Presque Isle Downs Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Allowance

22:25 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 55-5042 Heywoods (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
2 (1) 8269-74 Dance Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stacy Torelli J Baez
3 (2) 92-4865 Venture Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Puhl D Parker
4 (4) 10-2434 Strong Response (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-2 Tim Schuh R Allen
5 (6) 382/15- Body Of Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lance Stokes W Martinez
6 (7) 2328-15 Alfarooq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Buhrow
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Buhrow S Spieth
7 (8) 422-377 Wenaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
1 (5) 7-85732 Guy On The Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox NR

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 11338-3 Zealous Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Capuano H Vega
2 (1) 1336-13 Shilah (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (5) 6254-55 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Claudie Godsey D Parker
5 (6) 8-69547 Good To Be Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Harris Dukes J Garcia
6 (7) 143-566 Tevez (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Jones
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Wilfred Jones M Pinto
1 (4) 252-636 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Capuano H Vega NR
3 (2) 11642-1 Oatman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Joseph Martin P Morales NR

23:15 Maiden Special Weight

23:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-2 Gerry With A G (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-9 Michael Dini R Allen
2 (2) 0-8 Fork In The Road (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-9 W Bourke S Spieth
3 (3) 47-7542 Chief Exchanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Susan Cooney P Morales
4 (5) 6 Flying Hion Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-9 Shaun Baker M Allen
5 (6) Gallant Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Cheeks
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-9 Jared Cheeks H Gomez
6 (7) Ft. Deposit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Tim Girten E Rodriguez
7 (8) 2064 Carters Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 b1 Elliot Sullivan D Parker
1 (4) 46 Steponit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-9 Michael Dini R Allen NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5352-85 Tough Turkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Edward Clouston R Feliciano
2 (2) 64279-8 Smak Dab (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Cecil Stewart M Chaves
3 (3) 243/2-08 Major Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Edward Clouston D Parker
4 (4) 14/815-0 Three Quarter Tout (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Marc Sharp K Fox
5 (5) 4-33565 Extra Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 Teresa Connelly G Delgado
6 (6) 084-427 Gully Hill Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Maxwell
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Thomas Maxwell J Garcia
7 (7) 859352 Sculptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bart Barnes P Morales
8 (8) 626693- Rockin' Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Cline S Spieth
9 (9) 6-28567 El Gran Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Melendez
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jorge Melendez R Allen

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32788-1 Time To Engage (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Martin J Garcia
2 (2) 7/645-78 Consort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jevon Crumley H Gomez
3 (3) 16-4697 Sydneys Harley Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Gish
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Andrew Gish A Tamburello
4 (4) 2574-66 Shattered Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: M Allen
10 8-7 Henry Miller M Allen
5 (5) 5911 Shadow Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mandalfino
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Paul Mandalfino D Parker
6 (6) 395180- My Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-7 Dale Capuano E Rodriguez
7 (7) 634632 Prayer Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 William Helmbrecht P Morales
8 (8) 753422 Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Olivo Inirio J Inirio

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 477933 Gotta Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-9 Paul Overholt J Garcia
2 (2) 6 Talk About Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Timothy Hamm P Morales
3 (3) 7 Siegfried Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-9 Michael Maker S Spieth
4 (4) 7-33334 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 5 Jodavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-9 Shaun Baker M Allen
7 (7) 2 Felons Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
9 (9) 62-3342 Mr L J (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Laura Jackson D Parker
6 (6) 6353 Peace At Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio W Lozano NR
8 (8) 3 Golden Story (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-9 William Hickey R Feliciano NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 61 Kepler's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Hamm J Garcia
3 (2) 82/816 Stroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Tim Schuh R Allen
4 (3) 933-253 Radicchio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Buhrow
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jamie Buhrow R Feliciano
6 (6) 5506-21 Side Party Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Rogers S Spieth
7 (7) Belmont Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lawrence Antus M Allen
8 (8) 5-14754 Shrekretariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary McKinley
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mary McKinley K Fox
9 (10) 6221-29 Sir Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randall Russell H Gomez
10 (11) 645555- Mr Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Louis Ruberto E Rodriguez
11 (12) 251765 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
1 (4) 12-6428 Perfect Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Martin D Parker NR
1 (9) 216-553 Bubba'sthreeangels (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Martin P Morales NR
5 (5) 2523/74- Tandem Axle (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Cecil Stewart M Chaves NR

01:20 Maiden Special Weight

01:20 Maiden Special Weight Monday 17th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2222-22 Woke Up Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Maddox
  • Jockey: M Pino
6 8-10 Mark Maddox M Pino
2 (2) 090 O Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-5 Joseph Cheeks M Allen
3 (3) 99-63 Pleasant Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley H Gomez
4 (4) Spiritsinthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-10 Adam Rice P Morales
5 (5) 854380- Moonshine Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-10 Lawrence Antus E Zambrana
6 (6) 3465-94 Woodland Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-5 Jeff Zook A Tamburello
7 (7) 6- Rumble (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smith
  • Jockey: K Fox
3 8-5 Lori Smith K Fox
8 (8) 4258-5 Tangointhesnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Maria Bowersock R Allen
9 (9) 5 Bold Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Michael Trombetta S Spieth
10 (10) 8 Dublin Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-5 Cecil Stewart M Chaves
11 (11) Haley's Lil Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-5 Timothy Collins V Rodriguez
12 (12) 57-9706 Good Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Brooken Brinsfield
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
6 8-10 Brooken Brinsfield R Feliciano
13 (13) Helm (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-5 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez NR