Presque Isle Downs Monday 2nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

22:25 Starter Allowance

22:25 Starter Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14173-2 Red River Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ashcraft
  • Jockey: G Delgado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Ashcraft G Delgado
3 (3) 69/846-5 Midnight Medic (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Louis Ruberto S Spieth
4 (4) 3150-41 Corundum (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Brooks
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Brooks E Rodriguez
5 (5) 31112-2 Lazy Nathan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Ryan Walsh H Gomez
2 (2) 3-47221 Sasueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tevis McCauley P Morales NR

22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 917-121 Fleet Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: M Pino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Cheeks M Pino
2 (2) 1-18214 Sneaking Uponyou (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ness
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 M Ness H Gomez
3 (3) 123116- Massive Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Johns
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Justin Johns R Feliciano
4 (4) 1-13753 One Buck Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gerald Bennett R Jr
5 (5) 225115- Kelly Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, E Rodriguez

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134732 Seaside (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 41470-1 Willa Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
3 (3) 6366-82 Happy Wac (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox
4 (4) 4-11631 Master The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
5 (5) 512490- One Last Nitemare (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Walsh
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ryan Walsh W Martinez
6 (6) 41620-3 Goshen Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Wismer
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Troy Wismer N Vickers

23:40 Starter Allowance

23:40 Starter Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121312 Sister Genevra (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
2 (2) 41539-2 First Run (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 S Kintz P Morales
3 (3) 2157-62 Regina's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: K Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Markham K Fox
4 (4) 5-09621 Bittersweet Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Lopez S Bermudez
5 (5) 34-7941 Queen Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Quinones
6 (6) 6738-94 Easter Service (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Wayne Rice A Cox

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 804 King Aslan (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: M Pino
4 8-10 Greg Compton M Pino
3 (3) 755763 Nine Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Henry Miller A Quinones
4 (4) 48272 Megalopolis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth
5 (5) 522443 Zendar (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: H Gomez
6 8-10 Randall Russell H Gomez
6 (6) 654 Hope At Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-5 Jamie Ness P Morales
7 (7) 260332 Tenth Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Jr
2 (2) 335-564 Breaktherules (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Jackson
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-5 Laura Jackson R Feliciano NR

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222187 Noor Un Nisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 5543-65 Reflecting Riva (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 S Kintz A Quinones
3 (3) 52312-1 Unbridled Ella (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Lecesse J Garcia
4 (4) 14211-8 Truc's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
5 (5) 316314- Scorecard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
6 (6) 152123 Mizzilli (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Tevis McCauley P Morales

00:55 Maiden Claiming

00:55 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 328332 Classicsister Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Gerald Bennett R Jr
2 (2) 2644-96 Pleased As Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Leland Hayes
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-9 Leland Hayes S Spieth
3 (3) 6-8034 Circus Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
3 8-0 Burton Sipp M Strandberg (5)
4 (4) 5/64948- Up To My Elbows (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly DePasquale
  • Jockey: A Quinones
6 8-9 Kimberly DePasquale A Quinones
5 (5) 859-35 Fire I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Coppola
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-9 Joseph Coppola H Gomez

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Tuesday 3rd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 3034-53 Afton's Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
5 8-6 Burton Sipp E Dominguez
1 (6) 59359-7 Our Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: M Strandberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Burton Sipp M Strandberg (5)
2 (1) 6315-95 Queen Of Legends (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Reid Nagle J Garcia
3 (3) 176573 Miss Twinkle Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Jr
4 (4) 372431 Tricolette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich R Feliciano
5 (5) 4-13351 Shalane (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nick Caruso A Quinones