Perth Thursday 26th September

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £13.60, Pool: £49,184.45, 2630.54 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £7.30, Pool: £3,392.80, 341.95 winning tickets
Perth course guide

14:45 Isle Of Skye 8-Y-O Blended Whisky Novices' Hurdle

14:45 Isle Of Skye 8-Y-O Blended Whisky Novices' Hurdle Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1-34212 The Cockney Mackem (IRE)
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-5 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 2/1f
2 7/ Call of Duty (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: H Brooke
8 10-12 Mrs Dianne Sayer H Brooke 66/1
3 74-51F0 Castletown Bridge (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Elliott
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Distance Winner
6 10-12 t G Elliott J M Maguire 3/1
4 0 Firethorn (IRE)
  • Trainer: C A McBratney
  • Jockey: B Hughes
4 10-12 C A McBratney B Hughes 100/1
5 72227- Hallmark Star
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: T Scudamore
4 10-12 Miss Lucinda V Russell T Scudamore 9/4
6 Military Call
  • Trainer: R M Smith
  • Jockey: Mr C Bewley
6 10-12 R M Smith Mr C Bewley (7) 100/1
7 7-1 On The Buckle
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
5 10-12 Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 12/1
8 Trois Vallees (USA)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
4 10-12 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 16/1
9 8-4027F Wot A Shot (IRE)
  • Trainer: C A McBratney
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
4 10-12 h C A McBratney D F O'Regan 20/1
10 33-53 Rev Up Ruby
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: J Bewley
5 10-5 G Bewley J Bewley (7) 28/1
11 0-42303 Station Closed (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L Fowler
  • Jockey: B Harding
5 10-5 Mrs L Fowler B Harding NR

Formwatch

Station Closed (IRE) 6-1 (10-13) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, ridden in 5th 4 out, soon no extra and weakened, tailed off, 10th of 16, well behind New River (10-10) at Kilbeggan 2m 3f mares mdn hdl gf in Jul.

Castletown Bridge (IRE) 9-2 (11-0) Towards rear, awkward jump 5th and no threat after 3 out, weakened, 18th of 19, 49l behind Ted Dolly (11-3) at Tipperary 2m hcp hdl 8Evens23 gf in Jun.

The Cockney Mackem (IRE) 7-4fav (11-11) Reluctant to race, started slowly, headway from 4th, went 2nd after 9th, hard driven flat, unable to challenge winner, 2nd of 9, 1 1/4l behind One Term (11-7) at Worcester 2m nov chs (4) gd.

Call of Duty (IRE) 22-1 (10-12) Hit 1st, soon prominent, ridden 4 out, weakened after next, 7th of 9, well behind Vintage Star (10-9) at Carlisle 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Nov '11.

Hallmark Star 13-2 (10-13) Tracked leader, pushed along and lost place after 3 out, 7th of 8, 39l behind Seebright (11-11) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs in Apr.

Trois Vallees (USA) 16-1 (9-6) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, kept on to lead towards finish, won at Southwell 1m hcp 0-80 (4) fbs in Mar beating Copperwood (8-12) by shd, 8 ran (flat).

Military Call 28-1 (8-7) Mid-division, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 11th of 13, 7l behind Goal (9-4) at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf (flat).

Wot A Shot (IRE) 4-1 (11-4) Attempted to make all, soon clear, pressed and almost joined from before 3 out where fell heavily, in a race won by Dayrina (10-9) at Down Royal 2m 4yo mdn hdl gf in Aug, 8 ran.

On The Buckle 7-2fav (10-13) Tracked leader and keen, led 4f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on well, hung right last 100 yards, won at Fontwell 1m 6f NH flat (6) gf in May beating Java Rose (10-2) by 4l, 7 ran.

Firethorn (IRE) 20-1 (11-7) Held up towards rear on outer, no impression from 4 out, 11th of 13, well behind Faanan Aldaar (11-0) at Roscommon 2m 4yo mdn hdl gd in Jun.

Rev Up Ruby 5-1 (10-10) Held up in touch in rear, stumbled 6f out, headway over 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 3rd of 8, 13l behind Definite Row (11-0) at Hexham 2m mares n h flat (6) gd in Jun.

