Philadelphia Park Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85- Dixieland Nell (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-10 Regina Brennan A Castillo
2 (2) 5683-55 Queen Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Cynthia Reese J Davis
3 (3) 7-697 Knockout Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-5 Donald White H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 26-53 Soho Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 b1 Herold Whylie A Bowman
5 (5) 6680-03 Lovely Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-10 Uriah St Lewis J Nguyen
6 (6) 436463 Southern Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Diane Day M Sanchez (7)

17:52 Claiming

17:52 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544-624 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Cynthia Reese J Flores
2 (2) 222-947 Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Suzanne Jenkins P Hernandez
3 (3) 2738-01 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
4 (4) 4-07746 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso R Barber
6 (6) 138-523 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 411747- Open Outcry (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Philip Aristone A Jr (5) NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623-856 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Ryerson R Montanez
2 (2) 56-4511 Schist (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti H Ramos
3 (3) 645-476 Middle Of The Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado E Rivera
4 (4) 22369-4 Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 3461-87 Barely Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Faryn Waters V Molina
6 (6) 9151-66 Ghostwalking (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
7 (7) 3234-46 Warrensburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Sandra Matier H Caballero (5)

18:46 Maiden Special Weight

18:46 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2423- Drain (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-10 Samuel Cronk J Toledo
2 (2) 6 I. C. Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado J Bisono
4 (4) 325-4 Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: A Cintron
4 8-10 Chad Brown A Cintron
5 (5) 5/84-244 Forward Momentum (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-5 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 53 Billy Badpay (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Frank Pollara J Flores
3 (3) 0-30474 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 8-3 Uriah St Lewis F Martinez (7) NR

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6462-32 Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 23141-1 Joey N (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Santiago
5 (5) 34-1253 Dark Voyager (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Robb J Bisono
6 (6) 2240/0-1 Ring It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
7 (7) 853-221 Winning Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 519-211 One Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Rodriguez I Beato NR
3 (3) 221-362 Derby Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Troxell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado K Troxell NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64-4735 I Forget (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana I Beato
2 (2) 5381-64 Ivebeensaved (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Jr
3 (3) 441 Rhinestone Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
4 (4) 6041-67 Silly Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 222313- Miramichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
6 (6) 16- Hot Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Paul Aguirre A Jr (5)
7 (7) 1 Directed Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Mosco J Flores
8 (8) 6145-6 Over My Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steve Klesaris A Castillo

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 845-141 Gnarley Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Roy Houghton F Pennington
2 (2) 16114-2 Made Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Moore J Jr
3 (3) 69511-6 Starship Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Faryn Waters V Molina
5 (5) 222-221 Mine Own (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 122311 Wild Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Janet Polachek A Jr (5)
7 (7) 3726-85 My Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado J Flores
4 (4) 2134-11 Belle Gallantey (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Beato
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 R Rodriguez I Beato NR

20:34 Claiming

20:34 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06896-1 Derby Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Arroyo J Jr
2 (2) 154454 Star Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, M Remedio
3 (3) 20-7898 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bryant Taylor A Bowman
4 (4) 106-963 Desire To Acquire (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith LeBarron L Hiraldo
6 (6) 451327- Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gaston Capote H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 3827-28 Hall's Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
8 (8) 5-12697 Royal Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Miguel Rodriguez R Rosado
9 (9) 735372 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr James Nicholson, M Sanchez (7)
10 (10) 406-660 G. I. Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Vega A Castillo
5 (5) 67-2156 Victory Tale
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ramon Preciado F Martinez (7) NR