Philadelphia Park Tuesday 16th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162221 Tiz Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Lisa Guerrero J Vargas (5)
2 (2) 774953 Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randi Persaud S Bermudez
3 (3) 273345 Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
5 (5) 216563 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (7)
6 (6) 147262 Gift Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Smylie C Cedeno
4 (4) 632-511 Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 7-7 Jr Louis Linder, M Sanchez (7) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-08064 Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shane Murphy P Requena
2 (2) 674421 Run Captive Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Philip Aristone H Ramos
3 (3) 134343 Christinelisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cynthia Reese J Flores
4 (4) 424313 My Wild Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (7)
5 (5) 5131 Miss Etta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Michael Pino J Vargas (5)
6 (6) 30-9543 Brief Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Candace Reed C Orm
7 (7) 556545 Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Luis Calderon A Suarez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 636113 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lisa Guerrero J Flores
2 (2) 288112 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Dandy S Elliott
3 (3) 914-611 Andysun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Velazquez J Bisono
4 (4) 16540 Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilias Tapsas
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Ilias Tapsas L Carson (10)
5 (5) 527-652 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
6 (6) 771234 Radio Relay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 William Campbell F Pennington

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 378233 Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Vera P Requena
2 (2) 455213 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Michelle Castillo L Carson (10)
3 (3) 135355 Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Richard Vega A Castillo (7)
4 (4) 124782 Party Girl Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-6 Sr Michael Peterson, M Sanchez (7)
5 (5) 073496 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gustavo Chacon H Caballero (7)
6 (6) 527752 Caldonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Corey Day M Remedio
7 (7) 732252 Mythic Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-6 Ralph Riviezzo K Carmouche
8 (8) 416557 Summer Seaview (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-6 Kevin Sleeter J Delgadillo (7)

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612315- Damaging Doug (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cathal Lynch J Vargas (5)
2 (2) 269-321 Town Of Towns (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Emmanuel Tzortzakis J Ferrer
3 (3) 481678/ Mam Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, J Bisono
4 (4) 321151 Zombyslayermrdarcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 142554 Huff 'n Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Victor Collazo R Rosado
6 (6) 452343 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone E Vaz
7 (7) 481561 I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Scott Lake P Hernandez

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55 Flare Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-3 Christophe Clement K Carmouche
2 (2) 0733 Doubly Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: P Lopez
3 8-3 Elizabeth Merryman P Lopez
3 (3) 5523 Freelander (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-3 Mark Shuman J Flores
5 (5) 5 Verity (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-3 Cathal Lynch R Alvarado
6 (6) 35/983-6 Alajmal (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Elliot
  • Jockey: R Boucher
5 8-10 Janet Elliot R Boucher
7 (7) Waynesborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-3 Michael Matz J Navarro
8 (8) 8965 Pastafagioli (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-3 Philip Aristone F Pennington
9 (9) 44234 Sprickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
10 (10) 22-4374 Big Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-3 Elizabeth Merryman J Ramirez
4 (4) Divined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-3 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-7665 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Farrel Mann M Rosario
2 (2) 7-06149 Mr. Online (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pino R Montanez
3 (3) 5-41213 Sue Them All (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
4 (4) 847-051 Momma's Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Margotta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Margotta K Carmouche
5 (5) 846352 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Woodrow Lott J Flores
6 (6) 5-66874 Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Rolando Lima A Castillo
7 (7) 106292 M J Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Scanlan J Bisono

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-2111 Major Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jorge Navarro J Bisono
2 (2) 1/7521-3 Northern Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: R Vasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Luis Calderon R Vasquez
3 (3) 111226 Whatsthequestion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 7-13 Todd Beattie S Elliott
4 (4) 3-64713 Sky Blue Mongolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
5 (5) 233121 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith LeBarron A Castillo
7 (7) 504625 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Patricia Farro J Vargas (5)
6 (6) 441965 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Abigail Adsit K Carmouche NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 16th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Aye Jay Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-4 Dee Curry L Villanueva
2 (2) 503647 Cat N West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 7-11 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) 056-5 Fightertown (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-4 David Dotolo M Remedio
4 (4) Campo's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-4 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
5 (5) 23 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-4 b1 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) 46556 Bubblegum Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
4 8-0 Jr James Nicholson, S Sullivan (10)
7 (7) 77 Cashile (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
4 8-10 Corey Day R Alvarado
8 (8) 9066 Royal Espresso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo