Philadelphia Park Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:26 Claiming

16:26 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4663-29 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 3927-11 Imperial Bluegrazz (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Scanlan J Jr
3 (3) 5011-69 Armed U S A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
4 (4) 615-653 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Rodriguez A Suarez
7 (7) 7-23341 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 1/733-31 Dos Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Cathal Lynch E Rivera NR
6 (6) 94625-2 There Goes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-4 Patricia Farro M Remedio NR

16:53 Claiming

16:53 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 656-451 Schist (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
2 (2) 03577-3 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron L Hiraldo
4 (4) 37544-6 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Cynthia Reese C Rivera (7)
5 (5) 81339-4 Ticfaw (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 William McCarthy H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 5138-52 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 69164-9 Stinking Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Pino J Jr NR

17:19 Claiming

17:19 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3/231- Baetykaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
2 (2) 9938-1 Renegade Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Mosco E Vaz
3 (3) 2152-83 Catnipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michelle Castillo M Remedio
4 (5) 4752-16 Misstreated (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Marcos Zulueta P Fragoso
5 (6) 21566-4 House Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Michael Aro J Davis
6 (7) 801-455 Sacramental (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe
1 (1) 7455/5-4 Calypsogirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Cathal Lynch G Cruise NR

17:47 Maiden Claiming

17:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7966-5 Banshee Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: C Rivera
4 8-3 Diane Day C Rivera (7)
2 (2) 65683-5 Queen Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Cynthia Reese J Bisono
3 (3) 98252-3 Sophie's Secret
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Michael Pino J Jr
4 (4) 733-463 Harlan's Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Miguel Rodriguez L Villanueva
5 (5) 56-7 Northeast Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-3 Michael Aro L Carson (7)
7 (7) 64-2324 Early Ejection (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 4-43646 Southern Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Diane Day M Sanchez (7)
9 (9) 96777-5 Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-10 Charles Robbins P Hernandez
6 (6) 7-697 Knockout Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-5 Donald White H Caballero (5) NR

18:13 Claiming

18:13 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4178-30 Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Vega A Castillo
2 (2) 77-8533 Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
3 (3) 1453-12 Silver Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Richard Vega J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 737-682 My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Davis
5 (5) 35612-6 Hillary D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado R Jr
6 (6) 09-4438 This Kat Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 9615-68 Perfect Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
8 (8) 5775-87 Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Luis Calderon C Rivera (7)
9 (9) 612-341 Creswell Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR

18:41 Claiming

18:41 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69-2321 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 7315-22 Surprise Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
3 (3) 446-323 Regal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Patricia Farro F Pennington
4 (4) 35-5288 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
7 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez J Jr
5 (5) 2533-33 Charlie Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
6 (6) 16274-3 Good Feng Shui (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
6 8-10 Keith LeBarron L Hiraldo
7 (7) 14261-2 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)

19:07 Allowance

19:07 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11758-5 Mellonbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Farro F Pennington
2 (2) 1454-73 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 24-2314 Spring Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Jr
4 (4) 14735-2 Estrada's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Keith LeBarron L Hiraldo
5 (5) 451-1 Zippity Goomba (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Levine J Bisono
7 (7) 17775-4 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Victor Collazo S Elliott
6 (6) 21611-2 Dani's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Lake J Flores NR

19:34 Allowance

19:34 Allowance Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6122-26 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patricia Farro R Jr
2 (3) 217-733 Darn Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5)
3 (4) 144729- Gritty Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Nations J Flores
4 (5) 1711-41 Arrow Flynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alexander Delp H Ramos
5 (6) 11-7 Shaunna Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
6 (7) 11127-1 Chippette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jason Servis J Delgadillo (5)
7 (8) 55354-9 Muttak Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
8 (9) 1234-36 Tanasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Luis Calderon M Sanchez (7)
9 (10) 43-1223 Wild Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Janet Polachek A Jr (5)
1 (1) 1-50 My Cozy Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5) NR