Remington Park Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden

00:00 Maiden Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67- Birthday Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-12 John Brasseaux G Carter
2 (2) 06- Hastalavistababy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 T Keeton O Reyes
3 (3) 865766- Abrandnewwalk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-12 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
4 (4) Perfect Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: P Nieto
3 8-12 Clemente Hurtado P Nieto
5 (5) 96744- Icy Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Fidencio Jimenez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Fidencio Jimenez R Saenz
6 (6) B Valiant (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: L Payne
3 8-12 C Gilbreath L Payne
7 (7) 233225- Pappasign (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jackie Kirby D Williams
8 (8) 665623- Just Stridin Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: I Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Victor Hanson I Suarez
9 (9) 426364- Leapin Lizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco J Flores
10 (10) 634265- Bp Holland Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: I Carnero
3 8-12 Jose Estrada I Carnero

00:26 Futurity Trial

00:26 Futurity Trial Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Pyc Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
2 (2) Hezacolorthatruns (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: I Suarez
2 8-10 Derrell Giddens I Suarez
3 (3) Its Anyones Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
4 (4) Lajollas Fired Fewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Dee Keener G Carter
5 (5) Fabulous Dos (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
6 (6) Fishin Pole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
7 (7) Dash Of Swiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) Bestbudde (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley

00:52 Futurity Trial

00:52 Futurity Trial Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Beta Redneckognize (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Dee Keener J Flores
2 (2) Big Red Kadillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Alfredo Gomez J Levario
3 (3) Cashmere Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
4 (4) Shesacolorthatruns (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: I Suarez
2 8-10 Derrell Giddens I Suarez
5 (5) Giddy Up Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Brian Muse C Smith
6 (6) Js Apollos Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
7 (7) Phq Princess Stefanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
8 (8) Somethin Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez

01:18 Trials

01:18 Trials Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wb Valentina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jacobs
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Gary Jacobs G Carter
2 (2) Cocked An Loaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
3 (3) Flashin The Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
4 (4) The Punk (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
5 (5) I Kick Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Brian Muse C Smith
6 (6) Mean Little Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
2 8-10 Ramon Hernandez R Saenz
7 (7) Furious Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Steven Salazar J Flores
8 (8) Js Country Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco J Levario

01:44 Futurity Trial

01:44 Futurity Trial Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Quick To Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: C Suarez
2 8-10 Denny Halcomb C Suarez
2 (2) Panther Quick Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
3 (3) Western Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Rodney Reed B Packer
4 (4) Texas Two Moons (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Dee Keener J Flores
5 (5) Mai Dashing Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
7 (7) Miss Movin On (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Dee Keener G Carter
8 (8) Southern Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Durk Peery R Wilson
9 (9) Texas Spook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Mollie Devereaux I Carnero
6 (6) Bare Left Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Steven Salazar J Levario NR

02:10 Trials

02:10 Trials Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dorthy Mantooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
2 (2) Tantaraterror (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Durk Peery R Wilson
3 (3) Easy Cash Fenimore (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: J Jr
2 8-10 Wendy Garcia J Jr
4 (4) Awesome Cuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
5 (5) High On Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
6 (6) Mkp Sedona Snowfall (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
7 (7) Shadow Be Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Fulton
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Diana Fulton L Payne
8 (8) Sf Steele The One (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Dee Keener J Flores

02:36 Futurity Trial

02:36 Futurity Trial Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Explosive Deer Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Albert Wright J Romero
2 (2) Texas Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Dee Keener K Muntz
3 (3) Annie Laveaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
4 (4) Money My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
5 (5) Ape Hanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
6 (6) Rp Country Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Durk Peery L Payne
8 (8) Ms Texas Royal Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Mollie Devereaux G Carter
9 (9) Jj Country Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Dee Keener I Carnero
7 (7) Gitter Dun Turnpike (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith NR

03:02 Futurity Trial

03:02 Futurity Trial Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Cartel Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
2 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez
2 (2) Mia Bold Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
3 (3) Mean Ole Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
4 (4) Texas Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Mullins
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Travis Mullins B Packer
5 (5) Ugly Kid Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Parnell
  • Jockey: I Carnero
2 8-10 Leland Parnell I Carnero
6 (6) Hard Time Shadows (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Fulton
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Diana Fulton L Payne
8 (8) Bp Baileys Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
7 (7) Reckless Abandon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva NR

03:28 Maiden

03:28 Maiden Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Royaly Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 T Keeton O Reyes
2 (2) Wl Mr Goodtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Matthew McCart J Salazar
3 (3) Ms Easy Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gamez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-10 Jose Gamez R Hernandez
4 (4) A Dashing Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Luz Chavira J Flores
5 (5) Im A Fancy Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Sr Joe Thomas, R Wilson
6 (6) Bp Down South (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
7 (7) Sea Cobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Brian Muse A Baldillez
8 (8) Corona Rattler (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
9 (9) Eye No Im Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco G Carter
10 (10) Enjoy My Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Salazar
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Steven Salazar J Levario

03:54 Starter Allowance

03:54 Starter Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652111- Dolls In Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
2 (2) 4/06331- Smoking Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
3 (3) 655/675- Color Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Mata
  • Jockey: I Carnero
5 9-0 Manuel Mata I Carnero
4 (4) 212318- I V Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Tana Caldwell D Freeman
5 (5) 122134- Flap Jack Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jackie Kirby D Williams
6 (6) 122212- Cash N Fdd Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Keeton O Reyes
8 (8) 111221- Pure D Spit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Covarrubias
  • Jockey: J Salazar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rodrigo Covarrubias J Salazar
9 (9) 231414- Sm Chicksastreakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
10 (10) 41113- Delightful Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodney Reed B Packer
7 (7) 511-551 Shawnee Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon K Muntz NR

04:20 Allowance

04:20 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/4041-6 Kr Dragonfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Joiner
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Cody Joiner R Gutierrez
2 (2) 111734- Patriots Dream 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kasey Willis R Hadley
3 (3) 110/119- First Prize Shaunda (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Stacey Capps R Ramirez
4 (4) 253512- Catchin Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kasey Willis A Silva
5 (5) 321216- Daltsguninforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Kirby G Carter
6 (6) 114241- Miss Chrome First (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Kirby
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carl Kirby D Williams
7 (7) 841311- This Candys Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford I Carnero
8 (8) 53721-9 Shanachee (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Aleman
  • Jockey: R Valenzuela
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Aleman R Valenzuela
9 (9) 414685- Black Rosalita (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
10 (10) 4520-21 Abra Cadabraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Packer

04:46 Claiming

04:46 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/53112- This Corona Can Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gregg Sanders J Romero
2 (2) 3651-51 Panther Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
3 (3) 115742- Rare Roll Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Carnero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Villafranco I Carnero
4 (4) 5/74866- Heez Worth It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Powell
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Bob Powell T Guymon
5 (5) 022501- Cockedandlocked (USA)
  • Trainer: Tana Pace
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tana Pace G Carter
6 (6) 65012-1 Quick Royal Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bernard Baca B Baca
7 (7) 054-425 Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza B Packer
8 (8) 211483- Three Jax (USA)
  • Trainer: R L Robinson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 R L Robinson J Vazquez
9 (9) 88/6110- Im A Cranky Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christian Rubalcava P Nieto
10 (10) 223176- Helluvateller (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores