Prairie Meadows Friday 13th September

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Claiming

00:30 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-8808 Ror Sealegs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra B Packer
2 (2) 3/84-738 Calypso King (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 9-0 Verle Bohner K Muntz
3 (3) 483543 Fun In The Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Robert Johnson J Vazquez
4 (4) 85-8770 Ima Rockin Sugar Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Loren Brocka M Rodriguez
5 (5) 86735-5 Jess A Secret Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Suzanne Evans D Frink
6 (6) 96-2644 D E Trubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Zachary Quezada S Smith

00:56 Maiden

00:56 Maiden Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chaffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt F Ramirez
2 (2) Stone Coly (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Verle Bohner K Muntz
3 (3) 455 Papa Jack Coleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
4 (4) 89042 Fearless Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dannie Lloyd
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Dannie Lloyd R Buening
5 (5) Rocky Mountin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Verle Bohner D Brown
6 (6) 2 Mts No Marks On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Kasey Willis R Hadley
7 (7) 6 Miss Running Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith

01:22 Maiden

01:22 Maiden Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3864 Separate Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnson
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Robert Johnson J Vazquez
2 (2) 9 Nellie Oleson (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Donald Davidson M Rodriguez
3 (3) First Dash N Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
4 (4) 23 All About The Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford B Packer
5 (5) 0938 First Prize Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
2 8-10 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 08962 Ima Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Brian Muse T Guymon
7 (7) 75 For Your First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt S Smith
8 (8) 64 Cover Girl Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
9 (9) 5 J Lo Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Verle Bohner D Brown
10 (10) 5 Aim To Gain (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: R Buening
2 8-10 Donalda Cochrane R Buening

01:48 Claiming

01:48 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 98134 Fast And Inseperable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-10 Kasey Willis R Hadley
1 (1) 17 Ja Gols Fireband (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis J Torres
2 (2) 14255 Tucan Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair C Smith
3 (4) 6416 Fastball Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller B Packer
4 (5) 525431 Sm Shezarealprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Garner
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Wayne Garner T Wellington
6 (7) 213 Darlins Xpress Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (8) 381576 First Captain Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Mike Taylor R Buening
5 (6) 1436 Cy Me N The Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brent Clay J Vazquez NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33/726-1 I Get It Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Stacy Belt D Frink
2 (2) 36677-8 Sheri Oh (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlene Reuer
  • Jockey: R Buening
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sharlene Reuer R Buening
3 (3) 3-53751 Quick And Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Harris B Packer
4 (4) 627514 My Blue Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones J Vazquez
5 (5) 41533-2 Xes And Oes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tony Jones K Muntz
6 (6) 958-883 Oceans Potion (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Verle Bohner D Brown
7 (7) 5421-41 Member My Strutt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt S Smith

02:40 Allowance

02:40 Allowance Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-28702 Eufaula Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brent Clay B Packer
2 (2) 4/1166-3 Pyc Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Kirk Wessels J Torres
3 (3) 248-375 Man N Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Loren Brocka M Rodriguez
4 (4) 1311-6 Immahotdude (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tony Jones D Frink
5 (5) 1121-39 Tellher To Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
6 (6) 3-84480 Count The Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Charlton Hunt F Ramirez

03:06 Maiden Claiming

03:06 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75-4776 War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra J Vazquez
2 (2) 3-62542 Mister Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Guymon
3 (3) 00888 Miss Streakin Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Zachary Quezada
  • Jockey: M Ybarra
3 8-10 Zachary Quezada M Ybarra
4 (4) 55/984-7 The Lady Wants Ithot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: R Buening
5 9-0 Jeffrey Rutland R Buening
5 (5) 226855 Zero To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
6 (6) 237553 Big Kick Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Shane Miller M Luark
7 (7) 935 Aspecialivorygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Charley Hunt S Smith

03:32 Optional Claiming

03:32 Optional Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124311 Mi Angela (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Rolando Almanza O Delgado
2 (2) 68-2211 Wild Ryde (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: R Hadley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis R Hadley
3 (3) 9-65131 Explosive Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Shane Miller J Torres
4 (4) 3112-34 Shake Em Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
6 (6) 87655-6 Color Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
7 (7) 14-3387 Hada Certain Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Edward Hardy J Vazquez
8 (8) 58-5529 Drill Baby Drill (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Muse B Packer
5 (5) 3183-65 Chi Ter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Kirby
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jackie Kirby T Guymon NR

03:58 Claiming

03:58 Claiming Saturday 14th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-90438 Boots On Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: R Buening
3 8-12 Mike Taylor R Buening
2 (2) 0-19972 Reds Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: T Wellington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon T Wellington
3 (3) 2-174 Raining Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Verle Bohner
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Verle Bohner D Brown
4 (4) 931758 Aqua Lena (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt D Frink
5 (5) 55-1759 Misstify (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy M Luark
6 (6) 53-2210 Star Cydeana (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Amber Blair C Smith
7 (7) 52-4349 Teller Im Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tony Jones J Vazquez
8 (8) 8-28489 Southern Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Brian Muse B Packer
9 (9) 53-2841 Jess A Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones S Smith
10 (10) 6-26324 Sir Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Guymon