Philadelphia Park Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Special Weight

17:26 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 27433-3 What's Your Excuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-6 Patricia Farro R Jr
3 (3) 873243 Teflon Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Alan Bedard M Remedio
4 (4) Charlie Manuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
5 (5) 6 Formal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-6 Penny Pearce J Flores
6 (6) Steel Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera
1 (1) 653223 Big Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, R Rosado NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263856 Silver Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Vega A Castillo
2 (2) 166543 Two Blue Hens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ronald Dandy A Auwarter (7)
3 (3) 944351 I'mtwentyfourcarat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo
5 (5) 747537 Hanna M (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Suzanne Jenkins P Hernandez
6 (6) 775633 Jerusalem Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Dunn M Remedio
4 (4) 512300 Interrupt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: M Sandoval
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, M Sandoval NR

18:19 Maiden Special Weight

18:19 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Amblin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
2 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, J Delgadillo
2 (2) Birdie Barrage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Davis
2 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, J Davis
3 (3) North Elm (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-6 Anthony Dutrow E Rivera
4 (4) Dukin' With Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
5 (5) Awesome Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
6 (6) 2 Don Lupe (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Vaz
2 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado E Vaz
7 (7) 5 D'tumbling Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: I Beato
2 8-6 b1 Guadalupe Preciado I Beato

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 456217 Frenemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Cannon J Delgadillo
3 (3) 314537 Cool It (USA)
  • Trainer: James Noble
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Noble A Bowman
4 (4) 51-4712 Strongbaksteeltoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Klesaris A Castillo
5 (5) 415578 Baby Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rolando Lima E Vaz
6 (6) 772054 Cluck For Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: T Hemmings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Bedard T Hemmings
1 (1) 674124 Silly Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9464 Ah Honey Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, J Delgadillo
2 (2) 787-853 Irishdancedforfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
5 8-10 Brenda Wilson L Villanueva
3 (3) Sassy Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado J Flores
5 (5) 39-0752 Hope Is Alive (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-6 Farrel Mann A Bowman
6 (6) Purely A Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: P Henry
3 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, P Henry
7 (7) 057707 Binging With Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: D Castillo
3 8-6 Herold Whylie D Castillo
4 (4) 343464 Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Charles Robbins J Davis NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534444 Elite Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro M Remedio
3 (3) 531845 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Victor Collazo A Perez (7)
4 (4) 076232 Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald White H Caballero
5 (6) 64-3619 Big Ardan (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Smylie M Sanchez
6 (7) 1-57612 Blue Kat Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
7 (8) 542172 Touch Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Gustavo Chacon A Castillo
1 (5) 22-2447 Dreamingofauntliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro M Remedio NR
2 (2) 665655 More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Eli Betancourt D Ortiz (7) NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 0-35118 Bridgeville (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
3 (3) 825761 Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake R Rosado
4 (4) 342615 Tek (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Vega A Castillo
5 (5) 1-55515 Razzle Dazzle Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Edward Allard J Jr
6 (6) 7-23400 All Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
1 (1) 421132 Quality Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Marcos Zulueta M Sanchez NR

20:34 Maiden Claiming

20:34 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 897 Partners Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: C Rivera
5 8-3 Catherine Somers C Rivera (7)
1 (9) 672 X Why Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 7-13 Catherine Somers L Carson (7)
2 (2) 6 C C Diamond Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
3 8-6 b1 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
3 (3) 066769 Primero De Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: P Henry
3 8-6 Peter Zanette P Henry
4 (4) 4385-64 Hong Kong Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Evan Lauro J Flores
5 (5) 9 Up All Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-6 Michael Pino A Salgado
6 (6) 835568 Giant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero
7 (7) 095-5 Moonlight Splitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) 367233- Shelovestheband (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-10 William Hedus M Sanchez