15:20 GS Group Gallop Novices' Hurdle

15:20 GS Group Gallop Novices' Hurdle Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 141-211 Kilbree Kid (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Distance Winner
6 11-12 t T R George P J Brennan 11/8j
3 PP2-213 Ocean Club
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Distance Winner
6 11-5 B Ellison D Cook 11/8j
4 5U41-3 Cobajayisland (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: T Scudamore
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 10-12 Miss Lucinda V Russell T Scudamore 6/1
5 768-U Cumbrian Farmer
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: J Bewley
6 10-12 G Bewley J Bewley (7) 150/1
6 406/4- Saudi Pearl (IRE)
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
5 10-12 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 10/1
2 103311 Emily's Flyer (IRE)
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Shoemark
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 11-12 t F M O'Brien C Shoemark (7) NR

Formwatch

Emily's Flyer (IRE) 6-1 (10-5) Tracked leader, led after 2nd, made rest, clear from 3 out, hit last, kept on well, won at Perth 3m hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gd beating Toye Native (11-12) by 5l, 4 ran.

Kilbree Kid (IRE) 4-5fav (11-5) Tracked leader, led 4th, soon headed, led again before 7th, driven out, won at Newton Abbot 2m 6f nh nov hdl (4) gf in Aug beating Rob Conti (10-12) by 3/4l, 5 ran.

Ocean Club 5-2 (10-12) Tracked leaders, not fluent 5th, jumped right and not fluent next, outpaced before 4 out, squeezed though on inside and went 3rd after 3 out, plugged on, 3rd of 5, 16l behind Clondaw Draft (11-5) at Bangor 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gd.

Cobajayisland (IRE) 4-1fav (10-8) Held up in touch, ridden and every chance over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 14, 2 3/4l behind Mister Jones (11-1) at Hexham 2m NH flat (6) gf in Jun.

Cumbrian Farmer 66-1 (11-0) Mistake and unseated rider 2nd, in a race won by Bracken House (11-7) at Cartmel 2m 5f beg chs (4) gd in Aug, 6 ran.

Saudi Pearl (IRE) 66-1 (10-10) Mid-division, headway 3 out, no impression on leaders from next, 4th of 14, 31l behind Master Of The Game (11-0) at Bangor 2m 1f NH mdn hdl (4) gs in May '12.

15:55 Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (For The Centenary Silver Plate)

15:55 Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (For The Centenary Silver Plate) Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 511535 Dark Energy
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: A P Cawley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 11-12 t F M O'Brien A P Cawley 20/1
2 322131 Raajih
  • Trainer: G Elliott
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Course Winner
5 11-12 bt G Elliott J M Maguire 7/1
3 P3338-P Attaglance
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: H Haynes
  • Distance Winner
7 11-2 t J M Jefferson H Haynes 11/4
4 4453P-6 Double Ross (IRE)
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
  • Distance Winner
7 11-2 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 8/13f
5 PU17U-P Glen Lord
  • Trainer: Miss S E Forster
  • Jockey: A P Lane
10 11-2 t Miss S E Forster A P Lane 100/1

Formwatch

Double Ross (IRE) 16-1 (11-2) Held up in rear, headway after 3 out, stayed on from next, never on terms, no extra towards finish, 6th of 20, 5l behind Battle Group (11-9) at Haydock 3m hcp hdl (2) gd in May.

Attaglance 11-2 (11-0) Tracked leaders, mistake and lost place 8th, well beaten before 4 out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Fairy Rath (10-6) at Haydock 2m 4f hcp chs (2) gd in May, 14 ran.

Raajih 4-1fav (11-1) A bit awkward 1st, soon chased leaders, 5th 2 out, no impression approaching straight, kept on same pace, 3rd of 11, 12l behind The Book Thief (9-12) at Kilbeggan 3m 1f hcp chs 0-123 gd.

Dark Energy 10-1 (10-12) Held up in touch, not fluent 9th, kept on same pace in 3rd, 3rd of 6, 2 1/2l behind Scotch Warrior (10-5) at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gd.

Glen Lord 12-1 (11-9) Held up, took keen hold, headway 8th, went 2nd 10th, not fluent 11th or 13th, outpaced when not fluent 3 out, 5th and weakening when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Digg Whitaker (11-5) at Kelso 3m 2f nov hts chs (5) gd in Apr, 8 ran.

