Philadelphia Park Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:26 Maiden Claiming

16:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 509-04 Hunting Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Rivera
3 7-12 Randy Allen C Rivera (7)
2 (2) 6486 Social Network (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 257-653 No More Strippers (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Randy Allen E Rivera
4 (4) 2875 El Balaciado (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-9 b1 Ramon Preciado R Jr
5 (5) 6 Storm Summation (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-2 Susan McBride L Carson (7)
6 (6) 5 Courageous Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-0 William McCarthy H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 08-87 Senor Cach (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-5 Robert Helmetag Y Rosario

16:53 Claiming

16:53 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 674-666 Wahoo Legal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Randy Allen J Nguyen
3 (2) 7517-47 It's John's Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr Robert Reid, J Davis
4 (3) 234-415 Zalmon (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Harold Wyner S Elliott
5 (6) 5221-23 Abel A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
1 (4) 145-555 Proper Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Randy Allen J Nguyen NR
2 (1) 3-15 Giroux (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 J Guerrero H Caballero (5) NR

17:19 Starter Allowance

17:19 Starter Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2341-27 Our Deputy Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Chris Landicini, A Jr (5)
2 (2) 3553-15 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Blane Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Blane Servis J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 1433-42 Tetherball (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya F Pennington
5 (5) 541-534 Next Best Thing
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Faryn Waters V Molina
6 (6) 5127-33 Just Do It Please (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Ryerson A Suarez
7 (7) 52611-1 She Craves Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
4 (4) 2823-13 Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce NR

17:47 Claiming

17:47 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5413-64 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 27/711-2 Vendor Financing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lisa Guerrero J Jr
5 (5) 1465-77 She's All Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Robert Mosco M Sanchez (7)
6 (6) 586-235 Lenders Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marcos Zulueta A Castillo
7 (7) 66782-1 Candy Tunes (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Diane Day A Auwarter (7)
2 (2) 43521-1 Bugsky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Dotolo J Delgadillo (5) NR
3 (3) 34413-1 Tap All Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso NR
8 (8) 8137-53 Beauty Wakita (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith LeBarron M Remedio NR

18:13 Claiming

18:13 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6418-67 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone M Sanchez (5)
1 (4) 2450-27 Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Chris Landicini, A Jr (5)
2 (1) 526692- Billy One Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Moore J Flores
3 (3) 16417-5 Zombyslayermrdarcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (5) 77-3854 Blue Light Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Mosco L Flores
5 (6) 5654-06 High On Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Delgadillo (5)
6 (7) 4-54008 David The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman
7 (8) 2680-80 Lemon Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
8 (9) 5077-48 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Catherine Somers G Garcia
9 (10) 5950-76 Master Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Richard Vega M Fadlovich NR

18:41 Starter Allowance

18:41 Starter Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16421-4 Forest Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Moore E Rivera
2 (2) 55521-5 Full Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Felissa Dunn H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 63217-6 Doublethestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Emmanuel Tzortzakis H Ramos
4 (4) 614-614 Just Chillin Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Gregory Sacco J Bisono
5 (5) 46112-1 Giant's Tomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Michael Pino J Jr
6 (6) 8237-41 Huff 'n Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Victor Collazo J Flores
7 (7) 156191- Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Harold Wyner S Elliott
8 (8) 4647-14 Intensivist (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Gregory Sacco J Delgadillo (5)
9 (9) 17509-4 World Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Shane Learn R Barber

19:07 Allowance

19:07 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2412-21 Jaguar King (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr
2 (2) 7563-51 Aye Jay Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Harold Wyner J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 6787-42 Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
4 (4) 0129-86 Cluck For Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Bedard G Garcia
5 (5) 9895-50 Johnny Love Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Donald White A Perez (7)
6 (6) 272-243 Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Daniel Velazquez M Sanchez (7)
7 (7) 3-1 Dixie's Last Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono

19:34 Allowance

19:34 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-31 Athena In Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 343-322 She's Hot Wired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, P Fragoso
3 (3) 3223-21 Four Star Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
4 (4) 2543-51 Road To Prosperity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
5 (5) 41-55 Nutmeg (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Servis S Elliott
6 (6) 73212- Legomyborrego (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Edward Lehman F Pennington
7 (7) 21-5 Blue Kat Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Robert Swentkowski N Petro
8 (8) 1- Red Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono NR
9 (9) 21- Ignite (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keith Nations J Flores NR
10 (10) 4441-24 Fleet Sixteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gregory Sacco R Barber NR

20:01 Claiming

20:01 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-67353 Royale Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Michael Peterson, L Villanueva
2 (2) 41158-7 Summa Cum Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 J Guerrero H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 4846-76 A. P.'s Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
4 (4) 555-251 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, J Davis
6 (6) 338-645 Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Smylie M Fadlovich
7 (7) 7151-46 Trumpeter Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alexander Delp J Nguyen
8 (8) 7423-75 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Petro R Jr
9 (9) 416-318 Intrepido (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alfredo Velazquez M Sanchez (7)
10 (10) 757-182 Frozen Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Mosco A Auwarter (7)
12 (12) 2914-37 Bugsy Losty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Jr
5 (5) 553-224 Habby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott NR
11 (11) 6268-86 Valley King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado NR