Presque Isle Downs Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-1882 Sasueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Henry Miller H Vega
2 (2) 477-882 Big Blue Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shawn Flynn A Stephen
3 (3) 921027 Nasty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Shawn Flynn A Tamburello
4 (4) 55445-7 Supremacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joseph Martin J Garcia
5 (5) 641-663 Bold Conviction (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Louis Ruberto D Parker
6 (6) 3322-41 Ace Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lance Stokes P Morales
7 (7) 615-664 Bitesalot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Buhrow
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Buhrow J Radosevich
8 (8) 23/0851- Fuhrlang (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Bourke M Allen

22:50 Starter Allowance

22:50 Starter Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241551 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 115-435 One Lucky Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Powers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paul Powers M Chaves
4 (4) 317112 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rory Barron W Martinez
5 (5) 265233 Summer At Susan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: M Pino
7 8-6 Susan Perry M Pino
6 (6) 1536-92 Afterallivbeenthru (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Daniel Jacobs M Allen
7 (7) 522-311 Guilded Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meyers
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Shane Meyers S Spieth
8 (8) 54763-2 Awesome And Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randall Russell A Tamburello
9 (9) 112111 Admired (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard D Parker
10 (10) 2-22834 Kellville (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna
2 (2) 5957-71 Bad News (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randall Russell H Gomez NR

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214-56 Some Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Timothy Hamm P Morales
2 (2) 2234-41 Bobs Pinup Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jevon Crumley R Feliciano
3 (3) 141275 Queen Of England (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Barron W Martinez
4 (4) 76-3176 Abitya (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Scott M Pino
5 (5) 6-73411 Havasu Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ronald Kahles J McKee
6 (6) 4236-42 Peleadora Fuerte (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harry Dimitriou S Spieth

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sky's Our Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis D Parker
2 (2) 0662 Igotthemoneyhoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-5 Leland Hayes M Pino
3 (3) 272 Southern Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-5 Timothy Hamm P Morales
4 (4) 377453 In A Momentsnotice (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-5 Susan Perry H Gomez
5 (5) 6-78 Political Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-5 W Bourke A Tamburello
6 (6) 6 A Wonderful World (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-5 b1 Michael Trombetta S Spieth

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48-9711 Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Brooks M Chaves
2 (2) 214-114 No Rain No Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Greenhill P Morales
3 (3) 352-662 Strong Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Thornbury D Parker
4 (4) 264136- No Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 471-331 Capt. Zippounas (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Sideris
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nicholas Sideris E Rodriguez

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-08214 Yawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Kathleen O'Connell M Pino
2 (2) 2214-64 Disappeared (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Timothy Hamm P Morales
4 (4) 731-402 Crypto Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Borell
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maria Borell A Tamburello
3 (3) 418 Big Ardan (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-2 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez NR
5 (5) 7-3641 Traders Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth NR

00:55 Claiming

00:55 Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75114-5 Flowerming (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joshua Mumaw R Feliciano
2 (2) 584123 Buttertart (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dale Capuano P Morales
3 (3) 82631 Our Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
4 (4) 5-42553 Sweet Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 2218-31 Cozy Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Glenn Wismer A Stephen

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3275-66 Silent Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: K Fox
6 8-9 Marc Sharp K Fox
2 (2) 443254- Cowgirl Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Pino
4 8-9 Kathleen O'Connell M Pino
3 (3) 9-86455 Sacrificial Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
5 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
4 (4) No Pussy Cat Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-9 Randall Russell E Zambrana
5 (5) 86-6 La Chilita (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Stewart
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-9 Cecil Stewart M Chaves
6 (6) 332235 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-9 Rory Barron M Allen