Prairie Meadows Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Big Country Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
1 (3) 567659- Ima Country Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (1) 252262 Bullero (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Richard Jackson F Wethey
3 (2) Pure Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-7 Brett Creighton B Quinonez
4 (4) 44 Amigos Three (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
3 8-7 David Anderson J Olesiak
5 (5) 2062 Phish Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Leo Gabriel,
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-7 Jr Leo Gabriel, S Laviolette
6 (6) Our Red Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 Kenny Smith I Ocampo

00:56 Claiming

00:56 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596-546 Humminatune (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Wiley
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sue Wiley P Teator
2 (2) 853218 Madrid Macho Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Iams
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wendell Iams D Cardoso
3 (3) 8-81885 Jacques Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Richard Ken Tohill
4 (4) 865-662 Doji Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Benjamin
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kelly Benjamin B Quinonez
5 (5) 41866 Bullish High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jon Arnett T Thompson
6 (6) 1353 Zavy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gene Jacquot D Mello
7 (7) 633315 Polson (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dick Clark J Barton
8 (8) 0-18 Marry Me Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
9 (9) 501 Governors Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Tibbitts
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 David Tibbitts G Corbett

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 265267 Andrea Yvonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Benjamin
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-10 Kelly Benjamin B Quinonez
2 (2) 6456 Kelley Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-7 Martin Lozano F Wethey
3 (4) 85473 Emerald Point
  • Trainer: Joseph Moss
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
3 8-3 Joseph Moss L Ranilla
4 (5) 68 Bullish Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-7 David McShane S Laviolette
5 (6) 63-5442 Am I Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: J Barton
5 8-12 Larry Dunbar J Barton
6 (7) 036357 Edgem (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-7 Dick Clark G Corbett
7 (8) 020 Luvabullheiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Thad Keller
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-7 Thad Keller P Teator
1 (1) Miss Roan Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Benjamin
  • Jockey: A Martinez
3 8-7 Kelly Benjamin A Martinez NR

01:50 Claiming

01:50 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-16700 Cape Town Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kenny Smith F Wethey
2 (2) 8-02943 A Little Edgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, D Mello
3 (3) 754058 Just Sir Prize Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 David McShane Ken Shino
4 (4) 35-6885 Sir Richey (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Randy Morse B Quinonez
5 (5) 513-070 J. R. Kipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Kirby
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth Kirby G Corbett
6 (6) 2-77864 Chasing Lucifer (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Larry Donlin L Ranilla
7 (7) 0779-79 Dreaming Of Dusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Jordan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Todd Jordan P Teator
8 (8) 4-52714 Seanjoebud (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Doug Anderson J Barton NR

02:17 Maiden Claiming

02:17 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-76432 Just Plain Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Stumpf
  • Jockey: J Joubert
5 8-12 Daniel Stumpf J Joubert
2 (2) 579744 Maggie's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Landers
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
6 8-12 Billy Landers B Quinonez
3 (3) 53 Hoochinoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
4 (4) 423-637 Highest Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Good
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
5 8-12 Dennis Good S Laviolette
6 (6) Decoration Day (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-8 John Hall F Wethey
7 (7) 642496 Crazycoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-12 Dick Clark J Barton
8 (8) 56-9874 Slew City Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-12 Federico Villafranco I Ocampo
5 (5) 5087 Intimeofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
3 8-7 Kelli Martinez A Martinez NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48-2146 Shes Got To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Terry Young F Wethey
2 (2) 25-4753 Indiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Federico Villafranco I Ocampo
3 (3) 241446 Roses For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Martin T Thompson
4 (4) 228432 Sookie's Kookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Doug Anderson S Laviolette
5 (5) 57-2841 Boneafide Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Coughlin
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Coughlin L Ranilla
6 (6) 553211 Blaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Richard D Mello
7 (7) 223143 Bridal Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Garry
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Garry J Olesiak

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 535737 Syd Licious (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 David McShane S Laviolette
4 (4) 857-696 Big Howdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Jordan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Jordan P Teator
5 (5) 89-4544 Stormin River (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
6 (6) 1-03315 Cycle Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Martin T Thompson
7 (7) 2-37764 Runaway Walkaway (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 H Ashford F Wethey
9 (9) 852235 Diesel's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
10 (10) 8-43352 Mutti Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dick Clark Ken Tohill
11 (11) 515314 Mingo Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, D Mello
1 (1) 5751-67 Ghazi Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Spencer
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Robin Spencer Ken Shino NR
2 (2) 128-212 Bogie Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Randy Morse B Quinonez NR
8 (8) 7-17421 Scat 'n Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer NR

03:37 Claiming

03:37 Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 791622 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bennie Woolley J Joubert
3 (3) 2/3-7686 Highest Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Lamont
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Warren Lamont J Barton
4 (4) 31-4432 Blushing Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Martin I Ocampo
5 (5) 22361-4 Ice Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Ashauer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Norman Ashauer B Quinonez
7 (7) 233323 Miller's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Martin Lozano T Thompson
8 (8) 765642 Dr T Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
9 (9) 3-42242 Fridaynite In Boyd (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 David Anderson J Olesiak
10 (10) 42-7053 Guarded Entrance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
6 8-9 Timothy Martin D Mello
1 (1) 963668 Dynamic Within (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Larry Hunt,
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sr Larry Hunt, S Laviolette NR
6 (6) 354234 Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 26th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 258 Sandra's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Spencer
  • Jockey: J Joubert
5 8-12 Robin Spencer J Joubert
3 (3) 233456 Out Of Hock (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
5 8-10 Loren Brocka Ken Shino
4 (4) 62 Bravablazinglady (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
3 8-7 Timothy Martin D Mello
5 (5) 80 Candlelite N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, I Ocampo
6 (6) Gabz (USA)
  • Trainer: Cresencio Arceo
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
4 8-12 Cresencio Arceo L Ranilla
7 (7) 749 Miss Vashti (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Mamakos
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-7 Christine Mamakos B Quinonez
8 (8) 326234 B A Golden Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-10 Dick Clark J Barton
9 (9) 47-4755 Sea Shi Sharkey (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-12 David Elmegreen S Laviolette
10 (10) 559465 Nevaehs Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Larry Hunt,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-7 Sr Larry Hunt, A Birzer
12 (12) 288-904 Sisu T (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
5 8-12 Suzanne Evans J Olesiak
1 (1) 0563 Tax Exempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-7 b1 Lynn Chleborad S Risenhoover NR
11 (11) 69 Fashion Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jon Arnett F Wethey NR