Philadelphia Park Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-14 Happy Talk
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 741-426 Sweet Abandon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gregory Sacco J Delgadillo (5)
3 (3) 95381-6 Ivebeensaved (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Ronald Dandy J Jr
5 (5) 441-54 M'lady Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Susan McBride L Carson (7)
6 (6) 863-21 Shewasnicerthen (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Aristone E Vaz
4 (4) 4276-7 Victoriavanquisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-7 Richard Vega A Black NR

17:52 Maiden Claiming

17:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9938- Renegade Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: E Vaz
4 8-6 Robert Mosco E Vaz
2 (2) 26-2 Farrest Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-10 Alan Bedard J Davis
3 (3) 5 Teeneeweeneebikini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-6 Michael Aro P Requena
4 (4) 4-8 Fullthrottlerocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-6 b1 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
5 (5) 582-4 Prithee
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
6 (6) 34/5-5 Boxford Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
4 8-1 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 943827- Get The Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: V Molina
4 8-6 Donald White V Molina

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 719-14 Street Slang (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
2 (2) 16713-5 Water Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 91764-4 Do It For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Floyd Snyder J Davis
4 (4) 5573-32 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Hiraldo
5 (5) 62361-3 Pac Yer Tack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bryant Taylor J Jr
6 (6) 417-233 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 16236-5 Turini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr

18:46 Maiden Special Weight

18:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 46- Calamondin (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
2 (1) 22593-2 Cowboy Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado J Bisono
3 (2) 37-63 Rocket Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
4 (4) 3556-22 Dominate (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado J Jr
5 (5) Free Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
6 (7) Billy Badpay (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Frank Pollara J Flores
1 (3) 4- Metroliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6123-72 Primal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
1 (3) 1573-54 Saba's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
2 (1) 53565-6 Myth Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
3 (4) 70364-2 Frenemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (5) 7382-72 Take The Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-8 Marya Montoya J Jr
5 (6) 72444-5 Lead Me Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Ramon Martin M Sanchez (7)
6 (7) 452212- Echo Flat Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Harold Wyner J Bisono
7 (8) 6477-17 Averyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Farrel Mann P Hernandez

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/114-07 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
2 (2) 95138-5 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 1893-92 Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: N Calo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Frank Pollara N Calo
4 (4) 981339- Ticfaw (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 William McCarthy H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 324-335 Cover Price (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
7 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
6 (6) 14123-3 Plymouth Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Richard Vega M Sanchez (5)
7 (7) 15245-2 Zuerstgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
8 (8) 435-528 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Bryant Taylor A Perez (7)
9 (9) 5412-59 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Luis Calderon J Delgadillo (5)

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-1 Giroux (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 J Guerrero J Jr
2 (2) 411-22 Vero Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jr Robert Reid, M Fadlovich
3 (3) 581-1 Undertaker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Servis E Flores
5 (5) 101-5 Honorable Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
6 (6) 21261-3 Charleymillionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gregory Sacco F Pennington
4 (4) 8742-1 Charm City Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John Servis P Fragoso NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/2341-2 Our Deputy Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Chris Landicini, A Jr (5)
2 (2) 1438-73 Majestique (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-8 Dee Curry J Davis
3 (3) 53553-1 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Blane Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Blane Servis J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 4541-53 Next Best Thing
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Faryn Waters V Molina
5 (5) 71711-4 Arrow Flynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alexander Delp H Ramos
6 (6) 15518-5 Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Castillo J Jr
7 (7) 24144-2 Cherokee Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frank Pollara J Jr
8 (8) 5331-31 Love On Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Luis Calderon J Flores