Philadelphia Park Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:26 Maiden Claiming

16:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 239-334 Wishing Can Be Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Susan McBride J Flores
3 (3) 7-45 Woody's Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Michael Petro R Jr
4 (4) 7 Shaka Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
5 (5) 6-44 Alex El Guapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-9 b1 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
6 (6) 3762-42 Steel Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: H Ramos
3 8-5 Alexander Delp H Ramos
7 (7) 77 Night Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Jones
  • Jockey: C Rivera
3 8-2 Carl Jones C Rivera (7)
1 (1) Cash Payout (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch S Elliott NR

16:53 Claiming

16:53 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 797086- Watch Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
2 (2) 7247-13 Salem Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Petro R Jr
3 (3) 36744-5 Interrupt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, Y Rosario
4 (4) 1443-04 Mystical Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ronald Dandy J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 763-375 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Jr James Nicholson, L Flores
6 (6) 58-8417 Show Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Uriah St Lewis A Jr (5)
7 (7) 1/3374-7 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Meckling
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Susan Meckling J Jr
8 (8) 24-2612 Power's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Anthony Correnti H Caballero (5)

17:19 Maiden Special Weight

17:19 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Big Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, S Elliott
2 (2) Thoroughbred Fuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
3 (3) 3-32 Only George (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 b1 Scott Lake A Castillo
5 (5) I'm Not Dun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 James Ryerson M Sanchez (7)
6 (6) 66 Pesci To De Niro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Jr
7 (7) 3 Lust For Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Barber
3 8-9 Jr Mario Serey, R Barber
4 (4) 5 Buzzin Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 b1 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5) NR
8 (8) 29- True Visionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso NR

17:47 Claiming

17:47 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3485-63 She's Always Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 3554-84 Prudent Investor (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Susan Crowell E Vaz
3 (3) 42273-8 Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
4 (4) 382-725 Take The Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya J Jr
6 (6) 653-451 Fly Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Servis S Elliott
7 (7) 137-874 It's Charlie Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 8-1 Susan McBride L Carson (7)
8 (8) 7786-26 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Helmetag J Nguyen
5 (5) 32240/0- Ring It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Edward Auwarter A Salgado NR

18:13 Claiming

18:13 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 87235-2 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Jr
1 (1) 368-226 Walllula Bluffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Jr
2 (2) 6698-66 Big Variety (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Ney Pessanha M Sanchez (7)
4 (4) 358-365 Black Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Harold Wyner C Cruz
5 (5) 507-565 Cherokee Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-8 Donald White P Requena
6 (6) 759-244 Spread The Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: M Sandoval
6 8-8 Michelle Castillo M Sandoval
7 (7) 8559-15 Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Philip Aristone A Jr (5)
8 (8) 643-531 Caillech's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Aro J Davis
9 (9) 2514-85 Easy To Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ramon Preciado A Perez (7)
3 (3) 5647-42 Dance Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-1 Michelle Fortebuono L Carson (7) NR

18:41 Claiming

18:41 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2593-21 Cowboy Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado J Bisono
2 (2) 22453-3 Park Avenue Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 James Ryerson M Sanchez (7)
3 (3) 9-58676 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Jr James Nicholson, A Perez (7)
4 (4) 41275-5 Moonlight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, J Davis
5 (5) 34528-4 Caliparty (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-4 Edward Lehman S Elliott
6 (6) 2567-49 Rae Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randy Allen J Nguyen
8 (8) 53422-2 Sir Newcastle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 37-4517 Time Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe NR

19:07 Allowance

19:07 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2821-34 Kiss The Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
2 (2) 166326- Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Mario Serey, P Fragoso
3 (3) 565-342 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Randy Allen S Elliott
4 (4) 6471-45 La Valette (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Cannon L Villanueva
5 (5) 724-255 Lover's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 33312-8 Congressionalstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Farro R Jr
7 (7) 7541-83 Hannah's Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michelle Castillo J Davis

19:34 Maiden Claiming

19:34 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 0322- Bottleofredorwhite (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
2 (1) 73608-5 Very Very Grateful (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: E Rivera
5 8-10 Eli Betancourt E Rivera
3 (3) 673-562 Cat N West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
4 (4) Optimister (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Gerald Sleeter M Sanchez (7)
5 (5) 577- Song Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
4 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado
6 (6) 360-304 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 8-5 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 242-533 Fingers Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Perez
5 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, A Perez (7)
8 (9) 632-706 Parsnips (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: C Cruz
4 8-10 Pam Shavelson C Cruz
1 (2) 3620-22 Irish Donnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce NR
9 (10) 09-89 Lazyhazydazosummer (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-10 Uriah St Lewis P Requena NR