16:30 Celebrating 40 Years Of Expro Novices' Handicap Hurdle

16:30 Celebrating 40 Years Of Expro Novices' Handicap Hurdle Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 217456- Rockchasebullett (IRE)
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
5 11-12 F M O'Brien P J Brennan 7/2
2 44-5618 Cruachan (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Distance Winner
4 11-8 Mrs L B Normile D C Costello 11/1
3 4-5413 Tantamount
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: C Nichol
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 11-5 Miss Lucinda V Russell C Nichol (7) 11/2
4 7P0-03U Karingo
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: S Drake
6 11-4 Mrs L B Normile S Drake (5) 25/1
5 345374/ La Bacouetteuse (FR)
  • Trainer: I Jardine
  • Jockey: A P Lane
8 11-1 p I Jardine A P Lane 12/1
6 6564-P Wayne Manor (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
4 10-13 bt Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 22/1
7 422333- Lady Of Verona (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: G Watters
  • Beaten Favourite
6 10-8 Miss Lucinda V Russell G Watters (7) 7/1
8 00/PF-FF Steviekey (IRE)
  • Trainer: J J Hanlon
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
7 10-8 t J J Hanlon C O'Farrell 20/1
9 674-2P Lady Gargoyle
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: G Bartley
5 10-8 J S Goldie G Bartley 28/1
10 26/F709- Oscar Stanley (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
6 10-1 b1 Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 12/1
11 5/893 Frontier Vic
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
6 10-0 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 11/4f
12 376584 Tim's Approach (IRE)
  • Trainer: William Young Jnr
  • Jockey: J Kington
8 10-0 t William Young Jnr J Kington (3) 100/1

Formwatch

Frontier Vic 20-1 (10-12) In rear, headway from 3 out, one pace and no impression with leading pair, 3rd of 11, 36l behind Separate Shadows (10-12) at Worcester 2m nov hdl (4) gd in Jun.

Tantamount 6-1 (10-11) Held up in rear, slipped on bend after 5th, headway 3out, soon outpaced, 3rd of 8, 26l behind Jimmy The Hat (11-12) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gf in Aug.

Cruachan (IRE) 6-1 (10-11) Always in rear, blundered 5th, never a factor, 8th of 9, 14l behind Malin Bay (11-12) at Perth 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf in Jul.

Rockchasebullett (IRE) 11-2 (11-0) Tracked leaders, went 2nd after 6th, mistakes 3 out and 2 out, no impression on winner, no extra last, weakened flat, 6th of 12, 20l behind Western Warhorse (11-0) at Chepstow 2m 4f nov hdl (4) gs in Apr.

La Bacouetteuse (FR) 66-1 (10-9) Held up in rear, headway approaching last, kept on well, never able to challenge, 4th of 11, 23l behind Into Wain (10-12) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Dec '11.

Karingo 10-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, not fluent 5th, led narrowly when hind legs slipped on landing and unseated rider last (normal 2 out), in a race won by Crookstown (11-0) at Perth 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gd in Jul, 11 ran.

Lady Of Verona (IRE) 13-8fav (10-5) In touch, went 2nd after 2 out, ridden and no impression on winner before last, soon dropped to 3rd, stayed on same pace flat, no extra close home, 3rd of 10, 5l behind Hidden Horizons (10-12) at Hexham 3m mares mdn hdl (5) gd in Apr.

Wayne Manor (IRE) 7-1 (10-12) Midfield, pushed along 4out, weakened next, behind when pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Jimmy The Hat (11-12) at Perth 2m 4f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gf in Aug, 8 ran.

Steviekey (IRE) 10-1 (11-4) Mid-div when fell heavily 7th, in a race won by Coursing Ben (11-4) at Stradbally 3m ire ptp gd in May, 17 ran.

Lady Gargoyle 6-1 (10-8) Not fluent, prominent on outside until 5th, weakened before next, tailed off 7th, pulled up after, in a race won by Fairwood Massini (11-1) at Perth 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gs in Jul, 6 ran.

Oscar Stanley (IRE) 14-1 (10-5) Mid-division, mistake 4th, pushed along before 6th, never dangerous, 9th of 13, 50l behind Nicene Creed (10-8) at Carlisle 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Apr.

