Prairie Meadows Thursday 7th August

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44 Commander Gib (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: J Barton
2 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von J Barton
2 (2) 9 All Gas No Brakes (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-7 b1 David McShane S Laviolette
3 (3) Desanctus (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-7 Clinton Stuart B Quinonez
4 (4) 292 Oscar Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Jon Arnett D Mello
5 (5) 6 Long Road Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: R Barber
2 8-7 Timothy Martin R Barber
6 (6) 732 Garman's Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
2 8-7 Dick Clark Ken Shino
7 (7) 8 Papa Brose (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
8 (8) 553 Afleetasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer

00:56 Claiming

00:56 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 373414 Tenth Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Milton Gaede D Cardoso
2 (2) 2-76223 He Can Do That (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Fett J Barton
3 (3) 076-726 Amber's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Abernathy Ken Tohill
4 (4) 731782 Glenbeigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Betty Coatney A Martinez
5 (5) 561542 Roy L. (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 John Cox T Thompson
6 (6) 222433 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Richard D Mello

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 08645 Zack's Billie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Natale
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-8 Michael Natale T Thompson
3 (3) 085 Lost In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: R Barber
6 8-8 John Hall R Barber
4 (4) 263749 Ragincaginsuperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Compton
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-12 Jesse Compton Ken Shino
5 (5) 688674 Spring To The Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Gaede
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-8 Milton Gaede D Cardoso
6 (6) 995 Mr Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-8 Paul Pearson S Laviolette
7 (7) 477 Indi's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-4 Randy Morse B Quinonez
1 (1) 9-0880 Izzy Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Windy Barco
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
3 8-4 Windy Barco R Pizarro NR
8 (8) 3-77678 Book Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Martinez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
4 8-8 Kelli Martinez A Martinez NR

01:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 043314 Denali South Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Martin A Birzer
2 (2) 2-16172 Jackie Blu (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Martin B Quinonez
3 (3) 4-34211 I Use Tohave Money (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David McShane S Laviolette
4 (4) 464414 Zenaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Richard D Mello
5 (5) 963243 All Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chris Richard Ken Tohill
6 (6) 471511 Rock City Roadhog (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Austin Gustafson T Thompson

02:17 Maiden Claiming

02:17 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 445244 Iftheslewfitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: T Thompson
4 8-12 Dick Clark T Thompson
2 (1) 4-70636 Krimson Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Schuyler Condon
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-7 Schuyler Condon G Corbett
3 (4) 9-6533 Edgem Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
4 (5) 355658 M J Wyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: J Barton
3 8-7 Joseph Fett J Barton
5 (6) 665 Catch Me Knot (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
3 8-7 Paul Pearson Ken Shino
6 (7) 88635 Attorney Fee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: D Mello
3 8-7 Paul Pearson D Mello
7 (8) 54 Bye Bye Politics (USA)
  • Trainer: David McShane
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-7 David McShane S Laviolette
1 (2) 034982 Iowa Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Clark
  • Jockey: T Thompson
4 8-12 Dick Clark T Thompson NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 8-4621 Prince Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
1 (2) 712602 Youaretrue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
2 (1) 17 Distinct Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
3 (3) 162 P G Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jon Arnett D Mello
4 (4) 724216 Aquis (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Creighton S Laviolette
5 (5) 053144 Battered (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Federico Villafranco R Santana
6 (6) 54221 Big Tuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
7 (7) 222485/ Dark And Deep (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
8 (8) 498551 Zip Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Dunbar
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Dunbar J Barton
9 (10) 742103 He's A Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurence Brocka
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Laurence Brocka Ken Shino NR

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454521 Miss Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
2 (2) 18-7313 Lonely Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Chris Richard D Mello
4 (4) 3-23324 Here Comes Polly (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Timothy Martin B Quinonez
5 (5) 6415-15 Must Be Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Salvador Arceo Ken Shino
6 (6) 111664 Aintgotno Home (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Hall R Barber
7 (7) 331111 Nevaehs Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Federico Villafranco R Santana
3 (3) 2-33431 Sunset Illusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thompson NR

03:37 Starter Optional Claiming

03:37 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 183113 Corporate Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Federico Villafranco R Santana
2 (2) 22113-2 The Fourth Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Alex Hartman G Corbett
5 (5) 624211 Right Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
6 (6) 332122 Dreaminofthewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stan Seagle
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Stan Seagle J Barton
7 (7) 122115 A. P. Corsair (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Richard D Mello
8 (8) 261624 Ifoundmy Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Ray Tracy, S Laviolette
3 (3) 721116 Scat 'n Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: T Thompson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, T Thompson NR
4 (4) 454434 Hulett (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Betty Coatney Ken Tohill NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 45423 Crazy Jacito (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Timothy Martin D Mello
1 (8) 3-68373 Maybe Someday Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: D Mello
6 8-12 Timothy Martin D Mello
2 (1) 72354 Dayjur Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: A Birzer
6 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, A Birzer
3 (3) 087784 Goldie's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Natale
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-8 Michael Natale S Laviolette
4 (4) 562336 Miss Canaveral (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
6 (6) 275 Helen Kopter (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-4 Paul Pearson D Cardoso
7 (7) 078452 Bold L. H. (USA)
  • Trainer: Schuyler Condon
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
3 8-8 Schuyler Condon Ken Shino
8 (9) 776-954 Coco's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: T Thompson
4 8-12 Suzanne Evans T Thompson
5 (5) Knot Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Reiste
  • Jockey: R Barber
4 8-12 Tim Reiste R Barber NR