Philadelphia Park Tuesday 11th June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:26 Maiden Special Weight

17:26 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Duval (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-5 Steven Asmussen S Elliott
2 (2) Wahoo Legal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-5 Randy Allen C Orm
3 (3) Mr Brioni (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-5 Randy Allen A Arroyo
4 (4) Willy's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: L Carson
2 7-9 Donald White L Carson (10)
6 (6) Catch The Activist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-5 Timothy Hooper Q Hamilton
5 (5) Withkey Bidnith (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-5 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344864 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Konstantin Harigeorgiou P Requena
2 (2) 756067 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Harold Wyner C Orm
3 (3) 604667 Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Michael Aro J Delgadillo (7)
4 (4) 1-51321 Slippery Slewp (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (5) 972514 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Edward Auwarter J Vargas (7)
6 (6) 513861 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi R Montanez

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6578-57 Cluck For Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: R Barber
4 8-11 Alan Bedard R Barber
3 (3) 5-63333 Brandon Luis Carlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-4 Alberto Plaza H Caballero (7)
4 (4) 4458-68 Smart Owner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-11 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (5) 475036 Cat N West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Salgado
6 (6) 789523 Frozen Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-4 Paul Conrad R Alvarado
7 (7) 856694 D T Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 8-1 Vine Carol Le L Carson (10)
1 (1) 6645-43 Imaginaryweekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-11 Ney Pessanha A Suarez NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 618 Really Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alejandro Maymo C Cedeno
2 (2) 785842 Artful Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Donald White A Suarez
3 (3) 931445 Echo's Cutie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Eli Betancourt M Remedio
4 (4) 332512 Exclusive Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Pino A Arroyo
5 (5) 543041 Miss Movin' Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Flores
6 (6) 316223 Gracious Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Michael Catalano, H Caballero (7)
7 (8) 9788-08 Cecilia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
  • Distance Winner
6 7-11 Sr Michael Peterson, S Sullivan (10)
1 (1) 59667-4 Shock Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 460582/ Brush With Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
5 8-11 Victoria Herlinger S Bermudez
2 (2) 4879 Fifth Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-4 Cynthia Reese J Flores
3 (3) 864775 Cash Or Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-4 Randy Allen C Orm
4 (4) 775646 Strait Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-4 Jr Chris Landicini, H Caballero (7)
5 (5) 409548 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-4 John Dunn P Hernandez
6 (6) 25932-2 Shot Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-4 Lisa Guerrero P Requena
7 (7) 675 Whirling Dervish (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamara Santangelo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-4 Tamara Santangelo L Villanueva
8 (8) 66334-4 Textbook Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 John Sketchley A Arroyo

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461443 Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michelle Fortebuono J Bisono
3 (3) 67-6851 Judy's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Roy Houghton S Elliott
4 (4) 24-2174 Blondecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Alfredo Velazquez V Carrasco (5)
8 (8) 531227 Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
9 (9) 1-34643 Bellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 46-1467 Star Recruit (USA)
  • Trainer: Phil Schoenthal
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Phil Schoenthal S Rook
2 (2) 4-13234 Andrus Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Alexander Delp F Pennington NR
5 (5) 261-547 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Peter Kazamias A Arroyo NR
6 (6) 436717 Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Abrams A Castillo NR
7 (7) 4-41336 Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Miller K Carmouche NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 413312 Wellingtons Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Vega M Remedio
3 (3) 41-5565 Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Luis Calderon C Cedeno
4 (4) 363557- Where There's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Philip Aristone R Barber
5 (5) 514221 Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Derek Ryan K Carmouche
6 (6) 4968-79 Maribels Graygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-13 Rolando Lima A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 13266-3 Ruttzy Tuttzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Beattie C Potts
1 (1) 6662-21 Look At Me Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
7 (7) 22535-4 Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 431328 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez
5 (5) 225761- My Marigold (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 II James Lawrence, J Caraballo
6 (6) 711-512 Pistoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker J Bisono
7 (7) 41-5 Mineshaft Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Lisa Guerrero P Requena
1 (1) 416192 What's Up (IRE)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
2 (2) 6316-48 Looks Like Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Felissa Dunn R Chiappe NR
4 (4) 21122-4 Previous Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roy Houghton F Pennington NR
8 (8) 1871 Cat's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 H Graham Motion K Carmouche NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6946 Invalid (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-9 Uriah St Lewis A Salgado
2 (2) 6635 Berry Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
3 (3) 53732 Sunshine Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Edward Allard J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 8 Palmetto Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-9 Michael Pappada L Villanueva
5 (5) 7306 Tropical Tantrum (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 68-3557 Spicy Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 908967 Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Charles Robbins A Castillo
8 (8) 334537 Early Ejection (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Donald White A Suarez