Tim's Approach (IRE) 66-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders and keen, weakened from 3 out, tailed off, 4th of 5, 44l behind Call Box (11-8) at Perth 2m 4f amat hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd.

17:05 Anderson Anderson And Brown Handicap Hurdle

17:05 Anderson Anderson And Brown Handicap Hurdle Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 3P1P/31 Marcus Antonius
  • Trainer: J R Boyle
  • Jockey: T Scudamore
6 11-12 h J R Boyle T Scudamore 17/2
4 164/400- Leroy Parker (IRE)
  • Trainer: F P Murtagh
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Distance Winner
5 11-7 F P Murtagh L Alexander 25/1
5 2115-85 Indepub
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 11-1 M Todhunter K Renwick 20/1
6 346-4U3 My Idea
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 10-13 t M A Barnes S Mulqueen (7) 14/1
7 02809/1 Dhaular Dhar (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: G Bartley
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-13 J S Goldie G Bartley 12/1
9 613-393 Cool Baranca (GER)
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: R Mania
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-10 Mrs Dianne Sayer R Mania 5/2j
10 547-641 Cadore (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: Mr M Ennis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-8 p Mrs L B Normile Mr M Ennis (7) 5/2j
11 3/4685- De Bee Keeper (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
5 10-3 Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 4/1
12 121P8P- Flogarose (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
  • Distance Winner
4 10-1 Mrs L B Normile G Cockburn (7) 20/1
2 2-61442 Outrageous Request
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: Mr S Fox
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 11-11 Miss Lucinda V Russell Mr S Fox (7) NR
3 F-21411 Formal Bid (IRE) (ex7)
  • Trainer: G Elliott
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 12-3 bt G Elliott J M Maguire NR
8 1550/5-P Abbey Garth (IRE)
  • Trainer: N G Richards
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 10-11 N G Richards A P McCoy NR

Formwatch

Outrageous Request 5-2 (11-5) Led, pressed 2 out, ridden before and headed last, kept on same pace, 4th of 7, 6l behind Dhaular Dhar (10-6) at Perth 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd.

Formal Bid (IRE) 9-4fav (11-11) Waited with, soon in mid-division, improved to chase leaders from 3 out, close up from before straight going well, challenged and badly squeezed for room last, soon ridden in moderate 2nd, stayed on well to get up on line, won at Kilbeggan 2m hcp hdl 80-102 gf beating Luimneach Abu (11-6) by hd, 14 ran.

Abbey Garth (IRE) 7-4fav (11-0) Held up in rear, pushed along before 6th, weakened before next, tailed off, pulled up, in a race won by Croco Bay (11-7) at Kelso 2m 2f nov hcp hdl 0-125 (3) gf in May, 7 ran.

Cool Baranca (GER) 11-2 (10-12) Chased leaders in 4th, pushed along and went 3rd approaching 2 out, stayed on same pace and no impression, 3rd of 8, 12l behind Lisbon (11-6) at Perth 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gf in Jul.

My Idea 11-4fav (10-8) Not fluent 1st, chased leaders, headway to join leader when not fluent 3 out, driven and effort to challenge between last 2, 3rd and one pace approaching last, no impression flat, 3rd of 7, 12l behind Sleep In First (11-12) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) gf in Jun.

Dhaular Dhar (IRE) 25-1 (10-6) Held up towards rear, headway before 2 out, led and mistake last, kept on well, won at Perth 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd beating Moonlone Lane (10-0) by 4l, 7 ran.

Indepub 18-1 (10-10) In rear, pushed along 4th, outpaced next, weakened before 3 out, 5th of 6, 16l behind Mount Vesuvius (10-2) at Sedgefield 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gf.

De Bee Keeper (IRE) 9-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, went 4th before 2 out, no impression, 5th of 10, 43l behind Big Water (11-0) at Carlisle 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Mar.

Marcus Antonius 10-1 (11-12) Mid-division, headway and in touch on outside 3 out, went 2nd before next, driven to lead between last 2, ridden and edged right under pressure flat, held on, won at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in May beating Dormouse (11-3) by 3/4l, 10 ran.

Flogarose (FR) 33-1 (10-2) Tracked leaders in 3rd, weakened after 3 out, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Golden Sparkle (11-0) at Perth 2m 4f mrs hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs in Apr, 9 ran.

