Philadelphia Park Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt

16:26 Claiming

16:26 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6432-28 Discreet Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (1) 66/19-57 Borovo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado F Pennington
3 (2) 654-1 Classic Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr
4 (3) 68199-7 Slickuponatime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Petro R Jr
5 (5) 19-5867 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Jr James Nicholson, A Perez (7)
6 (6) 5341-46 The Roofer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Cannon J Delgadillo (5)
7 (8) 2444-56 Lead Me Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Ramon Martin M Sanchez (7)
1 (4) 3565-62 Myth Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Salgado NR

16:53 Maiden Claiming

16:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95524-9 Three Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Michael Petro R Jr
2 (2) 7442-32 Tax Reform (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 5-83357 Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-5 Uriah St Lewis A Jr (5)
4 (4) 8360-30 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 8-5 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 4767-07 Royal Chamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Perez
5 8-3 Robert Swentkowski A Perez (7)
6 (6) 87 Teflon Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Alan Bedard J Davis
7 (7) 5600-75 Midnite Confession (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Ramon Martin M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 205-855 Knight Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-3 William McCarthy A Auwarter (7)

17:19 Starter Allowance

17:19 Starter Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 44621-1 M J Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marcos Zulueta J Jr
3 (3) 2135-21 Hotcha Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Servis E Flores
4 (4) 55/6243- Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Bisono
5 (5) 55522-2 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patricia Farro P Fragoso
6 (6) 4133-73 Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Keith LeBarron H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 28141-6 Reach For The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado R Jr
1 (1) 43221/1 True Awakening (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathal Lynch F Pennington NR

17:47 Claiming

17:47 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 878-667 Eddys Indelible (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Randy Allen J Nguyen
2 (2) 632-946 Goose Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Davis
6 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Davis
3 (3) 9476-52 Rangitoto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke
4 (4) 27-5215 Gulf Of Aden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
5 (5) 6694-17 Sprickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Jr
6 (6) 03-4602 Torpedo Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dee Curry E Rivera
7 (7) 1766-43 In The Building (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, J Bisono
8 (8) 1545-48 Do A Legger (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
9 (9) 3150-05 Rick's Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-1 Shane Murphy A Auwarter (7)

18:13 Maiden Special Weight

18:13 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 746-64 I Love Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
2 (2) 35286-2 Old Wives Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Gregory Sacco J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 66-9 Centennial Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Michael Petro J Bisono
4 (4) 4-49 Tiffany
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 b1 John Servis S Elliott
5 (5) 5-7 My Princess Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 b1 John Servis E Flores
6 (6) 443-7 Risque's Venom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-9 Randy Allen R Jr
7 (7) 8 Giantess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, A Castillo

18:41 Claiming

18:41 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2354-85 Sciacca (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya M Fadlovich
2 (2) 7190-04 Manhattan Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Michelle Fortebuono A Auwarter (7)
4 (4) 5279-47 Brandeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Daniel Velazquez M Sanchez (7)
5 (5) 736-553 Clearly Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Allen J Nguyen
7 (7) 34-3773 Easter Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
8 (8) 436-215 Captain Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
9 (9) 6534-36 Tardis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, J Jr
3 (3) 422-488 Royal Bay
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-3 Harold Wyner H Caballero (5) NR
6 (6) 54225-4 Quality Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi J Delgadillo (5) NR

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 1225-51 Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Shane Learn R Barber
2 (1) 23179-3 Filled With Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (2) 7113-25 Dr. Wesley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Mosco E Vaz
4 (3) 211-222 Major Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Farro M Remedio
6 (6) 23153-1 Monty Haul (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Moore
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Moore J Jr
7 (7) 136132/ Normal Practice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Pino L Hiraldo
8 (9) 3211-34 Zipped Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
1 (5) 173897- Northern Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Shane Learn R Barber NR
5 (4) 426462- Pollard's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Evan Lauro L Jr NR

19:34 Maiden Claiming

19:34 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Altoid Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 b1 Philip Aristone A Jr (5)
2 (2) 65 Dancin Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 8-2 b Gerald Sleeter A Auwarter (7)
3 (3) 732-3 Saratoga Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (4) 633353- Kodiak Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
3 8-9 Randy Allen J Nguyen
5 (5) 7-0522 Street Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco J Bisono
6 (6) 04-34 Lyrical Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-9 Michael Petro Y Rosario
7 (7) 6-8 Selfie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Victor Collazo J Flores
8 (8) 640- Smooth Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5)
9 (9) Sweet Medley (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 Diane Day M Sanchez (7)
10 (10) 67265-6 Locket N My Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Barber
3 8-9 Randy Allen R Barber