Presque Isle Downs Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Starter Allowance

22:25 Starter Allowance Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 7-56121 Happy Wac (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (1) 67-6812 Kiss For Dodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal H Gomez
3 (2) 2-44333 Pickpocket Patty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Randall Russell R Allen
4 (3) 259514 Tennis Braclet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: C Oliveros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marcus Kocijan C Oliveros
5 (4) 221-124 Lion's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
6 (6) 5-22254 Chit Chat Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelly Green
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Shelly Green M Davila
7 (7) 123111 Purely Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Nick Caruso H Vega
1 (8) 652123 Gentle One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox NR

22:50 Maiden Special Weight

22:50 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Fly Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-8 b1 Gerald Brooks A Tamburello
2 (2) Raging Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth
3 (3) 323 Wrap It Up Gabe (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Randall Russell R Allen
4 (4) Honour Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Joseph Martin P Morales
6 (6) Mcnick (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 M Ferraro D Lopez
7 (7) 32 Chippewawhitechief (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
2 8-8 Greg Compton M Pino
8 (8) 4 Supermon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
2 8-8 Ron Potts H Gomez
5 (5) Bryndies Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: A Santos
2 8-8 Ronald Puhl A Santos NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3254-15 Cowgirl Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
2 (2) 674854 Imvros Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
3 (3) 5-65515 Rustler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Wright A Stephen
4 (4) 22-8631 Cherry Road (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wallace
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Wallace G Delgado
5 (5) 454361 Being Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Capuano M Chaves
6 (6) 235421 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rory Barron J Garcia
7 (7) 35-0442 Kelly's Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Martin P Morales
8 (8) 158337 G C River (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Sideris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Nicholas Sideris A Santos
9 (9) 464554 Thats Vista's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
4 8-6 Lavern Bowman A Tamburello
10 (10) 462483 Try Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
11 (11) 4-64645 Wishfulthinkin Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-2 Henry Miller H Vega
12 (12) 4-64242 Clara Lives Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Dale Capuano E Rodriguez
13 (13) 687245 Skip Too Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarod Thurston
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jarod Thurston M Pino NR
14 (14) 52-0221 Skip The Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: L Herkova
5 8-9 Ronald Connelly L Herkova NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25-2213 Terry Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lecesse P Morales
2 (2) 673713 Moonshot Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Rice W Martinez
3 (3) 88/4940- Wedding Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: G Delgado
7 8-6 Adam Rice G Delgado
4 (4) 794548 Betterbemontbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Seaman
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Casey Seaman M Allen
5 (5) 9-64151 Summerinthetetons (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Martin M Chaves
6 (6) 30-6325 Cherry Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Katherine Sancuk D Parker
8 (8) 225-123 Kid Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Brown
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Brown M Pino
9 (9) 683-359 Discreet Evening (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
10 (10) 544-753 I Dream Of Jennie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Barron
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mary Barron E Rodriguez
11 (11) 216362 So Pleasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rozantz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathy Rozantz A Tamburello
12 (12) 27-5621 Gilded Genarose (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: H Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nabu Morales H Rosario
7 (7) 1-70804 Ginagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Caruso A Santos NR

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 18-6445 Laila Dundee (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (1) 6-15733 Monarch Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Randall Russell R Allen
3 (2) 639631 Four And Five Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jose Lopez J Inirio
4 (3) 332312 Ravin About Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Rivelli J Loveberry
5 (4) 135235 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
6 (5) 767678 Native Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Marc Sharp A Tamburello
7 (6) 165-341 It's All Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Amy Albright S Spieth
8 (7) 0-86567 Twentytwo and Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Larry Hayes A Stephen
9 (8) 1216 Porter Central (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Hamm P Morales
11 (11) 365164 Rimram (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Leland Hayes D Parker
1 (13) 613323 Bennetts Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox NR
10 (9) 2-85465 Tough Turkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edward Clouston R Feliciano NR
12 (12) 8-45245 Francesco Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Lecesse M Davila NR

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5333/33 Hear To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Randall Russell R Feliciano
1 (2) 433-222 Strategies (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-10 Randall Russell J Garcia
2 (1) 5722 Jodavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Shaun Baker R Allen
3 (3) 5-52 Keep It Zipped (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-10 Joe Radosevich J Radosevich
4 (4) 4547 Captain Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
3 8-5 Wayne Rice A Cox
5 (6) 990/835- Hezanelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
7 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
6 (7) 7653-52 Winning Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Delgado
4 8-10 Diana McClure G Delgado
7 (8) 475206 Centenario (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-5 Lawrence Antus M Allen
8 (9) 232444 Henry's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-10 William Connelly D Parker

00:55 Maiden Special Weight

00:55 Maiden Special Weight Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 64-6338 Berra (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-10 Larry Hayes D Parker
1 (1) 7562-83 Tintern Abbey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-10 Leland Hayes D Parker
2 (2) 5 Didjeridu (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: M Pino
4 8-10 W Bourke M Pino
4 (4) 52 Pro Gold
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-5 Glenn Wismer A Tamburello
5 (5) 07/634- Dr. Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamara Semer
  • Jockey: R Allen
6 8-10 Tamara Semer R Allen
6 (7) 44 Rave On
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Lance Stokes P Morales
7 (8) Appealing Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-5 Todd Beattie S Spieth
8 (9) Viva Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-5 Michael Trombetta E Rodriguez
9 (10) Uncle Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Cecil Stewart C Villasana
3 (3) Main Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-5 William Helmbrecht J Garcia NR

01:20 Starter Allowance

01:20 Starter Allowance Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45-2314 Fratello (USA)
  • Trainer: Elissa Roberts
  • Jockey: R Allen
7 8-10 Elissa Roberts R Allen
2 (2) 300667 Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: A Cox
6 8-10 Lindsey Raines A Cox
3 (3) 5-14234 Runaway Brute (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Rory Barron M Allen
4 (4) 111411 Barat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
5 (5) 9422-35 Where's The Beef (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Murphy
  • Jockey: A Stephen
5 8-7 Brian Murphy A Stephen
6 (6) 5-35247 Vlast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich R Feliciano
7 (7) 1955-87 Teton Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: W Martinez
5 8-7 b1 Carl Doran W Martinez
8 (8) 971124 Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Gerald Brooks S Spieth
9 (9) 1006-81 Shakeyogroovething (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Jeffrey Greenhill D Parker