Philadelphia Park Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 256/817- Kelly's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Marya Montoya J Jr (5)
4 (4) 152460- Good Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harold Wyner C Cruz
5 (5) 1257/31- Quotable (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Allen J Nguyen
6 (6) 145436- Here Comes Drz (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Catherine Somers A Jr (7)
7 (7) 152970- Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
1 (1) 213244- Our Bailiwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lake R Jr NR
2 (2) 09187-6 Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Marya Montoya A Auwarter (7) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561240- Medford Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Castillo R Barber
2 (2) 9044/86- Officer Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Cannon E Vaz
3 (3) 64117-3 Brass Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Carango P Hernandez
4 (4) 224144- Red Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alan Lockhart E Flores
5 (5) 07375-0 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Candace Reed J Bisono
6 (6) 42575-1 Royal Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 545573- Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 James Ryerson M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 474431- Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
9 (9) 77265-6 Royale Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-8 Sr Michael Peterson, L Villanueva

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 494566- Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dominic Galluscio J Bisono
2 (2) 127269- Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 478686- Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mosco J Burke
4 (4) 535325- Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Philip Aristone E Vaz
5 (5) 42955-6 Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Aro J Davis
6 (6) 341233- Bucks Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Alan Lockhart E Flores
7 (7) 520449- Clare Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Francis Meares A Mariano
8 (8) 536052- Il Terrazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Jr

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26- Farrest Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Alan Bedard J Davis
2 (2) 6/42494- Esquel (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 II James Lawrence, A Suarez
3 (3) Reba's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-10 Dianne Jeannont J Nguyen
4 (4) Teeneeweeneebikini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: L Jr
4 8-10 Michael Aro L Jr
5 (5) 90- Luigina (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-10 Patrick Ashton P Requena
6 (6) 574752- Misstreated (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-5 Marcos Zulueta J Jr (5)
7 (7) 58- Perfect Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-10 b1 Bryant Taylor J Jr

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 270129- Cluck For Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Bedard G Garcia
4 (4) 82846-2 Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Samuel Cronk H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 191764- Do It For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
6 (6) 124338- Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Harold Wyner J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 262361- Pac Yer Tack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Bisono
8 (8) 255572- Courtroom Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Patricia Farro A Jr (7)
9 (9) 171644- Ill Be Honest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
10 (10) 318816- Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Miller H Ramos
1 (1) 62454-1 Bluecam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR
2 (2) 371937- He's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso R Barber NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Altoid Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 7-12 Philip Aristone A Auwarter (7)
1 (4) 3 Chubbianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-9 Philip Aristone R Jr
2 (1) 65- Sheislikeice (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-2 Herold Whylie J Campbell (7)
3 (3) 47- Incantare (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-9 Timothy Shaw P Fragoso
4 (5) 9-9 Gator Fan Festival (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 John Scanlan J Bisono
5 (6) 4643-8 Lemon Strudel (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: H Ramos
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins H Ramos
6 (7) 33223-2 Four Star Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (8) 5- Athena In Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 b1 Alfredo Velazquez R Rosado
8 (9) 5- Giant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (5)
10 (11) 784-4 Luckyneva (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Randy Allen H Caballero (5)
9 (10) Primero De Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Peter Zanette J Flores NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 581- Ms. Pickford (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (3) 453553- Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Blane Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Blane Servis J Delgadillo (5)
6 (7) 32/2341- Our Deputy Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, J Flores
7 (8) 115518- Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Castillo J Jr
8 (9) 171222- Mine Own (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
9 (10) 171711- Arrow Flynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alexander Delp H Ramos
1 (2) 211438- Majestique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR
3 (4) 26149-5 Lexi's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5) NR
4 (5) 923311- Inaflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Yvon Belsoeur P Fragoso NR
5 (6) 31433-4 Tetherball (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya F Pennington NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432963- Savethewildagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-8 Harry Dimitriou K Albright
2 (2) 159465- Nathan's Mom Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Dee Curry A Jr (7)
3 (3) 357436- Primo Via (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone E Vaz
4 (4) 751565- Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Randy Allen H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 801-4 Sacramental (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-8 b1 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
5 (5) 243414- Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 18th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 578360- Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 8-5 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 59058-8 Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie M Sanchez (7)
4 (4) 36742-6 Scram Its The Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
5 (5) 72534- Alamo Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-3 Philip Aristone A Jr (7)
6 (6) 532666- Proper Impulse (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-10 Yvon Belsoeur P Fragoso
7 (7) 560570- Quito Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
9 (9) 226336- Printer's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: J Campbell
6 8-3 Edward Auwarter J Campbell (7)
10 (10) 484767- Royal Chamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
5 8-3 Robert Swentkowski A Auwarter (7)
11 (11) 566205- Knight Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-10 William McCarthy J Jr
12 (12) 63/5856- Birch Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
6 8-10 Donald White P Requena
3 (3) 632-7 Parsnips (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Pam Shavelson J Bisono NR
8 (8) 25627-6 Salem Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-5 Alejandro Maymo J Jr (5) NR