Cadore (IRE) 2-1 (10-11) Towards rear, headway before 3 out, went 2nd before 2 out, soon led, clear before last, won at Perth 2m am hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gs in Jul beating Morning Time (10-9) by 6l, 8 ran.

Leroy Parker (IRE) 10-3 (10-1) Rear of mid-division on outer, dropped to rear halfway, weakened, completely tailed off, 10th of 11, well behind Back In A Tic (10-7) at Naas 2m 4f hcp hdl sft in Oct.

17:35 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Chase

17:35 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Chase Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 407635- Good Egg (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L Fowler
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Distance Winner
10 11-12 Mrs L Fowler K Renwick 6/1
2 22U1P-6 Eyre Apparent (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-12 pt Miss Lucinda V Russell A P McCoy 7/2f
3 P6U212/ Ring Bo Ree (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Distance Winner
10 11-12 T R George P J Brennan 7/1
4 5/P7P6-4 Woody Waller
  • Trainer: Mrs S Leech
  • Jockey: P Moloney
8 11-9 t1 Mrs S Leech P Moloney 18/1
5 2-11423 Endeavor
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: R Mania
8 11-6 Mrs Dianne Sayer R Mania 10/1
6 66512P- Etxalar (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: P Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
10 11-5 t Miss Lucinda V Russell P Buchanan 15/2
7 143233 Twill Stand To Us (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
  • Beaten Favourite
6 11-4 t B Ellison D Cook 4/1
8 67411P Strobe
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: D C Costello
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 10-13 p Mrs L B Normile D C Costello 8/1
9 358F6P- Western Island (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Cawley
  • Jockey: C O'Farrell
  • Distance Winner
10 10-8 E Cawley C O'Farrell 20/1
10 5-U3314 The Paddy Premium (IRE)
  • Trainer: N W Alexander
  • Jockey: L Alexander
  • Course Winner
13 10-7 N W Alexander L Alexander 22/1

Formwatch

Strobe 8-1 (10-7) Led, not fluent and headed 5 out, hampered on bend before next, behind when pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Sergeant Pink (11-1) at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Aug, 7 ran.

Woody Waller 9-2 (10-12) Tracked winner, ridden after 8th, lost 2nd before 3 out, weakened last, last of 4, 27l behind Oceana Gold (11-7) at Worcester 2m hcp chs 0-135 (3) gd in Jul.

Endeavor 6-1 (10-11) Held up towards rear, headway after 2 out, kept on same pace, 3rd of 7, 6l behind Dhaular Dhar (10-6) at Perth 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd.

Good Egg (IRE) 9-1 (11-3) Prominent early, soon chased leaders, 4th halfway, ridden in moderate 3rd and no impression 3 out, closer in 4th and slight mistake 2 out, no extra entering straight, kept on one pace, 5th of 15, 21l behind Hillman (10-3) at Wexford 3m 1f hcp chs 0-116 sft in Apr.

Etxalar (FR) 14-1 (10-4) Behind, blundered 2nd, mistake 8th, blundered 10th, soon struggling, tailed off when puled up before 18th, in a race won by Flying Award (11-1) at Perth 3m 7f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in Apr, 13 ran.

Twill Stand To Us (IRE) 2-1fav (11-12) Led, clear 4th, jumped right and headed 2 out, ridden and weakened before last, 3rd of 5, 20l behind Bennys Quest (11-11) at Sedgefield 2m hcp chs 0-110 (4) gf in Aug.

The Paddy Premium (IRE) 8-1 (11-12) Led to 5 out, weakened next, 4th of 5, well behind Soul Magic (11-4) at Cartmel 2m 1f hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Aug.

Eyre Apparent (IRE) 9-2 (11-11) Led until 2nd, tracked leader until 9th, weakened after 4 out, tailed off, 6th of 8, well behind Hawaii Klass (10-5) at Perth 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in May.

Ring Bo Ree (IRE) 2-1 (11-10) Led, mistake 12th, mistake 4 out, mistake and headed last, one pace, 2nd of 4, 2 1/4l behind That's The Deal (9-11) at Southwell 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gd in Feb '12.

