Philadelphia Park Monday 31st March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 509-043 Hunting Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Rivera
3 8-2 Randy Allen C Rivera (7)
2 (2) 663 Pesci To De Niro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Davis
4 (4) 287562 El Balaciado (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado L Hiraldo
5 (5) Whatwereuthinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 Gerald Sleeter M Sanchez (7)
6 (6) 5753-33 Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 James Ryerson R Rosado
3 (3) 89-9 Any Cat In A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: N Petro
3 8-9 Robert Swentkowski N Petro NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-2151 Captain Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
2 (2) 6268-86 Valley King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, Y Rosario
3 (3) 57-1826 Frozen Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Mosco A Auwarter (7)
4 (4) 553-224 Habby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 573-326 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
7 (7) 423-759 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Petro J Davis
5 (5) 236-451 Restricted List (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi J Delgadillo (5) NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56-78 Northeast Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-5 Michael Aro A Jr (5)
2 (2) 73607-6 Fiddlers Zappie (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 Shane Murphy A Bowman
3 (3) 58-672 Perfect Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-10 Bryant Taylor J Jr
4 (4) 33-4632 Harlan's Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-6 Miguel Rodriguez L Villanueva
5 (5) 6/6680-0 Lovely Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-5 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 5-6 Riverness (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
4 8-10 Philip Aristone E Vaz
7 (7) 544 Slippingonoutthere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, F Pennington

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4123-35 Plymouth Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Richard Vega A Castillo
2 (2) 93-9237 Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Frank Pollara J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 53754-4 I'mtrulyinthemood (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
4 (4) 808-623 Equivocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Patrick Reynolds J Bisono
5 (5) 14-0774 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso R Barber
6 (6) 418-673 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone M Remedio
7 (7) 742-290 Waking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ronald Abrams R Rosado

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 796-906 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 551-215 Dean The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
4 (4) 476-321 Ettelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr
5 (5) 11339-4 El Sabios (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
6 (6) 95-5067 Johnny Love Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald White P Requena
7 (7) 16-3184 Intrepido (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alfredo Velazquez M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) 846-762 A. P.'s Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-2655 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Harold Wyner J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 989-585 Reaching Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Patricia Farro E Rivera
3 (3) 6417-52 Zombyslayermrdarcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 15-6533 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Rodriguez A Suarez
6 (6) 450-275 Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Chris Landicini, A Jr (5)
7 (7) 873537 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, M Sanchez (7)
5 (5) 433-458 Dapper Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone H Ramos NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 63-5144 Aye Jay Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 7124-21 Bellamy Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
4 (4) 3-13 Dixie's Last Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (5) 787-425 Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Abrams F Pennington
6 (6) 72-2432 Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Daniel Velazquez M Sanchez (7)
7 (7) 45284-2 One Fast Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Hedus J Jr
1 (1) 586767 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Monday 31st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43521-1 Bugsky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Dotolo J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 21636-1 Louisa Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 J Guerrero H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 433-423 Tetherball (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya F Pennington
4 (4) 127-332 Just Do It Please (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Ryerson A Suarez
6 (6) 2611-15 She Craves Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake E Rivera
7 (7) 2823-13 Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
8 (8) 73221-8 Bella Figlia (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
5 (5) 1265-93 Mendassity (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Santiago NR