Philadelphia Park Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676683 Irishdancedforfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-11 Brenda Wilson S Bermudez
2 (2) 324552 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-1 Michelle Castillo L Carson (10)
3 (3) 75500/5 Halo's Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 8-4 Bryant Taylor H Caballero (7)
4 (4) 765 Lemon Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-3 b1 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
5 (5) 0584 Marianne's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
6 (6) 269483 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-4 John Maria A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 706885 Patricias Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
3 7-10 David Dotolo S Sullivan (7)

17:52 Claiming

17:52 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/44-916 Special
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Allen Iwinski A Arroyo
2 (2) 695656 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-7 Ramon Martin A Suarez
3 (3) 4-31432 Speight Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Lisa Guerrero E Rivera
4 (4) 755186 Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 b1 Michael Petro N Petro
6 (6) 688-643 Lemon Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana R Rosado
7 (7) 6-43136 Compelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
5 (5) 128354 Star Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Charles Cannon A Castillo NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Mystified (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-4 b1 J Guerrero R Chiappe
2 (2) 2437 Giacokhan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 b1 Jorge Navarro K Carmouche
3 (3) 4-34243 Concorde's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 James Ryerson A Suarez
4 (4) Swiss Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-4 Diane Day M Remedio
5 (5) Ollantaytambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
4 8-11 Kathleen DeMasi J Hampshire
6 (6) 504 Zipreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi C Cedeno
7 (7) 9523 Buy On The Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-4 Cynthia Reese J Flores
8 (8) 34439 Buddys Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-11 Bruce Levine J Bisono NR

18:46 Claiming

18:46 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-3612 Touch Screen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
2 (2) 326441 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peter Kazamias A Arroyo
4 (4) 3-13874 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cynthia Reese J Flores
5 (5) 5325-22 Tanasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Smylie C Cedeno
6 (6) 675624 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Salgado
3 (3) 4-41336 Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Miller K Carmouche NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-32 Miscombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Peter Levine K Carmouche
2 (2) Nail Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
3 (3) 486232 Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-11 Patricia Farro F Pennington
4 (4) 738322 Ramrod Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 7-13 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez
5 (5) 264 Commanding Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-11 b1 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 237332 Tucked In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-11 Robert Mosco M Remedio
7 (7) 42245- Bossy Breen (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 7-13 Cynthia Reese H Caballero (7)
8 (8) 778 Pommerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-0 Philip Aristone A Castillo
9 (9) 474327 Rovin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
10 (10) 0 Apollo Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: V Molina
4 8-11 Francis Meares V Molina

19:40 Starter Allowance

19:40 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6548-04 Dreaming of Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Pino J Bisono
2 (2) 262311 Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Farro F Pennington
6 (6) 956784 Racyn With Gracyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Michaels
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Michaels C Cruz
8 (8) 11-6131 Marataya's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kieron Magee K Carmouche
9 (9) 3391-80 Enjoy the Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Sharon Banford J Flores
10 (10) 424-362 Quincy Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Nunn R Chiappe
11 (11) 43-4756 Free D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
5 8-6 Roy Houghton S Elliott
3 (3) 101-233 Charmingmegan (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Shaw C Cedeno NR
4 (4) 153253 Espresso Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Dunn M Remedio NR
5 (5) 754-066 Rewarding Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Nunn J Vargas (5) NR
7 (7) 6316-48 Looks Like Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Felissa Dunn V Molina NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742161 Sailor's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado J Flores
2 (2) 1-3345 Jaguar King (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
3 (3) 18-5 Lawn Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Bisono
4 (4) 413 Shinning Powers (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castellano
3 8-4 Scott Lake A Castellano
5 (5) 8-331 Navy Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin K Carmouche
6 (6) 3514 Midnight Cello (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Vitali
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Marcus Vitali M Rispoli
7 (7) 5-1 Wellington Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
8 (8) 43-4218 Bellamy Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Servis S Elliott NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 12324-1 Generally George (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Moore J Flores
2 (1) 211216 Trouble In Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
3 (2) 255114 Crockefeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro A Suarez
4 (4) 324519 Five Percent Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
5 (5) 415128- Jake N Elwood (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Mott K Carmouche
6 (6) 22119-8 Hard To Name (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 John Servis S Elliott
7 (7) 68-1516 Calvados (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
8 (8) 763624 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (7)
9 (9) 2-13112 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
1 (3) 326322 Score The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Moore J Flores NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60 Tyeste (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-11 Uriah St Lewis P Hernandez
2 (2) 6 Best Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 8-11 Edward Auwarter L Carson
3 (3) Unorganized Crime (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-4 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
4 (4) 763 Queen's Tali (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-4 Robert Taylor H Caballero (7)
5 (5) 646- Chrisi's Moglie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
7 (7) Shekeepsherbootson (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-6 John Servis J Vargas (5)
8 (8) 09- Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-4 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
9 (9) 5-46962 Power's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
4 8-1 Anthony Correnti S Sullivan (10)
10 (10) 944 Glorious Hayden (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-4 Raphael Kissoon L Flores
11 (11) 6 Hard Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Thomas Iannotti K Carmouche
12 (12) 06885 Fasterlizfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana R Rosado
6 (6) Shu Shu Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-4 Edward Auwarter A Salgado NR