Presque Isle Downs Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Maiden Claiming

22:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 778/352 Lori's Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: C Nieto
8 8-10 Henry Miller C Nieto
2 (2) 0/24669 Enjoyable Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Sharp
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-10 Marc Sharp E Zambrana
3 (3) 4-4 Amber Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 William Helmbrecht R Jr
4 (4) 560505 Tampa Bay Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 Teresa Connelly W Martinez
6 (6) 50455 Raku (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Eldridge
  • Jockey: A Cox
4 8-10 Patricia Eldridge A Cox
7 (7) 6565-72 Future Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-6 Jamie Ness J Garcia
8 (8) 5-47506 Buck 'n Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
9 (9) 332685 Missedherblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Antus
  • Jockey: K Fox
4 8-10 Lawrence Antus K Fox
10 (10) 745444 Marquetry's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-6 Kevin Rice M Allen
5 (5) 39/2976 Project Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Burton
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-10 Tim Burton P Morales NR

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-68022 Sparkling Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman Pointer P Morales
2 (2) 20-8243 P. Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Christopher Progno R Jr
3 (3) 246987 Zooming White Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Troy Wismer A Stephen
4 (4) 233477 Hebert Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich M Pino
5 (5) 480-244 Star Redeemer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenton Stalheim
  • Jockey: C Nieto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kenton Stalheim C Nieto
6 (6) 175-777 Look Out Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Burton Sipp W Lozano
7 (7) 944573 Treasured Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rory Barron H Gomez

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 412413 Corundum (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gerald Brooks E Rodriguez
3 (3) 1-54364 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Maria Bowersock R Jr
4 (4) 73-2438 Red River Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ashcraft
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Ashcraft P Morales
5 (5) 7341-11 Tazered (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Christopher Progno O Gomez
7 (7) 5-84356 Make My Day (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 T Cooper M Strandberg
8 (8) 678-653 The Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelly Green
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Shelly Green E De
9 (9) 0-71432 Unblushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rory Barron G Delgado
10 (10) 213112 Emerald Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Elliot Sullivan A Gallardo
1 (1) 14-7164 Golf Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Randall Russell H Gomez NR
6 (6) 674511 Don't Rock Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ron Potts M Pino NR

23:40 Maiden Special Weight

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87 Sun Story (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-6 H Graham Motion M Pino
2 (2) 7 Stone Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 William Helmbrecht H Gomez
3 (3) 8-03363 Polished Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
3 8-6 T Cooper M Strandberg
4 (4) 72 Cumberland Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-6 Lori Smock A Gallardo
5 (5) 20- Paper Street (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-6 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
6 (6) Daggett (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: E De
3 8-6 James Wright E De
7 (7) 726-424 Shady Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Maddox
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-10 Mark Maddox R Feliciano
8 (8) 28 Silver Speight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael Trombetta R Jr
9 (9) 42-8322 Supermon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Gerald Brooks W Martinez NR

00:05 Malvern Rose Stakes

00:05 Malvern Rose Stakes Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-21441 Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 T Houghton M Pino
2 (2) 9410 Sky Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Schoenthal
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Phil Schoenthal J Toledo
3 (3) 431264 Je Suis Enchantee (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-0 Clovis Crane W Otero
4 (4) 6-32126 Smart Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Trombetta R Jr
5 (5) 221 Keystone Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Nick Caruso E Rodriguez
6 (6) 1-1 Dame Dorothy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Todd Pletcher W Martinez
7 (7) 36-5311 Cosmic Emergency (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Ron Potts H Gomez
8 (8) 12-7325 Norquay (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 Reade Baker P Morales NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 851436 Livin N' Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ronald Puhl R Feliciano
2 (2) 732234 Marchoso (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-7 M Ferraro P Morales
3 (3) 0782-19 Hoosier Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Glenn Wismer A Stephen
4 (4) 894328 Righteous Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Rice A Cox
5 (5) 253344 Rollthediceagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lavern Bowman E Dominguez
6 (6) 744555 Mr. G. L. B. (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Bourke A Quinones
7 (7) 56546-8 Start The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Randall Russell H Gomez
8 (8) 0-41625 El Bufadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Del Loveland M Pino
9 (9) 547654 Precious Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Guciardo A Gallardo

00:55 Allowance

00:55 Allowance Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533222 Seventh Son (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 J Rogers E Rodriguez
2 (2) 36-2171 Quiet Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Laurie Pratt W Martinez
3 (3) 442253 Never On Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich H Gomez
4 (4) 720-1 Maximum Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Teresa Connelly R Jr
5 (5) 222437 Rockin' Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meyers
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-7 Shane Meyers R Feliciano
6 (6) 33611 Oklahoma Crude (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 T Houghton M Pino
7 (7) 356112 Fairy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
8 (8) 804-812 Truly Memorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell P Morales

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Monday 11th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 463316- Screaming Mimi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Steffee
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jed Steffee W Martinez
2 (2) 506454 Clearly Anointed (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Joseph Martin H Gomez
3 (3) 136-646 Miss Stellsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Wismer
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Glenn Wismer A Stephen
4 (4) 33251 Distinctive Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Reid Nagle P Morales
5 (5) 226467 Suits My Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-3 Maria Bowersock R Jr
6 (6) 7-19 Sassified (USA)
  • Trainer: M L W Bell
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 M L W Bell J Garcia