Philadelphia Park Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 237-476 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha R Moya
2 (1) 98690-8 Pep In Your Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: C Rivera
4 8-10 b Martin Woodhouse C Rivera
3 (3) 058-849 Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Auwarter (7)
4 (4) 67555-8 Textbook Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: E Rivera
5 8-10 John Sketchley E Rivera
5 (5) 273608- Very Very Grateful (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Caballero
5 8-5 b Eli Betancourt H Caballero (5)
6 (6) 435-703 Iniesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-10 Corey Day A Bowman
7 (7) 0570-94 Quito Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
8 (8) 4653-45 Fly Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-10 John Servis S Elliott
1 (2) 965546- Imaginaryweekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-10 Ney Pessanha J Davis NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242-046 Visigodo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Rodriguez L Hiraldo
1 (6) 3615-65 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Rodriguez A Suarez
2 (2) 47124-2 Bellamy Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi E Vaz
3 (3) 257/31-2 Quotable (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Allen J Nguyen
4 (4) 13244-0 Our Bailiwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 75077-4 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Catherine Somers G Garcia
6 (7) 665-148 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
8 (9) 45436-3 Here Comes Drz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pino J Jr
7 (8) 4164-72 Horn Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 6872-85 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
2 (2) 95623-8 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Ryerson L Hiraldo
3 (4) 62533-3 Charlie Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Scott Lake J Flores
4 (5) 31214-1 Crafty Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Rodriguez A Suarez
5 (6) 3633-13 Charles Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Patricia Farro P Hernandez
6 (7) 21111-2 Sewanee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (5)
1 (1) 156191- Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Harold Wyner S Elliott NR

18:47 Allowance

18:47 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 801-45 Sacramental (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (2) 61-6677 Bowmans Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Martin Ciresa A Auwarter (7)
3 (3) 1565-34 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Allen S Elliott
4 (4) 42823-1 Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
5 (5) 6623-41 Souertime (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Edward Allard J Delgadillo (5)
6 (6) 17455/5- Calypsogirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
7 (7) 258-841 Show Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis H Caballero (5)

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 6587-55 Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
2 (1) 36052-8 Il Terrazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Jr
3 (2) 687683- Military Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Ronald Abrams M Sanchez (7)
4 (3) 6656-45 Schist (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch F Pennington
5 (4) 669164- Stinking Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
6 (6) 2523-56 College Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronald Dandy J Delgadillo (5)
7 (7) 78686-3 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mosco J Burke
8 (8) 5325-42 Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Philip Aristone A Jr (5)
9 (9) 2955-66 Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: C Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Michael Aro C Rivera (7)
10 (10) 5246-76 Brave Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Corey Day A Bowman
1 (12) 7057-37 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dee Curry A Perez (5) NR
11 (11) 3/114-07 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso J Flores NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 269-232 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, H Caballero (5)
2 (2) 103577- Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron A Suarez
3 (3) 117185- Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: L Hiraldo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Ryerson L Hiraldo
4 (4) 42215-5 Raybern's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Richard Vega J Davis
5 (5) 5171-41 License To Cary (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro A Jr (5)
6 (6) 27315-2 Surprise Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ramon Preciado P Fragoso
7 (7) 1338-58 Bracket Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: James Howard
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b James Howard J Flores
8 (8) 51188-7 Mr. Bad Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: A Auwarter
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Michael Petro A Auwarter (7)
9 (9) 7154-41 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo
10 (10) 3211-78 Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone E Vaz
11 (11) 1645-47 Middle Of The Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado J Delgadillo (5) NR
12 (12) 611-164 Peasant (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez J Jr NR

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 26-0 Rincon Sur (ARG)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Jr
6 8-7 b1 Marya Montoya J Jr
1 (6) 446614- Rustler Hustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marya Montoya F Pennington
2 (1) 73353-4 Dixie Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course Winner
7 8-0 Eli Betancourt M Sanchez (7)
3 (2) 51132-6 Fire Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Philip Aristone E Vaz
4 (3) 63143-4 Lubango (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Patricia Farro P Fragoso
5 (5) 41/6131- Rienzi
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 John Servis E Flores
6 (7) 3422-14 Keep The Canoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Gregory Sacco J Bisono
7 (8) 232324- Piquant (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott

20:34 Maiden Claiming

20:34 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-9 Sheislikeice (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: L Jr
3 8-9 Herold Whylie L Jr
2 (2) 6 Change N Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamara Santangelo
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Tamara Santangelo J Flores
3 (3) 7636-33 Geebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
3 7-12 Anthony Carango M Sanchez (7)
4 (4) Chubby Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
6 (6) 35286- Old Wives Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco F Pennington
7 (7) 643-855 Lemon Strudel (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins P Hernandez
8 (8) 43-5 Manda Moo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
9 (9) 00- Trytoloveagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 b1 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
1 (10) 26760-5 It's Purple Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-5 Herold Whylie A Bowman NR
5 (5) 9-97 Gator Fan Festival (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Jr
3 8-9 John Scanlan J Jr NR