Philadelphia Park Tuesday 1st April

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 15-7320 Alternative (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
1 (7) 433-458 Dapper Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 1569-35 Michael's Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Edward Auwarter A Salgado
3 (2) 312523- Ominous Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Poalucci
  • Jockey: L Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frank Poalucci L Jr
4 (4) 077-487 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Catherine Somers A Jr (5)
5 (5) 970-579 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, Y Rosario
6 (6) 3544-24 D' Wild Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1222-94 Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Suzanne Jenkins P Hernandez
2 (2) 9552-32 Noah's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 315-734 Kat's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Pam Shavelson J Flores
4 (4) 28-2177 Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Philip Aristone M Remedio
5 (5) 6-76833 Brave Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
9 8-10 Corey Day A Bowman
6 (6) 21658-6 Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 565-517 I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce

18:19 Maiden Special Weight

18:19 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) Affirmed Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
1 (1) Superling (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
2 (2) Pixie Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-9 II James Lawrence, A Cintron
3 (3) 8 Afleet Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: S Russell
3 8-9 Mark Shuman S Russell
4 (4) 65 Faryn (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 b1 Vine Carol Le R Rosado
5 (6) 4 The Muckratary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-4 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
6 (7) 5-483 Giant Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (5)
7 (8) 32 Megador (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Michael Pino J Jr

18:47 Allowance

18:47 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12 Ifyougotthenotion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Servis F Pennington
2 (2) 31 Lust For Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Mario Serey, R Barber
3 (3) 12-55 Fourth And Long (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
4 (4) 516-63 Bright Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado H Caballero (5)
5 (5) 15-4 Mr. Dithers (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
6 (6) 1 Change Of Seasons (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Trombetta C Marquez

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32-7062 Parsnips (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: C Cruz
4 8-10 Pam Shavelson C Cruz
3 (3) 833572 Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-5 Uriah St Lewis A Jr (5)
4 (4) 37-4763 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha R Moya
5 (5) 055-785 Red Dirt Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: C Rivera
4 8-3 Diane Day C Rivera (7)
6 (6) 2-53336 Fingers Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jr James Nicholson, H Caballero
7 (7) 5 Optimister (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
4 8-3 Gerald Sleeter M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 5-70323 Iniesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 Corey Day A Bowman
2 (2) 46-38 Just Call Me Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Jr
5 8-10 Ramon Martin L Jr NR

19:41 Starter Allowance

19:41 Starter Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611-686 Wise Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr James Nicholson, H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 176-621 Indefinable Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Nichol E Rivera
4 (4) 211-131 Moments Notiz (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Jacobson S Russell
5 (5) 367-085 Drogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Penny Pearce J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 622-223 King Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
2 (2) 1-13111 Handsup Moneydown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso NR
7 (7) 528841 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Miguel Rodriguez J Jr NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233411 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
3 (3) 4434-62 Lookingatlangfuhr (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randy Allen J Nguyen
4 (4) 3352-43 Belvedere Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-7 Patricia Farro E Rivera
5 (5) 1367-23 All Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
5 8-7 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
6 (6) 5521-53 Full Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: L Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Felissa Dunn L Carson (7)
7 (7) 4621-11 M J Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marcos Zulueta J Jr
9 (9) 9-23211 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 78393-5 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana J Delgadillo (5) NR
8 (8) 011-692 Armed U S A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233-336 Special Congrats (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Pollara M Remedio
2 (2) 5052-13 Keepmeinstitches (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
3 (3) 05116-2 Box Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jason Servis J Delgadillo (5)
4 (4) 412-211 Jaguar King (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Pino J Jr
5 (5) 1331-45 James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
6 (6) 858-119 Tucked In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Mosco R Rosado
7 (7) 1456-34 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine J Bisono
8 (8) 112-712 Turbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
9 (9) 627-404 Rugby Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Faryn Waters
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Faryn Waters V Molina