Philadelphia Park Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 155213 Wild Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Pino K Carmouche
3 (3) 344214 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Peter Kazamias E Vaz
5 (5) 231640 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gilberto Bellini J Flores
7 (7) 132117 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
1 (1) 222321 Beguiled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Radford
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathryn Radford M Remedio NR
4 (4) 535351 Sweetsouthernambar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alfredo Velazquez L Hiraldo NR
6 (6) 131237 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Patricia Farro R Alvarado NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 387-368 Aintnothinbutakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Michelle Fortebuono L Carson (7)
2 (2) 336227 Redfoxey Dorothy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi J Delgadillo (7)
3 (3) 768535 Rosiana (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Catherine Somers S Sullivan (10)
5 (5) 744752 Northern Berkshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert Mosco E Vaz
6 (6) 394726 Secret Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lisa Guerrero M Remedio
7 (7) 323462 Andrus Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Alexander Delp K Carmouche
4 (4) 435467 Grabthesilverngo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-11 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625546 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Patricia Farro M Remedio
3 (3) 73-6512 J C's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Donald White H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 464-541 Star Of Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Levine J Bisono
5 (5) 352-755 Padre Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III John Tammaro, R Chiappe
6 (6) 721237 Grand Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Parker
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathleen Parker E Gonzalez
2 (2) 954538 Granite Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado V Molina NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 143683 More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Eli Betancourt M Sanchez (7)
2 (2) 522621 Mythic Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Rodriguez L Villanueva
3 (3) 322105 Dreamingofauntliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro A Suarez
5 (5) 478215 Party Girl Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
6 (7) 656322 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (7)
7 (8) 124651 Rebecca's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
1 (1) 213432 Run Captive Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Eli Betancourt J Flores NR
4 (4) 561232 Black Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Philip Aristone J Nguyen NR

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531112 Andean Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Keith LeBarron J Delgadillo (7)
2 (2) 6-54113 Lover's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Diane Day L Hiraldo
3 (3) 242131 Hallie Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
4 (4) 447173 Next Best Thing
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Faryn Waters V Molina
5 (5) 32-5114 Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe
6 (6) 155980 Ubu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana H Caballero (5)

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Conmovedor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-7 John Servis K Carmouche
1 (7) Volatility (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-7 John Servis J Bisono
2 (6) Awesome Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado R Montanez
2 (12) Bright Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado R Alvarado
3 (1) 2 Pollard's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-7 Michael Pino J Hampshire
4 (3) 0 Rock Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: R Rosado
2 8-7 Susan McBride R Rosado
5 (4) 3 Royal Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
2 8-7 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado
6 (5) Movie Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
2 8-7 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
7 (8) Roman Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-7 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
8 (9) Rapid Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-7 Dale Capuano J Garcia
9 (10) 2 True Visionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Ramon Preciado S Elliott
10 (11) Remember Reuben (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
2 8-7 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117244 Parseghian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b Mark Shuman A Suarez
2 (2) 727-221 Morning Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Woodington
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jamie Woodington R Montanez
3 (3) 452614 Giopi (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jr James Nicholson, H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 8-51653 Merry's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (5) 26-4264 Mythical Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexandra White
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Alexandra White K Carmouche
6 (6) 711814 Here Comes Drz (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-2 Catherine Somers J Delgadillo (7)
7 (7) 874475 Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Rolando Lima A Castillo
9 (9) 366427 Ride Candy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
5 8-9 Raphael Kissoon L Hiraldo
10 (10) 752736 Dukes Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Robert Mosco R Barber
12 (12) 516121 Crime Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Miller J Ferrer
8 (8) 831576 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-9 Emmanuel Tzortzakis P Hernandez NR
11 (11) 67151 Trumpeter Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alexander Delp F Pennington NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 611412 Tanivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
2 (1) 232556 Doubled (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
4 (4) 1-57844 My Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Ronald Glorioso R Barber
5 (5) 121269 Starship Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Faryn Waters V Molina
6 (6) 125177 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Victor Collazo J Flores
7 (8) 232130 Stolen Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
8 (9) 132161 Made Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Lehman S Elliott
1 (3) 342044 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Scott Lake R Montanez NR
3 (2) 622934 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Carl Doran F Pennington NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 233324 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores
1 (3) 420 Fingers Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-11 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (2) 592264 Cluck For Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-11 Alan Bedard M Remedio
4 (4) 757675 Cash Or Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-6 Randy Allen S Bermudez
5 (5) 5-43965 Imaginaryweekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-11 Ney Pessanha J Nguyen
6 (6) 58697 Buzzonkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Campbell
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 7-13 Frederick Campbell L Carson (7)
7 (8) 75-3273 Very Very Grateful (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: A Salgado
4 8-11 Alberto Plaza A Salgado
8 (9) 78-979 Charlieoatrickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
4 8-11 Michael Petro N Petro
9 (10) 4-45356 Textbook Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: R Barber
4 8-11 John Sketchley R Barber
2 (1) 852867 Leaving Trax (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
3 7-10 Marya Montoya S Sullivan (10) NR