Philadelphia Park Monday 2nd June

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Raptor One (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
3 8-6 Philip Aristone E Vaz
2 (2) 7650-07 Risque Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Rivera
3 7-9 Randy Allen C Rivera (7)
3 (3) 5546-67 Imaginaryweekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 7-13 Ney Pessanha L Carson (7)
4 (4) 9-04343 Hunting Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
3 7-13 Randy Allen D Ortiz (7)
5 (5) 46-3835 Just Call Me Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
5 8-5 Ramon Martin J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 66565- Future Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) 75-6242 Trust Issues (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-3 III John Tammaro, A Auwarter (7)

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-3364 Shoeless Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Hedus H Caballero
2 (2) 4-84134 Prudent Investor (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Crowell E Vaz
4 (4) 73-8522 Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Lake J Flores
5 (5) 767555 Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman
6 (6) 427813 Alex El Guapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado R Jr
7 (7) 646303 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Robert Helmetag J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 435441 Regimental (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Harold Wyner R Montanez NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Fully Charged (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-1 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
1 (7) Totally Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 8-6 Ramon Martin J Flores
2 (1) Key Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-6 Edward Allard R Rosado
3 (2) 4 On A Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (3) 68 Miss Molly Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 7-13 Jr Mario Serey, A Perez (7)
5 (5) 09 Newly Fashioned (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
6 (6) 4 Pure Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-10 Ramon Martin J Jr
7 (8) 52423 Warning Trackpower (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61240-8 Medford Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Michelle Castillo A Perez (7)
2 (2) 451717 Fly Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Penny Pearce K Carmouche
3 (3) 544255 Star Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, M Remedio
4 (4) 6-66055 G. I. Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Vega E Vaz
5 (5) 1327-84 Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gaston Capote
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gaston Capote H Caballero
6 (6) 721544 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, M Sanchez
7 (7) 7966-35 Ride Candy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Raphael Kissoon C Rivera (7)
8 (8) 7-21567 Victory Tale
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Miguel Rodriguez L Villanueva
9 (9) 66-5242 Roar Of Rohan (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Janet Polachek J Davis
10 (10) 3-36222 Undrgroundregulatr (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Fields V Santiago
11 (11) 463417 The Roofer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith LeBarron A Castillo

19:13 Allowance

19:13 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-51321 Manda Moo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Patricia Farro R Jr
2 (2) 7-211 Billygets Arrested (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Frank Pollara J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 146-321 Smart Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy
5 (5) 21-51 Ignite (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Nations
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Keith Nations J Jr
6 (6) 33-3623 Seven Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez J Davis
4 (4) 1-3142 Midnight Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-3011 Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Richard Vega A Castillo
2 (2) 316764 Love On Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Corey Day A Bowman
3 (3) 314140- With Sprinkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carl Doran E Rivera
4 (4) 54-9944 Muttak Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
5 8-11 Jr Louis Linder, F Pennington
5 (5) 532765 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Perez
4 8-4 Uriah St Lewis A Perez (7)
6 (6) 167811- Landry Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 13-2771 Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Guadalupe Preciado C Rivera (7)
8 (8) 518-525 Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michelle Castillo J Jr
9 (9) 6/9881-7 Pi Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Roy Houghton J Davis
10 (10) 554666 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: V Molina
6 8-7 Jr James Nicholson, V Molina
11 (11) 9-92751 Seeking A Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
4 8-11 Jr James Nicholson, H Caballero
12 (12) 2-62721 Sheedbdawon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Mosco M Remedio

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5-23424 Estrada's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Keith LeBarron H Caballero
2 (1) 262112 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Patricia Farro R Jr
4 (4) 736655 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana F Martinez (7)
5 (6) 8-21531 Here's Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Peter Kazamias E Gonzalez
6 (7) 3335-13 Kelwynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
1 (3) 3813-76 Andean Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Keith LeBarron D Ortiz (7) NR
3 (2) 58-5415 Mellonbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Farro E Rivera NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4-69121 Rock My World (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche
3 (3) 176576 Show Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Uriah St Lewis A Perez (7)
4 (4) 8-166 War Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-4 Jr Edward Coletti, J Jr
5 (5) 37882-1 Christmas Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Louis Linder, A Salgado
6 (6) 3414-64 Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Edward Auwarter V Molina
7 (7) 44-5123 Interrupt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero
8 (8) 83-5521 Queen Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Cynthia Reese J Davis
9 (9) 433-343 Sabbath Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-9 Mark Shuman J Flores
10 (10) 630-728 Looks Like Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Felissa Dunn M Remedio
11 (11) 835642 Hannah's Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-4 Michelle Castillo J Delgadillo (5)
12 (12) 107-220 Pepper Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard A Serpa
1 (1) 751 History Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington NR

21:01 Maiden Special Weight

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wishing Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-6 T Houghton D Cora
2 (2) Leather Pants (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, J Davis
3 (3) 066 Primero De Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: R Barber
3 8-6 Peter Zanette R Barber
4 (4) Raven Gypsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Regina Brennan J Flores
5 (5) 3 Rim's Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-10 b1 Leslye Bouchard A Bowman
6 (6) 57688-4 Tabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
3 7-13 Raphael Kissoon D Ortiz (7)
7 (7) Catinagram (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Salgado
3 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, A Salgado
8 (8) 25 Superling (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington