Prairie Meadows Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 164-226 Lady Ban Shee (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Richard F Wethey
3 (3) 44-5322 Praire Cougar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
4 (4) 234-160 Dazzling Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Morse B Quinonez
5 (5) 52-9549 Here Comes Polly (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
6 (6) 1355-71 Big N Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Mello
1 (1) 315-131 Roses Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, S Laviolette NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215532 Blaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chris Richard D Mello
2 (2) 7479/59- B G Queen Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Les Rhodes
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
4 8-11 Les Rhodes L Ranilla
3 (3) 2-93421 Going Back To Cali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
4 (4) 593315 A Case Of Gold Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David McShane S Laviolette
5 (5) 6-32217 Honey Duex (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lynn Chleborad S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 3101-2 Tiz Playtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-6 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
7 (7) 51-66 Tessaterrific (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Larry Hunt,
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sr Larry Hunt, G Corbett

19:53 Maiden Special Weight

19:53 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Commander's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
2 8-6 Chris Richard D Mello
1 (5) Lauren's Powerplay (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-6 Chris Richard Ken Tohill
2 (1) 2 Champagne Lunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-6 Jon Arnett I Ocampo
3 (3) Bluffian (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-1 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) Cutthroat Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-6 David McShane S Laviolette
6 (7) 4 Lolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
7 (8) Corsierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
5 (6) My Star Oasis (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
2 8-6 William Hazen L Ranilla NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554663 Mission Envisioned (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Foley
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
7 8-8 Sean Foley J Olesiak
2 (2) 162326 Q P's Pony Puppy (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 55-6214 King Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Compton
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jesse Compton Ken Shino
4 (4) 342412 C. O. Norby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Compton
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jesse Compton L Ranilla
5 (5) 514318 Mr. Saturdaynight (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 H Ashford G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 158247 Roy L. (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Federico Villafranco T Thompson

20:47 Claiming

20:47 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 051026- Captain Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Federico Villafranco S Laviolette
2 (1) 531-857 Dixie Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Thad Keller
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thad Keller D Mello
3 (2) 2331-55 Smilin Assassin (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Dymond
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amanda Dymond P Teator
4 (3) 221-352 Here's A Clu (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Martin Ken Tohill
5 (4) 457-17 Scat 'n Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
6 (5) 231-033 Cycle Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Martin I Ocampo
7 (6) 742-778 Chasing Lucifer (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Larry Donlin L Ranilla
8 (7) 573-515 Mingo Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thompson
11 (11) 794-223 Shark's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dick Clark J Barton
1 (12) 01865-6 Doji Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Benjamin
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kelly Benjamin F Wethey NR
9 (8) 614 Swedeville (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Anderson G Corbett NR
10 (9) 741 Blue Boy Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Hemba
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brad Hemba B Quinonez NR

21:14 Claiming

21:14 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-95316 Evil Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gene Jacquot D Mello
2 (2) 3/186-55 Special Skippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Les Rhodes
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Les Rhodes L Ranilla
3 (3) 077659 Serena Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
4 (4) 519247 Pvt. Sally Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Myron Kumke
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Myron Kumke G Steinberg (5)
5 (5) 11-7521 Dina's Typhoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dick Clark G Corbett
6 (6) 687-455 Dimanche Pouliche (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clinton Stuart J Barton
7 (7) 1736-57 Cream Of Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Richard T Thompson
8 (8) 565238 Teton Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
9 (9) 385-487 Doug First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Zielinski
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Greg Zielinski S Laviolette
10 (10) 880-111 Silver Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
5 8-8 David Anderson J Olesiak NR

21:41 Maiden Claiming

21:41 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0097-67 Boji Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Landers
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
5 8-6 Billy Landers G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 06 Husker Hater (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-6 David McShane S Laviolette
3 (3) 0- Marry Me Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
4 8-11 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
4 (4) 89 Waitingforthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-1 Timothy Martin S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 709 Devil In The House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-6 Jon Arnett I Ocampo
6 (6) 0- First Flight West (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-11 David Elmegreen P Teator
7 (7) 7 Lorddemmi (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-6 Joseph Fett J Joubert
8 (8) 5-800 Smokey Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-6 David Anderson B Quinonez
9 (9) 933-324 Commando Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Zielinski
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Greg Zielinski J Barton
10 (10) 6-853 Madrid Macho Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendell Iams
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Wendell Iams D Cardoso
11 (11) 5346-95 Azraels Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
4 8-11 Loren Brocka L Ranilla NR
12 (12) 7/808 Hoistthecolorshigh (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
4 8-6 H Ashford G Steinberg (5) NR

22:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431132 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Martin Lozano F Wethey
2 (2) 4-57914 Wild Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Ray Tracy, I Ocampo
3 (3) 732334 Driven Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-8 Betty Coatney S Laviolette
4 (4) 313442 Ardenhall (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von J Barton
5 (5) 222631 Tonkawa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Hall D Mello
6 (6) 416224 Prospect Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Federico Villafranco S Risenhoover (5)
7 (7) 5-1 Ignore (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Chris Richard T Thompson
8 (8) 366/00-3 Deputy Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
10 (10) 321-121 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez
9 (9) 1662-57 Rockin Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dick Clark G Corbett NR

22:33 Maiden Claiming

22:33 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 6534-65 Silver Hummer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 b1 Dick Clark J Barton
1 (6) 732-744 Toms Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Dick Clark J Barton
2 (1) 334-233 Out Of Hock (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: G Corbett
5 8-11 Loren Brocka G Corbett
4 (3) 5 Added Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-6 David McShane B Quinonez
5 (4) 674-665 U S S Iowa (USA)
  • Trainer: David Anderson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-6 David Anderson T Thompson
6 (5) 572-434 Linda'swintertreat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Kirby
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
5 8-11 Kenneth Kirby S Laviolette
7 (7) 0 Tax Exempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-1 Lynn Chleborad S Risenhoover (5)
8 (9) 7 Foxy Fleda (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Anderson
  • Jockey: J Olesiak
3 8-6 Doug Anderson J Olesiak
9 (10) 68 Mingo's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Donlin
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 b1 Larry Donlin A Martinez
10 (11) 56-459 Bora Bora Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-6 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
11 (12) 65 Swing With Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: D Mello
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, D Mello
3 (2) 62 Bravablazinglady (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-6 Timothy Martin A Birzer NR