) 87706-3 Cash Chex Morn (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Smith
  • Jockey: I Carnero
4 9-0 Earl Smith I Carnero
3 (3) 56- Zee Room (USA)
  • Trainer: James Helzer
  • Jockey: R Hadley
3 8-12 James Helzer R Hadley
4 (4) 9532-8 Swagger Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Gregg Sanders K Muntz
5 (5) 867-633 Jess Mr Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Mendoza
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
4 9-0 Jorge Mendoza J Vazquez
6 (6) 0899/56- Kiss This Rascal Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
5 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
7 (7) 7868-7 Vole Come And Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Ramon Hernandez J Levario
8 (8) 55582-2 Papa Jack Coleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon G Carter
9 (9) 09- Blasting Blueberry (USA)
  • Trainer: David Drake
  • Jockey: D Williams
3 8-12 David Drake D Williams
10 (10) No Lak Of Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Juan Gomez P Nieto

01:44 Maiden

01:44 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85- Sv Hush Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Caulie Kilgore
  • Jockey: W Thomason
3 8-12 Caulie Kilgore W Thomason
2 (2) Watch This Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
3 (3) 846- Bp Shes All Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Sandoval
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Donald Sandoval T Guymon
4 (4) 35-2 Mia Miya (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 R Hybsha K Muntz
5 (5) 0 Ericasbadadditude (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: T Bennett
3 8-12 Recil Payton T Bennett
6 (6) 24-2 Kgs Perfect Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland C Smith
7 (7) 4432-3 Teller Ima Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
8 (8) 96-0 Jess Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scroggins
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Richard Scroggins Ray Simon
9 (9) 774224- Ld Buckshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez J Romero
10 (10) 235852- Also A Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: S Smith
4 9-0 Stacy Belt S Smith

02:10 Maiden

02:10 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) The Radio Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
2 (2) 7 Mister Jamison (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
3 (3) Sweet Sweet Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) Cheyenne Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Brian Muse G Carter
5 (5) Divas Little Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
6 (6) A Secret Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Baca
2 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Baca
7 (7) Special Dark Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Rodney Reed B Packer
8 (8) Fast Time Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: J Anderson
  • Jockey: M Delgado
2 8-10 J Anderson M Delgado
9 (9) I Am Ron Burgundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Jason Olmstead C Smith
10 (10) Marthas Best Advice (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: D Torres
2 8-10 Donnie Strickland D Torres

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17598-3 Misstify (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Juan Padilla P Nieto
2 (2) 142555- Tucan Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jason Olmstead C Smith
3 (3) 038-1 Night Deverano (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza B Packer
4 (4) 23735-2 Fast Flyen Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
5 (5) 431943/ Jess Gittingone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Patrick Swan A Silva
6 (6) 14736-3 First Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michelle Hurdle B Baca
7 (7) 51077-4 Inseperable Shu (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 R Hybsha G Carter
8 (8) 5/2336-8 The Three Horse (USA)
  • Trainer: X Alonzo
  • Jockey: R Meraz
5 9-0 b1 X Alonzo R Meraz
9 (9) 67764-5 Pappys Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Griffin J Vazquez
10 (10) 46187-8 Dont Resist A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco K Muntz

03:02 Allowance

03:02 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37134-1 A Splash Of Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 T Keeton C Smith
2 (2) 63134-1 Its My Brimmerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis O Reyes
3 (3) 114- Feverish Kaboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis P Nieto
4 (4) 72161-4 Mr Jo Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 R L Robinson A Silva
5 (5) 71612-3 Shakeitdontbreakit (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland J Salazar
6 (6) 151-9 First Corona Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario
7 (7) 15715-4 Oak Trees Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
8 (8) 2137- Mineshaft
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Willis L Payne
9 (9) 4113-78 Kathys Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sam Howard R Ramirez

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122-111 Okey Dokey Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Arthur Gordon B Baca
2 (2) 16026-3 Jw Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
3 (3) 47371-3 Stormy Celebration (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
4 (4) 12548-1 Knockout The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
5 (5) 23181-5 Great Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin P Nieto
6 (6) 62225-4 Cash In The Big Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Goodnight
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bill Goodnight T Bennett
7 (7) 19-4138 Dancin Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Charlton Hunt S Smith
8 (8) 8/9295-7 Shabloom Shabloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Jose Gamez K Muntz
9 (9) 631725- Bestogne (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Salimm Hernandez M Delgado
10 (10) 94/522-0 Bp Valliant Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Gaytan
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Samuel Gaytan J Vazquez

03:54 Starter Allowance

03:54 Starter Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/2383-3 Secret Royal Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Reed
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gerald Reed G Carter
2 (2) 511-551 Shawnee Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: B Baca
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon B Baca
3 (3) 6813-97 Sheza Runaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
4 (4) 1/8956-1 Spit Curl Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Jose Gamez K Muntz
5 (5) 15487-7 Sexyblack Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: I Carnero
4 9-0 Manuel Mata I Carnero
6 (6) 8711-15 Jesstastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt S Smith
7 (7) 34558-2 Royal Darius (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Patrick Swan D Freeman
8 (8) 12121-1 Melovemetwo (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton O Reyes
9 (9) 57111-6 Jess Waxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Henry Smith B Packer
10 (10) 07771-4 Mighty Lindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Everardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Everardo Gonzalez P Nieto

04:20 Claiming

04:20 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37564-8 Cruisin Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Luis Villafranco K Muntz
2 (2) 133348- Mighty Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jackie Kirby O Reyes
3 (3) 338729- Hada Certain Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Olmstead
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jason Olmstead C Smith
4 (4) 76739-7 Vanil On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza J Levario
5 (5) 65515-4 Go Desert Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Tana Pace G Carter
6 (6) 4-42513 Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Packer
7 (7) 8313-78 Duanes Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Luz Chavira I Carnero
8 (8) 12/3443- Shake Em Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Brent Clay S Smith
9 (9) 3914/14- Sharon Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Christian Rubalcava R Ramirez
10 (10) 13/9- Lofty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: P Nieto
4 9-0 Juan Padilla P Nieto NR

04:46 Claiming

04:46 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45/8233- Smokey Dokey Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Tana Pace G Carter
2 (2) 75132-2 Tac One For The Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez
3 (3) 61466-8 Dance To The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
6 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
4 (4) 87431-9 Fds Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Guymon
5 (5) 58493-6 Jes Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Pedro Hernandez J Romero
6 (6) 826/71- Sea Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Clement Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
5 9-0 Clement Hurtado J Vazquez
7 (7) 25/7642- Eyes Chico (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
6 9-0 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
8 (8) 3425-98 Sandford (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Devereaux
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Devereaux J Levario
9 (9) 2442-54 Jmf Red Storm Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 Gregg Sanders K Muntz
10 (10) 68553-1 Zero To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon J Torres