Philadelphia Park Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 775264- Early Ejection (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
2 (2) 7588- Blonde On Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 John Rodriguez J Flores
3 (3) 667790- Shrimp Coctail (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: T Carter
6 8-10 Martin Woodhouse T Carter
4 (4) 825252- Alittle Bit Ofluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
5 (5) 043438- Fasterlizfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-5 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 444694- Southern Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-0 Diane Day A Auwarter (10)
7 (7) 989646- Desert Recon (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
5 8-5 Leslye Bouchard J Delgadillo (5)
8 (8) 987258- Show Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis M Sanchez (7)

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645231- Witfriendslikethis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Richard Vega J Delgadillo (5)
2 (2) 023532- Plumaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Pino J Vargas (5)
3 (3) 948224- Rising Ember (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana M Sanchez (7)
4 (4) 180443- Elite Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 222213- Good Deedkaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake E Vaz
7 (7) 631553- Trail Of Letters (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
8 (8) 230017- Brianna's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro A Castillo (5)
6 (6) 666296- Redneck Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William McCarthy J Hampshire NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 915245- Zuerstgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Cathal Lynch M Sanchez (7)
2 (2) 428752- Crockefeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Keith LeBarron L Hiraldo
3 (3) 233446- Regal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 27/3535- Diski Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
5 (5) 546418- Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Philip Aristone A Castillo (7)
6 (6) 347544- David The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, J Campbell (7)

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 7239- Wishing Can Be Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-9 Susan McBride P Requena
2 (1) Social Network (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-5 Edward Allard R Rosado
3 (2) 782- Sweeping Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
6 (6) Wilco's Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 8-2 Uriah St Lewis M Sanchez (7)
7 (7) 882234- Zalmon (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Roy Houghton S Elliott
8 (8) 8- One Cool Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-0 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
9 (9) 624323- Pantera (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo
1 (4) Storm Summation (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
3 7-13 Susan McBride A Auwarter (10) NR
4 (3) Night Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Jones
  • Jockey: N Calo
3 8-9 Carl Jones N Calo NR
5 (5) 5- Word Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder V Molina NR
10 (11) 7- Lucky Bowtie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 John Servis R Rosado NR

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5332- Gourmet Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-9 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
2 (2) Pesci To De Niro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
4 (4) 9- Onthewhistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow J Hampshire
5 (5) Jackson Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
6 (6) Favorite Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado R Montanez
7 (7) 564- Wabash Cannonball (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Scott Lake F Pennington
8 (8) 9- The Kat's Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-9 Michael Aro P Requena
3 (3) 463- Movie Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143452- Street Haven (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
2 (2) 642955- Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Aro J Davis
3 (3) 733385- Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
4 (4) 443477- Blue Light Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Mosco P Hernandez
6 (6) 734647- Intensivist (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Gregory Sacco J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 276587- Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dee Curry M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 354576- Uncle Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, A Salgado
9 (9) 633733- Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
10 (10) 322228- Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Philip Aristone A Castillo (7)
11 (11) 255543- Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Bisono
5 (5) 520449- Clare Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: A Mariano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Francis Meares A Mariano NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 532522- Framed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
3 (1) 353611- Peasant (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Alfredo Velazquez J Vargas (5)
5 (3) 132415- Iron Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Pino J Bisono
6 (4) 616656- Schist (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
9 (10) 332435- Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bryant Taylor P Requena
1 (5) 435654- High On Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz NR
2 (6) 127269- Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
2 (11) 943211- Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
4 (2) 156191- Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Harold Wyner S Elliott NR
7 (8) 448677- Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Floyd Snyder A Castillo (7) NR
8 (9) 395623- Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Ryerson R Rosado NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 318125- Sara's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake J Flores
2 (2) 21- Aunt Ellipsis (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron H Ramos
3 (3) 23122- Disco Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
5 (5) 1- Norastone (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado S Bermudez
6 (6) 1- Chocolate Chippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cathal Lynch S Elliott
4 (4) 1- Our Lesmis (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Cathal Lynch F Pennington NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342436- Captain Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
2 (2) 397442- Tax Reform (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 372548- Gottcha My Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Gustavo Chacon G Garcia
4 (4) 552264- Paciencia Y Fe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
4 8-10 Michael Pino L Hiraldo
5 (5) 959058- Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie M Sanchez (7)
6 (6) 346694- Sprickett (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
5 8-10 b1 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
7 (7) 636742- Scram Its The Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, P Fragoso
8 (8) 653665- King Crab (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: P Requena
6 8-10 Gustavo Chacon P Requena
9 (9) 743435- Iniesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Corey Day J Davis
10 (10) 634527- Gulf Of Aden (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-5 J Guerrero J Vargas (5)
11 (11) 602522- Quite A Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Ramon Preciado J Delgadillo (5) NR
12 (12) 63/5856- Birch Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
6 8-10 Donald White P Requena NR