Remington Park Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:30 Maiden Claiming

18:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25546- Ice On My Wrist (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
2 (2) 58470- Lil Corona Swingin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Donald Davidson R Saenz
3 (3) 26532/3- Ryon James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
4 (4) 85-0468 Tigerstrikes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
3 8-12 Ron David C Carrillo
5 (5) 556820- Paint Me Furious (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: K Muntz
3 8-12 R Hybsha K Muntz
6 (6) 73243-4 Select Opprotunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza B Packer
7 (7) 05- Doli (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Reynolds
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Cody Reynolds T Guymon
8 (8) 9/7573- Maui Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
9 (9) 455582- Papa Jack Coleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon J Levario
10 (10) 87536- Duit Tuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Sr Joe Thomas, R Wilson

18:56 Trials

18:56 Trials Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 713267- Southbound N Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
2 (2) 63441-7 Que Magnifique (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Aleman
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
3 8-12 Juan Aleman R Valenzuela
3 (3) 28218- Xoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
4 (4) 0374-3 A Royal Country Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego
5 (5) 6- Pretty On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
6 (6) 1223- Jj Hitman (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
7 (7) 10527- Dawncartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
8 (8) 772161- Mr Jo Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 R L Robinson A Silva
9 (9) Separate Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
10 (10) 625384- Separate Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Jose Gamez F Luna

19:22 Trials

19:22 Trials Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1628- One Fast Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis R Hadley
2 (2) 391220- Fatal Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
3 (3) 822511- This Candy Says Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford G Carter
4 (4) 0174- Capiro James (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
5 (5) 782114- Midnight Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
6 (6) 115811- Rdustys Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario
7 (7) 361- Abbys Zoomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sam Howard L Payne
8 (8) 45314- Really Valiant (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Manuel Mata I Carnero
9 (9) 126265- Sexy Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
10 (10) 8618- Hez An Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Delgado
3 8-12 Salimm Hernandez M Delgado

19:48 Trials

19:48 Trials Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 518- Thing One (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
3 8-12 Sam Howard L Payne
2 (2) 1124- This Dude Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
3 (3) 5215- High Ace
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 654216- Dewars (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bonifacio Almanza I Carnero
5 (5) 14- Just After Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis R Hadley
6 (6) 211715- Cruzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
7 (7) 161325- Azoom Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
8 (8) 321815- Jaylo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Aguilera J Salazar
9 (9) 151- First Corona Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario
10 (10) 874- Svavecito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego

20:14 Trials

20:14 Trials Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313139- I Dont Need Nobody (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrillo
2 (2) 3177- Valley Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
3 (3) 334- Zees Py (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
4 (4) 125- Bet With Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
5 (5) 111411- Separatist Firstdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
6 (6) 1162- Wolfgang James (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
7 (7) 67- Zip Kode (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford G Carter
8 (8) 6- Babys On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Verle Bohner J Vazquez
9 (9) 2727-55 Bb Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Francisco Gonzalez P Nieto

20:40 Trials

20:40 Trials Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212012- Toodles Flies Free (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 R L Robinson A Silva
2 (2) 45411-5 Supertanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
3 (3) 221- Jess A Speeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Rios
  • Jockey: R Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gustavo Rios R Garcia
4 (4) 2112- Sweet N Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
5 (5) 510353- Russells Reserve (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Gamez F Luna
6 (6) 3132- Zoomin Zack (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco G Carter
7 (7) 16134- Little Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
8 (8) 186271- Vh Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
9 (9) 06402-1 Tr Dasher Blondie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza A Samaniego
10 (10) 5122- Shazoomin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett

21:06 Trials

21:06 Trials Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211225- One Valiant Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddie Willis J Brooks
2 (2) 271612- Shakeitdontbreakit (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Loyd Moreland J Salazar
3 (3) 63149- Pyc Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 198- Quik Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) 391- Bad Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 92- Bp Shes All That (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
7 (7) 84- First Down Mclaren B (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
3 8-12 Eddie Willis R Hadley
8 (8) 5713- Fg Fire Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon G Carter
9 (9) 3768- Corona Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Francisco Gonzalez P Nieto
10 (10) 2- Queen Of Volare (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Verle Bohner J Vazquez NR

21:32 Starter Allowance

21:32 Starter Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41/7173- Tres Seis Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Manuel Mata I Carnero
2 (2) 51/551- Jess By A Nose (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez
3 (3) 38611- Dashin Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
4 (4) 11239-1 Novas Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland T Guymon
5 (5) 212121- Melovemetwo (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton O Reyes
6 (6) 546813- Sheza Runaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 R Howell C Smith
7 (7) 61/3134- First Runaway Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luis Villafranco G Carter
8 (8) 148313- Duanes Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
9 (9) 943616- Bennington
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lucio Espiritu J Levario
10 (10) 11442-5 Brilliant Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: P Nieto
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza P Nieto

21:58 Mighty Deck Three Stakes

21:58 Mighty Deck Three Stakes Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 833222- Grc Royal Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clemente Hurtado P Nieto
1 (6) 231534- Jess Faith In Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado J Torres
2 (1) 2/11137- Big Boi (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Verle Bohner G Carter
3 (2) 633363- Eyesa Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Donald Davidson R Saenz
4 (3) 1151/21- Jb James (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddie Willis R Hadley
5 (4) 6021-16 Bps Jumpin Frisco (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Gomez B Packer
6 (7) 632134- Feature Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Eddie Willis J Brooks
7 (8) 3117/38- Ernies Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
8 (9) 116261- Redneck Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
9 (10) 122232- Champion Huddle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Hammes D Freeman

22:24 Eastex Stakes Group 2

22:24 Eastex Stakes Group 2 Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213116- Kuhl Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Banuelos
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Banuelos F Ramirez
2 (2) 657431- Fishin Chips (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado J Vazquez
3 (3) 1/1940-8 First In Class Dbs (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
4 (4) 144858- Big Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Clemente Hurtado J Flores
5 (5) 1124-11 Llano Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez O Reyes
6 (6) 164823- Find Me A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Francisco Gonzalez P Nieto
7 (7) 48/2731- Somethin Like This (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddie Willis J Brooks
8 (8) 10515-1 All Out Arrogant (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Joiner
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Cody Joiner R Valenzuela
9 (9) 4/ One Famous Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford G Carter
10 (10) 02139/1- Separate Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lucio Espiritu J Levario