Western Island (IRE) 12-1 (11-9) Soon mid-division, no extra and pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Kilmurry Kid (10-12) at Tramore 2m 6f hcp chs 0-95 sft in Oct, 16 ran.

18:05 Book Now For April Festival Standard Open NH Flat Race

18:05 Book Now For April Festival Standard Open NH Flat Race Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 56-1 Bellgrove (IRE)
  • Trainer: I Semple
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-9 I Semple D F O'Regan 16/1
2 4-1 It's All An Act (IRE)
  • Trainer: J J Hanlon
  • Jockey: A P McCoy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-9 J J Hanlon A P McCoy 9/2
3 30/1- Orchard Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
  • Distance Winner
6 11-9 t Miss Lucinda V Russell G Cockburn (7) 14/1
4 5-1 Secrete Stream (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: B Hughes
  • Distance Winner
4 11-9 J M Jefferson B Hughes 2/1f
5 Amilliontimes (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs J Stephen
  • Jockey: L Alexander
5 11-2 Mrs J Stephen L Alexander 25/1
6 P/PB Dark Caviar (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Bewley
  • Jockey: J Bewley
5 11-2 h G Bewley J Bewley (7) 16/1
7 5PFU-1 Dr Paddy (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L B Normile
  • Jockey: D C Costello
6 11-2 Mrs L B Normile D C Costello 50/1
8 Dunkirk's First (IRE)
  • Trainer: C A McBratney
  • Jockey: K Renwick
5 11-2 C A McBratney K Renwick 66/1
9 Muckle Roe (IRE)
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
4 11-2 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 5/2
10 F6/5F1-P Owen Na View (IRE)
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
5 11-2 F M O'Brien P J Brennan 14/1
11 U7- Quick Brew
  • Trainer: M A Barnes
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
5 11-2 t1 M A Barnes S Mulqueen (7) 150/1
12 8- Innocent Girl (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: C Nichol
4 10-9 Miss Lucinda V Russell C Nichol (7) 20/1

Formwatch

It's All An Act (IRE) 4-6fav (11-0) Made all, pushed along over 3f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on strongly, won at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gd beating Indian Winter (10-7) by 11l, 3 ran.

Owen Na View (IRE) 9-2 (12-0) Pr early, wknd 3out, pu last, in a race won by High Web (12-0) at Taylorstown 3m ire ptp sft in May, 13 ran.

Muckle Roe (IRE) Westerner colt out of Island Crest.

Bellgrove (IRE) 9-1 (11-1) Tracked leader, led halfway, hard pressed final furlong, all out, won at Perth 2m NH flat (5) gd in Aug beating This Thyne Jude (10-8) by 3/4l, 6 ran.

Secrete Stream (IRE) 9-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders on inside, challenged over 2f out, soon left in lead, clear inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Kelso 2m NH flat (5) gd in May beating I Got Power (10-12) by 10l, 13 ran.

Innocent Girl (IRE) 4-1 (10-0) Held up towards rear, headway over 4f out to chase leaders, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 11, 16l behind Ifits A Fiddle (10-10) at Wetherby 1m 5f fll 4yo N H flat (6) sft in Jan.

Orchard Road (USA) 14-1 (11-2) Held up in rear, headway over 3f out, led over 2f out, hard ridden over 1f out, ran on well, won at Wincanton 2m NH flat (6) sft in Apr beating Chase The Wind (10-10) by 2l, 8 ran.

Dark Caviar (IRE) 20-1 (11-11) Slowly into stride and held up in rear, headway from 6f out, closing on leaders travelling fine in 7th when brought down 3f out, in a race won by Bach To Whitingbay (11-9) at Gowran Park 2m 4f N H flat gf in Jun, 16 ran.

Dunkirk's First (IRE) Winged Love gelding out of Ball O'fire.

Dr Paddy (IRE) 10-1 (12-0) Pr, 2nd 1/2 way,3rd 3out, 2nd off homebend, jnd ldr last, better jump, kow to line, game, won at Laurencetown 3m ire ptp sft in May beating Some Surprise (12-0) by nk, 12 ran.

Amilliontimes (IRE) Olden Times gelding out of Miss Million.

Quick Brew 50-1 (10-10) Held up in last pair, weakened 5f out, tailed off, last of 7, 43l behind Gallic Warrior (11-1) at Taunton 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Mar.