Presque Isle Downs Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 761 Distinct Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
2 (2) 1 Spelling Again (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
3 (3) 60-2331 Slews Golden Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Tevis McCauley R Jr
4 (4) 0021-7 Sassy Little Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Trombetta M Pino
5 (5) 2321-2 Cactus Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ryan Walsh H Gomez

22:50 Maiden Claiming

22:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4737 Pistol's Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-5 Joseph Martin A Gallardo
2 (2) 9 More Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Maddox
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-5 Mark Maddox J Garcia
3 (3) 48-437 Nice Call (USA)
  • Trainer: John Guciardo
  • Jockey: A Quinones
8 8-9 John Guciardo A Quinones
4 (4) 98-7 Already Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammi Faber
  • Jockey: C Nieto
6 8-9 Tammi Faber C Nieto
5 (5) 24-5247 Camille Garey (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Stokes
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-9 Lance Stokes R Jr
6 (6) 754-652 Prom Gown (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 W Bourke E Rodriguez
7 (7) Single Handed
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
4 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7362/63- City Of Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: S Slovis
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 S Slovis H Gomez
2 (2) 85-134 Ziptomylu (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
3 (3) 2565/3-2 Earnings Release (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 T Cooper R Feliciano
4 (4) 5423-19 First Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tevis McCauley R Jr
5 (5) 6231-35 Miss Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta S Spieth
6 (6) 126-822 Spring Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63348-5 Go Money Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Louis Ruberto W Martinez
2 (2) 416807 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Teresa Connelly M Allen
3 (3) 22155/3 Unspoken Code (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cooper
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 T Cooper R Feliciano
4 (4) 815565 Super Sonic Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: J Lumpkins
4 8-6 Marcus Kocijan J Lumpkins
5 (5) 279139- Zephara (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rozantz
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Cathy Rozantz M Strandberg (5)
6 (6) 166841- Zanzu (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Martin
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Martin A Gallardo
7 (7) 10-4172 Hidden Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
8 (8) 295516 Flying Rapunzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Puhl D Parker
9 (9) 2-12316 Sweetie Tiy (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Burton Sipp H Gomez
10 (10) 225-232 Fast Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Norman Pointer P Morales
11 (11) 21-2365 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Walter Bish E Rodriguez

00:05 Claiming

00:05 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32524-3 Miso Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Puhl
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Puhl M Allen
2 (2) 11323/2 Sweetnessngoodness (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 S Kintz M Pino
4 (4) 91203-2 Mucho Sueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
5 (5) 1-381 Threadbare Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Magrell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 S Kintz J Magrell
3 (3) 11876-4 Amor Imposible (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Vega M Remedio NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 864166 Braisinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Flint Stites P Morales
3 (3) 32-3415 Chestnut Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
3 7-11 Norman Pointer M Strandberg (5)
4 (4) 797223 Lysle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-2 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
7 (7) 23221-6 Baby Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randall Russell R Jr
2 (2) 566/48-0 Messalina (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wallace
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Wallace J Garcia NR
5 (5) 36214 Bless Jessica R (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-5 Greg Compton M Pino NR
6 (6) 9359-51 Colton's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 W Bourke E Dominguez NR

00:55 Maiden Special Weight

00:55 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Abigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard E Rodriguez
2 (2) 9-3402 Tiz Lately (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-5 Andrew Mckeever S Spieth
3 (3) 832 Kitten's Approach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
4 (4) 4-4 Joyful Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-9 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
5 (5) 036 Jewel House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Steffee
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-9 Jed Steffee W Martinez
6 (6) 485-4 Complete Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-5 Robert Triola R Jr

01:20 Maiden Claiming

01:20 Maiden Claiming Thursday 5th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 50- Hey Boo Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-5 Randall Russell H Gomez
1 (7) 5- Solid Friendship (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-5 Randall Russell R Jr
2 (1) Taller Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: M Pino
3 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard M Pino
3 (2) 48 Go Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley A Gallardo
4 (3) 78 Spring Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Timothy Hamm P Morales
5 (5) 28- Brilliant Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
6 (6) 354- Paleface Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-9 Flint Stites W Martinez