Remington Park Thursday 7th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Space Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
2 8-7 Mindy Willis B Landeros
2 (2) 084 Big Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Turner
2 8-7 Juan Padilla T Turner
3 (3) They Call Me Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-7 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
4 (4) 255 Slighty Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
2 8-2 Joseph Smith C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) Mellark (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-7 Randy Morse B Quinonez
6 (6) 809 Sheridan's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: P Boxie
2 8-7 Danele Durham P Boxie
7 (7) 5752 Kat Queen Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-7 Kenny Smith G Corbett
8 (8) O. U. R. A. Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-7 Shad Seaton C Fackler

01:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54317 Lady Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Scott Young F Wethey
3 (3) 731 Discreet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry
5 (5) 15734 Yokohama Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 8-7 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
6 (6) 351 Okie Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-7 Juan Padilla F Arguello
7 (7) 1 Really And Truly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
2 (2) 318 Party Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Roger Engel B McNeil NR
4 (4) 12 Coyote Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry NR

01:56 Maiden Special Weight

01:56 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Best Of My Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez F Arguello
3 (3) 0424 Crafty Lionel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Foster
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-11 Dale Foster J Shepherd
4 (4) Mudcraft (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-11 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
5 (5) 73 Heza Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Larry Brown C Fackler
6 (6) Grace's L C (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
7 (7) Dazzling Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Martin Lozano J Medina
8 (8) Sharp Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: T Turner
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez T Turner
9 (9) 0-7935 The Fame Monstar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hunt
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
3 8-8 J Hunt R Vazquez
1 (1) 3 Only Liquor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 J Caldwell B Landeros NR

02:24 Maiden Special Weight

02:24 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Black Locust (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Brent Charlton G Corbett
2 (2) Ranahan Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
3 (3) Ghost Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-8 Joseph Petalino F Arguello
4 (4) 3422 Track Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jory Ferrell R Vazquez
5 (5) 5 Kipsword (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 C Trout L Quinonez
6 (6) 3 Ibaka (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
8 (8) Quick Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Tim Williams S Laviolette
9 (9) Perihelion
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
10 (10) 76 Tenspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
7 (7) Gospel Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Steve Williams J Joubert NR

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 241311 Rare Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Biehler L Quinonez
3 (3) 562194 Evansville Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tyrone Shaw G Murphy
4 (4) 228895 Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
5 (5) 116512 Splendiferous (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
6 (6) 212541 Real Appeal Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tim Williams S Laviolette
7 (7) 971261 Michael's Gabriel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Coats L Wade
8 (8) 18-4235 Bold Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
1 (1) 136531 Commencing (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry NR

03:20 Maiden Special Weight

03:20 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Madison's Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Dewey Smith G Murphy
2 (2) 736 Spotsback (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: T Thompson
2 8-8 Tom Burwell T Thompson
3 (3) Cope With Seneca (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Wade
4 (4) 23 Dial Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
5 (5) Captain Hindsight (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
6 (6) Walt (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
7 (7) Funtagious (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
9 (9) 0 Bimbo Reel (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-8 b1 Arnold Morales F Wethey
10 (10) 68 Ski Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Arnold Morales B Quinonez
8 (8) Aces N Jacks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 John Lowder L Quinonez NR

03:48 Maiden Special Weight

03:48 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Stormin Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Turner
2 8-8 Juan Padilla T Turner
2 (2) 558 Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Orrin Cogburn C Kimes
4 (4) 44 Meabon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander J Shepherd
5 (5) Tuxedo Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Martin Lozano G Corbett
6 (6) 337 Save The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 Patrick Swan Ken Tohill
7 (7) 2 Swanlinbar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Jory Ferrell J Medina
8 (8) Buckeye Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Boyd Caster B McNeil
9 (9) Ncc Thunderandice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Leslie Padilla S Laviolette
10 (10) Apple Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-8 Paul Smith C Fackler
3 (3) 8 Grey Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Brent Charlton B Quinonez NR

04:16 Allowance

04:16 Allowance Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-43143 Magic Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
2 (2) 822-324 F C Gomango (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter L Quinonez
3 (3) 313 Yonaguska Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter F Arguello
4 (4) 101021 Chifforobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt L Wade
5 (5) 14 Doctor Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster J Shepherd
6 (6) 3218 Finalfite (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Bigheart
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen Bigheart Ken Tohill
7 (7) 212328 Diamond Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b1 Randy Oberlander T Thompson
8 (8) 332421 Merkava (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell R Vazquez

04:44 Claiming

04:44 Claiming Friday 8th November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 458227 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mindy Willis B Landeros
1 (10) 429122 Watertown Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mindy Willis B Landeros
2 (1) 136327 Nana Sissy Zander (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mitzner
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Mitzner S Rook
3 (2) 4-42433 Sarava's Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Ashauer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Norman Ashauer B Quinonez
4 (3) 331041 Afrodita (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Vazquez
5 (4) 134532 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Oberlander L Quinonez
6 (5) 522143 Viva Blalock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Geyer C Kimes
8 (7) 234789 Dimanche Pouliche (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Fackler
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clinton Stuart C Fackler
9 (9) 190944 Cash In Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
10 (11) 4-87187 Kip Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tim Williams S Laviolette
7 (6) 447678 Pearloftheorient (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Biehler A Birzer NR