Philadelphia Park Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 6760-56 It's Purple Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 7-12 Herold Whylie A Auwarter (7)
1 (8) 65-9865 Sheislikeice (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 8-2 Herold Whylie A Auwarter (7)
2 (1) 6-33752 Geebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 Anthony Carango M Sanchez (7)
3 (2) 0-7777 Optimistic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-0 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
4 (3) 46-775 Prom Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-5 Michael Aro J Davis
5 (5) 7-05227 Street Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Gregory Sacco F Pennington
6 (6) 8873-54 Miss Bombardier (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins P Hernandez
7 (7) 032236- Start Out Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 Gaston Capote J Jr

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-37334 De Rage Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Janet Polachek A Jr (5)
2 (2) 8-84176 Show Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 95-213 Just Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Nations J Jr
4 (4) 3-37554 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, L Flores
5 (5) 85-6367 She's Always Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 97086-2 Watch Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
7 (7) 656532 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 8-1 Uriah St Lewis F Martinez (7)

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413-644 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 2133-15 Hot Cat Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, M Remedio
3 (3) 255-313 Get It On (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (4) 42-1166 Nice Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alfredo Velazquez A Jr (5)
5 (5) 6376-15 Luvmealldayindyusa (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta J Jr
6 (6) 326-685 Cecileabration (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-8 Dee Curry J Flores
7 (7) 19-5817 La Reine's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Michael Petro A Auwarter (7)

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 488625- Make A Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gaston Capote F Martinez (7)
1 (4) 722932- Sudden Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gaston Capote J Jr
2 (1) 76-5223 Rangitoto (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Leslye Bouchard P Fragoso
3 (3) 70-9461 Quito Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
4 (5) 86-2646 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Helmetag J Nguyen
5 (6) 1778-5 Thorin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Glorioso R Barber
6 (7) 867675 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman
7 (8) 2273-85 Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27-7565 English Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harold Wyner R Montanez
2 (2) 5351-82 Time For Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr
3 (3) 5/221-11 Lawyer Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carla Morgan F Pennington
4 (4) 12798-6 Deployment (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal J Flores
5 (5) 3563-51 Runnin Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Allen J Arce
6 (6) 593-211 Cowboy Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado J Bisono
7 (7) 34-2222 Draxhall Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez R Rosado

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 816-563 Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta A Castillo
2 (1) 55-2513 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, J Davis
3 (2) 233-433 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (3) 4225-41 Quality Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi J Delgadillo (5)
5 (4) 65-2177 Sherwood Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Scanlan R Montanez
7 (8) 2846-27 Cherokee'smoonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Cronk E Rivera
8 (9) 365221 Cherokee Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone E Vaz
9 (10) 254-324 Big Blue Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Keith LeBarron I Beato
1 (7) 463-212 Summer Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta A Castillo NR
6 (5) 17378-9 Autumn Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Aro L Villanueva NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22423-5 Golden Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Nations J Jr
2 (2) 1275-54 Moonlight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, J Davis
4 (4) 664-826 Able Baker Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-4 Michael Pino K Carmouche
6 (6) 4528-43 Caliparty (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-6 Edward Lehman F Pennington
7 (7) 235-462 Golden Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
8 (8) 7-45174 Time Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
3 (3) 471476- Song Of Exile (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 7-13 Michael Pino H Caballero (5) NR
5 (5) 567-495 Rae Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randy Allen R Jr NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 521-531 Full Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Felissa Dunn L Carson (7)
4 (4) 4-61421 Just Chillin Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Gregory Sacco J Bisono
6 (6) 3-51152 True Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 J Guerrero H Caballero (5)
9 (9) 6112-11 Giant's Tomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michael Pino J Jr
1 (1) 6243-43 Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: F Pennington
5 8-7 Gregory Sacco F Pennington NR
2 (2) 316-224 Shamroge (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: I Rodriguez
7 8-0 Juan Vazquez I Rodriguez (7) NR
5 (5) 11-1311 Moments Notiz (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 David Jacobson M Remedio NR
7 (7) 69164-9 Stinking Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Michael Pino K Carmouche NR
8 (8) 33056-8 Moose Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Ronald Abrams J Burke NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431-512 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
2 (2) 0-57936 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, Y Rosario
3 (3) 3-26553 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Harold Wyner J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 57/31-22 Quotable (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Allen J Nguyen
6 (6) 4974-17 First Ronin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Cannon L Villanueva
7 (7) 77-4877 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Catherine Somers A Jr (5)
8 (8) 138-551 On With The Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino K Carmouche
9 (9) 251-801 Pete And David (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero C Cruz
5 (5) 33840-3 Life Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Faryn Waters H Caballero (5) NR