Presque Isle Downs Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Allowance

22:25 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316808- Rumble (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smith
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lori Smith M Strandberg
2 (2) 471 Star Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-2 Sandra Cataldi R Feliciano
3 (3) 67099-4 Gray Not Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: G Delgado
4 8-7 Rory Barron G Delgado
4 (4) 2531- Spiritsinthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Adam Rice S Spieth
5 (5) 441-549 Raise The Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-2 Lance Stokes P Morales
6 (6) 14-235 The Fazz Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Gerald Brooks J Garcia
7 (7) 7448-28 Secure The Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 8-7 Troy Wismer R Jr
8 (8) 377-213 Rapid Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dale Capuano A Gallardo
9 (9) 2233-51 Money Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Hugh McMahon A Quinones

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 6291/25- Littlemissattitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leland Hayes S Spieth
2 (1) 3625-36 Thurlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meyers
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shane Meyers R Mejias
3 (2) 2965-74 Cherry Road (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wallace
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wallace G Delgado
4 (4) 315354 Dependence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-6 John Guciardo J Garcia
5 (5) 451853 Dynafox (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debra Rombis R Feliciano
6 (6) 54-231 She's A Corker (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marc Sharp W Martinez
7 (7) 726423 Uwaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffery Jones R Jr
8 (8) 641662 Braisinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-2 Flint Stites P Morales
9 (9) 36214 Bless Jessica R (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Greg Compton M Pino
10 (11) 641866 Hattie Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: N Vickers
5 8-6 Lawrence Antus N Vickers
1 (3) 42221-6 Igotthemoneyhoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leland Hayes S Spieth NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22110-3 Cash Cow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Puhl R Feliciano
2 (2) 2155/33 Unspoken Code (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 T Cooper M Pino
3 (3) 444378- Little Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Larry Hayes S Spieth
4 (4) 3221-61 Baby Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randall Russell R Jr
6 (6) 56435-1 Prettiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smith
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Lori Smith M Strandberg
7 (7) 33680-8 Silver Tresor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Burton
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Burton P Morales
5 (5) 2746-55 Moonshot Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Rice W Martinez NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475675 Bootleggin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Henry Miller M Allen
2 (2) 1-93634 Jump For Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
3 (3) 2547-34 Maybe's Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joseph Martin A Gallardo
4 (4) 57-3243 Rimram (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leland Hayes S Spieth
5 (5) 6545-35 S W Ian (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Henry Miller A Quinones
6 (6) 35521-1 Fiftynine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randall Russell H Gomez
7 (7) 414742 Payday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Teresa Connelly J Garcia

00:05 Stakes

00:05 Stakes Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 11136-3 Nashindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
3 (2) 721-543 Drama Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Victoria Oliver P Morales
5 (4) 601-291 Absolute Crackers (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 H Graham Motion T McCarthy
6 (6) 22401-3 Lavallee Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 John Guciardo G Delgado
7 (7) 39-6523 Awesome Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Michael Maker R Jr
9 (9) 5511-10 Stoptalkingmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Murat Sancal A Gallardo
10 (10) 127-432 Primed For Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
11 (12) 312-221 Monster Sleeping (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Dale Capuano J Garcia
1 (5) 1-55434 Dreamin Big (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Michael Lauer H Gomez NR
1 (11) 413434 Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Michael Lauer H Gomez NR
4 (3) 738-943 Easter Service (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox NR
8 (8) 757-722 Now Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Tim Girten R Feliciano NR

00:30 Starter Allowance

00:30 Starter Allowance Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 677-087 Evacuation Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Lindsey Raines P Morales
2 (2) 734-125 Last Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gina Perri W Corujo
4 (4) 741611 Porter Central (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Puhl R Feliciano
5 (5) 150-412 Corundum (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gerald Brooks J Garcia
6 (6) 5111-41 Power Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
3 (3) 1-21214 Jade Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
4 8-10 Arcadio Lopez R Ignacio NR

00:55 Starter Optional Claiming

00:55 Starter Optional Claiming Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-4535 Gentle One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (2) 2348-45 Yes It's Persia (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rozantz
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy Rozantz G Delgado
3 (3) 521611 Dissension (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lance Stokes R Jr
4 (4) 161341 Grand Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Murray Rojas P Morales
5 (5) 652535 Flo's Strawberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
7 (7) 244565- Caribbean Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glenn Wismer N Vickers
6 (6) 121-1 Gussied Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randall Russell H Gomez NR
8 (8) 236-211 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ron Potts S Spieth NR

01:20 Maiden Special Weight

01:20 Maiden Special Weight Monday 23rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Tikki's Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
2 (2) D J Soul Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Steffee
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-9 Jed Steffee W Martinez
3 (3) Kicking Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-9 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
4 (4) 5-26359 The Careless Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 H Graham Motion T McCarthy
5 (5) 2625 Somewherebeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jamie Ness P Morales
6 (6) 4 Cozzetta Gigi (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: N Vickers
3 8-9 Glenn Wismer N Vickers
7 (7) Crystal Lute (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-9 Joseph Martin A Gallardo