Philadelphia Park Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:26 Maiden Claiming

16:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Lucy Acton (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 7-12 Gerald Sleeter A Auwarter (7)
2 (2) Honey Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 65 Change N Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamara Santangelo
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Tamara Santangelo H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 636-337 Geebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 7-12 Anthony Carango M Sanchez (7)
5 (5) 43-8554 Lemon Strudel (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
6 (6) 65-98 Sheislikeice (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: C Rivera
3 8-2 Herold Whylie C Rivera (7)

16:53 Claiming

16:53 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124-261 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Vega E Vaz
2 (2) 245/47-1 First Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ralph Riviezzo C Rivera (7)
3 (3) 5265-27 Exclusive Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
4 (4) 61543-4 Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone J Flores
5 (5) 2144-54 Sidisinforthree (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Jr
6 (6) 31451-5 Whateverworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Pino J Jr
7 (7) 72323-2 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 J Guerrero H Caballero (5)

17:19 Maiden Special Weight

17:19 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- War Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, J Jr
2 (2) 6 Faryn (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le R Rosado
3 (3) 5-48 Giant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) The Muckratary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 0 Primero De Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-2 Peter Zanette L Carson (7)
6 (6) 3 Megador (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
3 8-9 Michael Pino L Hiraldo
7 (7) 4 Fat Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono NR

17:47 Claiming

17:47 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-3356 Cover Price (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Donald White P Requena
2 (2) 246-768 Brave Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
9 8-10 Corey Day A Bowman
3 (3) 4315-73 Kat's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Pam Shavelson J Flores
5 (5) 19552-3 Noah's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) 788-331 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Woodrow Lott J Davis
7 (7) 8752-44 Crockefeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Moore J Jr
9 (9) 2565-51 I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Scott Lake P Hernandez
4 (4) 3433-45 Dapper Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
8 (8) 53754-4 I'mtrulyinthemood (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen NR

18:13 Claiming

18:13 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 93521-0 Demographic Trend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (1) 65-1484 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
3 (2) 4164-72 Horn Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
4 (3) 356-669 Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Uriah St Lewis P Requena
5 (5) 42-0467 Visigodo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 John Rodriguez A Jr (5)
6 (6) 281-515 Perfect Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta P Fragoso
7 (7) 533-265 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Harold Wyner M Sanchez (5)
8 (9) 529-378 J C's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Donald White J Delgadillo (5)
1 (8) 04595-7 Wicked Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR

18:41 Claiming

18:41 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03435-1 Love The Breeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado R Jr
2 (2) 25713-3 Christinas Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
3 (3) 43726-8 My Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
4 (4) 17231-2 Foxy Syd (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta P Fragoso
7 (7) 243414- Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
8 (8) 45312-1 Sand Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Penny Pearce J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 2122-46 Scenic View (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr NR
6 (6) 834-691 Rock My World (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Servis E Flores NR

19:07 Allowance

19:07 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15- Mr. Dithers (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
2 (2) 2624-71 Limestone Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Philip Aristone H Ramos
3 (3) 3-15 Giroux (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 J Guerrero M Sanchez (5)
4 (4) 37411-1 Royal Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado
5 (5) 1 Ifyougotthenotion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Servis E Flores
6 (6) 516-6 Bright Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5)

19:34 Allowance

19:34 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5233-33 Special Congrats (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Pollara R Montanez
3 (3) 7069-36 Pat The Bat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gustavo Chacon L Jr
4 (4) 55052-1 Keepmeinstitches (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
5 (5) 3224-20 Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patricia Farro R Chiappe
6 (6) 75422-8 Merry's Very Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
7 (7) 51331-4 James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
8 (8) 3112-71 Turbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
9 (9) 1627-40 Rugby Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Faryn Waters V Molina
10 (10) 9858-11 Tucked In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Mosco R Rosado
11 (11) 3516-44 After The Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marya Montoya R Jr
1 (1) 644-277 Ill Be Honest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Rodriguez J Davis NR