Philadelphia Park Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2564-55 Big Tomatoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: R Moya
3 8-9 Jr Charles Carlesimo, R Moya
2 (2) 03-3 Remember Reuben (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 Lisa Guerrero J Jr
4 (4) 90-6 Westye's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 b1 Diane Day J Davis
5 (5) 654-524 Mane Meal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Donald White H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 003-8 Rock Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 8-2 Susan McBride L Carson (7)
7 (7) 5-6 Word Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder V Molina
3 (3) 9 Kaatsbaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Flores NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67-8735 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
2 (2) 524-154 Star Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, J Jr
4 (4) 17-2334 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 25254-3 Big Blue Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
3 (3) 981-437 You Little Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Philip Aristone A Jr (5) NR
5 (5) 36584-4 Disarm
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Mosco J Bisono NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Confirm (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-10 Dianne Jeannont P Fragoso
1 (1) 3 Reba's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: C Cruz
4 8-10 Dianne Jeannont C Cruz
2 (3) 90052/ Shore Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-1 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
3 (2) 467-5 Katavina (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Keith Nations J Flores
4 (4) 0 Mae's Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
5 8-10 Randy Allen J Nguyen
5 (6) 54 Slippingonoutthere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
6 (8) 5- Riverness (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
4 8-10 Philip Aristone E Vaz
2 (5) Totally Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
5 8-3 Ramon Martin M Sanchez (7) NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5564-47 I Forget (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana M Fadlovich
2 (2) 2627-24 Prestons Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Allen F Pennington
3 (3) 6416-33 Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Donald White H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 41-45 Worthington Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 6853-1 Empress Caro (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Diane Day A Auwarter (7)
6 (6) 7086-61 Dixie My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Donald White J Jr
7 (7) 77-91 Rhonda K (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Aro C Rivera (7)

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3621-42 Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Philip Aristone A Jr (5)
1 (3) 821-385 Northern Berkshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Mosco J Flores
2 (1) 35451-3 Cat Mcginley (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
3 (2) 4221-43 Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 J Guerrero M Sanchez (7)
5 (6) 45318-1 Party Girl Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
6 (7) 5261-44 Smarty Slewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Richard Vega A Black
4 (5) 361376- Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Murphy J Jr NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 7759-24 Spread The Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Michelle Castillo J Campbell (7)
1 (8) 30-587 Wicked Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: M Sandoval
5 8-8 Michelle Castillo M Sandoval
2 (1) 071-734 Platinum Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
3 (3) 66296-7 Redneck Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 William McCarthy J Delgadillo (5)
5 (5) 4530-37 Artful Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald White J Flores
6 (6) 52514-8 Easy To Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
7 (7) 87/5088- Allegheny Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Charles Robbins A Auwarter (7)
8 (9) 852-755 I'mtwentyfourcarat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
4 (4) 67969-9 Seeking A Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Cardone A Bowman NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 35417-1 Dilatory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
3 (3) 5111-21 Set To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
4 (4) 144316- Speeding Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
5 (5) 48677-6 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Floyd Snyder A Jr (5)
7 (7) 134-346 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
8 (8) 18341-6 Sky Blue Mongolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Farro R Jr
1 (1) 4663-29 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5) NR
6 (6) 46614-2 Rustler Hustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marya Montoya F Pennington NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9577-81 Chicanery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana M Fadlovich
2 (2) 5764-25 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Emmanuel Tzortzakis H Ramos
3 (3) 344-913 Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith LeBarron J Davis
4 (4) 2235-46 Golden Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado J Jr
5 (5) 7238-72 Heroic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Dotolo A Auwarter (7)
6 (6) 81037-3 Linda's Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Jr (5)
7 (7) 522-144 P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Felissa Dunn H Caballero (5)
8 (8) 175-032 Atlantic Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 509-443 This Kat Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 575-455 Country Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Felissa Dunn L Carson (7)
3 (3) 3662-68 Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
4 (4) 667-472 Becky Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marya Montoya M Fadlovich
5 (5) 76693-0 Tres Bien Ensemble (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Gilberto Bellini A Bowman
6 (6) 5527-45 Stand N Ovation (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Luis Calderon J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 64255-3 Get It On (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
8 (8) 555-454 Judy's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Roy Houghton J Jr
9 (9) 2737-68 My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Davis