Prairie Meadows Friday 27th September

  • Surface: Dirt

23:35 Maiden Claiming

23:35 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 636/788 Trs Hot Shot Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ronald Sayre M Luark
1 (1) 543 Trs Hot Shot Dakota (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ronald Sayre T Wellington
2 (3) 4777-69 Hey Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Wayne Garner T Guymon
3 (4) 98857-8 Hushem Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
5 9-0 Ronald Burton M Ybarra
4 (5) 8747-75 Jls Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Shane Miller J Torres
5 (6) 6-954 My Roanie Pony (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: D Frink
4 9-0 Wayne Garner D Frink
6 (7) 4-20426 El Darko (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Tony Jones B Packer
7 (8) 496-967 Gogo For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McClelland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Barbara McClelland M Rodriguez
8 (9) 758-872 Chics Dig Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Tony Jones J Vazquez
9 (10) 75868-5 Mls Royal Derecho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Miller
  • Jockey: R Buening
5 9-0 Jerry Miller R Buening

00:03 Trials

00:03 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432188 Mr Bigtime Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Suzanne Evans M Rodriguez
2 (2) 462632 Zoomin Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
3 (3) 8-85025 Sooner Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
4 (4) 374-31 Pyc First Prize Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford B Packer
5 (5) 412121 Dreamnwideopen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
6 (6) 159886 Winter Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Stacy Belt D Frink
7 (7) 49852 Stel Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Charley Hunt T Guymon
8 (8) 8-61061 Ja Joanies Fly Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
9 (9) 26-1141 Iza Sugar N Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 H Valverde Z Kelsey

00:30 Trials

00:30 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252358 Also A Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: T Wellington
3 8-12 Stacy Belt T Wellington
2 (2) 53 Take It Up A Notch (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Suzanne Evans M Rodriguez
3 (3) 1659-05 Blue Eyed Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 H Valverde Z Kelsey
4 (4) 1-34312 Hr Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
5 (5) 24-3615 Macho Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
6 (6) 332413 Girls Dont Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Merritt Pride D Frink
7 (7) 210-317 Rg Tres Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donalda Cochrane R Buening
9 (9) 4-33872 Hada Certain Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy J Vazquez
10 (10) 29-3513 First Prize Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill B Packer
8 (8) 744465 Jessaraceaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva NR

00:56 Trials

00:56 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64-4224 Iv Wonder Boi (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Verle Bohner D Brown
2 (2) 1-66471 Ms Southern Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
3 (3) 1-62111 Hr Ebony Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 24-1117 Patriots Dream 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
5 (5) 43-9538 Cartels Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez
7 (7) 11-3712 Heroes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt S Smith
8 (8) 88122 Country Spencerman (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wade
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Wade T Bennett
9 (9) 53-315 Ss Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay J Vazquez
10 (10) 21227-4 Heza Valiant Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
6 (6) 268553 Zero To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon T Wellington NR

01:22 Trials

01:22 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 317-231 Spit Curl American (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
2 (2) 27158 Yawanna Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Verle Bohner D Brown
3 (3) 1-11411 Digthiswagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Torres
4 (4) 131213 Kuhl Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra F Ramirez
5 (5) 1-26525 Hastabealeader (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Johnson J Vazquez
6 (6) 25-7161 Martin Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 862722 Load Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
8 (8) 142812 Glory Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
9 (9) 222 Dalts Czech My Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jackie Kirby T Guymon
10 (10) 265811 Cc Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Mike Taylor R Buening

01:48 Trials

01:48 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92145 Mafoosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
2 (2) 52954 Disaronno N Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
2 8-10 John Hammes Z Kelsey
3 (3) 7414 Bv Pepper Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
4 (4) 4555 Papa Jack Coleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon R Buening
5 (5) 51 Shazoomin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 533 Secretive Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
7 (7) 181537 Gerneral Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brian Muse F Ramirez
8 (8) 6221 Jess Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Kirk Wessels B Packer

02:14 Trials

02:14 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15 This Candys Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
2 (2) 46131 Gaylenes Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
3 (3) 752 For Your First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt S Smith
4 (4) 3323 Kittys Fast Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Jody Brown D Brown
5 (5) 5721 Affairatist (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
6 (6) 331229 Hardhitting Sawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Hammes Z Kelsey
7 (7) 641 Cover Girl Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller T Wellington
8 (8) 1 Bet With Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva

02:40 Trials

02:40 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2442 Seeeyemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 H Valverde B Packer
2 (2) 61417 Ikanshazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Hammes Z Kelsey
3 (3) 2 Kgs Perfect Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: J Salazar
2 8-10 Loyd Moreland J Salazar
4 (4) 82324 Cf Secret Intentions (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Brian Muse F Ramirez
5 (5) 51 Pm Runaway Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 282 Xoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 74 Countess Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
8 (8) 6772 Physical Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Charley Hunt T Guymon
9 (9) 7 Its The Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
2 8-10 Zachary Quezada M Ybarra

03:06 Trials

03:06 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3483 Miss Southern Dd (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
3 (3) 612 Stormin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt F Ramirez
4 (4) 64 Miss Running Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: T Wellington
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller T Wellington
5 (5) 24115 Shroom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Hammes Z Kelsey
6 (6) 311 Mikes Frito Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (7) 1454 Sassy Spit Curl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
8 (8) 54 J Lo Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Verle Bohner D Brown
9 (9) 9221 Lil Miss Party Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
2 (2) 42552 Paint Your Lips Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Montano NR

03:32 Trials

03:32 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211 Sweet N Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
2 (2) 14 Nudi Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Durk Peery
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Durk Peery L Payne
3 (3) 04 Jrs Royal Matteo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
2 8-10 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
4 (4) 631 Pyc Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
5 (5) 964512 Marcar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-10 Brian Muse F Ramirez
6 (6) 4211 Valiant Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
7 (7) 2115 Rdustys Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
8 (8) 512721 Lil Ms Money Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Hammes Z Kelsey
9 (9) 27313 I Dont Need Nobody (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon T Wellington

03:58 Trials

03:58 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48422 Wicked Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt S Smith
2 (2) 1973 Oldsmobile Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: G Garrido
2 8-10 Jesus Garrido G Garrido
3 (3) 5687 Dk Stoli Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Martinez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Gerardo Martinez M Rodriguez
4 (4) 23342 Merry For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-10 Brian Muse F Ramirez
5 (5) 7434 Zoom Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: Z Kelsey
2 8-10 H Valverde Z Kelsey
6 (6) 1628 Swingin Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Eddie Willis R Hadley
7 (7) 747 Streakin Gator Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Suzanne Evans T Guymon
8 (8) 16 Ja Jess Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres
9 (9) 1321 Bp Southern Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay B Packer

04:24 Trials

04:24 Trials Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7410 First Prize Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
2 (2) 3221 Bp Takem Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
3 (3) 21 Sleepers Best Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis R Hadley
4 (4) 43166 Stole Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donalda Cochrane M Luark
5 (5) 28 Tmf Good Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Suzanne Evans M Rodriguez
6 (6) 09383 First Prize Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Garrido
  • Jockey: G Garrido
2 8-10 Jesus Garrido G Garrido
7 (7) Ms Fast Prize Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Eddie Willis L Payne
8 (8) 533 Toast To Jamison (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Guymon
9 (9) 11 Promise Me Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Torres