Penn National Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88654-5 Buh Buh Buh Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
2 (2) 4327-52 Distorted Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shuman W Otero
3 (3) 583146- Naif (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Randy Bayley A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 46667-7 Big Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 86355-3 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brian Malone D Whitney
6 (6) 72768-8 Quarterback Sneak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)
7 (7) 22950-1 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chuck Spina R Montanez
8 (8) 12576-3 Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-6 James Acquilano L Belmonte
9 (9) 12235-6 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
10 (10) 6146-66 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Sofio
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-6 Peter Sofio D Cora

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 33322-2 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Potts
3 (3) 22256-2 Lady S (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 45740-7 Say It With a Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Timothy Hooper C Baker
5 (5) 276888- Kan N Klear (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Sands
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Barry Sands F Pinero
6 (6) 34424-7 Fluxo De Caixa (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Flint Stites E Micklos
7 (7) 466304- Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 K Amthor C Orm
8 (8) 46747-3 Lyndsey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
9 (9) 35496-8 Nictate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
10 (10) 25568-0 Myprincessabigail (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
11 (11) 3530-64 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Amy Randolph E Flores
1 (1) 3453-23 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora NR
12 (12) 16688-0 Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Enrique Alonso C Gomez NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 56358-5 Raybern's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
2 (1) 23473-7 Amabilis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
3 (2) 94875-8 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Jacavone C Esquilin
4 (3) 52259-0 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-10 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
5 (4) 44775-7 Eze Does It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bryant Taylor P Requena
6 (6) 57064-3 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
7 (7) 75664-4 Pics Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michael Gorham T McCarthy (7)
8 (8) 14068-4 Bruce Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores
10 (10) 228899- Quay Lime Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tito Moreno L Munar
1 (11) 3467-87 Boot The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot NR
9 (9) 852245- Cravin Caden (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Diane Day C Orm NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 21255-3 Alleynes Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
4 (4) 63624-8 Even Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 66295-7 This Bulls Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 3353-63 Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 314253- No Detour (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo
8 (8) 02908-0 Golden Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias M Chaves
9 (9) 57628-2 Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
11 (11) 39570-9 On Time Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 David Nunn V Diaz
1 (1) 068569- Turn To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Babette Muzzy V Melenciano NR
2 (2) 270688- Gordonryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Catanio
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Paul Catanio T McCarthy (7) NR
10 (10) 255507- Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar NR
12 (12) 554732- Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
13 8-10 Marilyn McMullen L Batista NR

00:49 Maiden Claiming

00:49 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2535-2 Aim For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Edwin Merryman K Albright (5)
4 (4) Not That I Know Of (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: S Russell
4 8-10 Thomas Iannotti S Russell
5 (5) 45- Ashalah (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-3 b1 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 9857-3 Dragon Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Steven Chircop D Whitney
7 (7) 30345-4 Twisted Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Michelle Francis D Cora
8 (8) 05855-4 Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Reagan
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-8 Norman Reagan C Kaufman
9 (9) 92232-2 Ida Dell (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli
2 (2) 6876- Fast Kickin Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo NR
3 (3) 742-3 Turnout (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 H Graham Motion T McCarthy (7) NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337154- Diceman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 134553- Strasbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 J Rogers D Cora
3 (3) 21154-9 Sorry No Refunds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness L Belmonte
4 (4) 91452-4 Sinatra's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
6 (6) 647437- Mr Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dulce Martinez C Esquilin
7 (7) 90384-7 Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 K Amthor C Orm
9 (9) 24485-4 Buckhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 23293-2 Bascom Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
11 (11) 75243-5 Chase The Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff M Chaves
5 (5) 55512-6 Wicked Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR
8 (8) 41712-7 Mister Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Malone D Whitney NR
12 (12) 42477-6 Irish Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Dale Capuano T McCarthy (7) NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/17709- Five Star D J (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Ramon Moya P Requena
2 (2) 4/2924-6 Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Michael Zalalas W Corujo
3 (3) 200327- Boss M (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-1 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
4 (4) 45433-5 Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-1 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 81599-3 Hooked On Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Howard Brown D Whitney
7 (7) 32195-0 Brownstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Wallace Neilson A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 63222-2 Roi D'ecosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
9 (9) 47890-8 Big Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: P Castillo
4 8-8 Francis Meares P Castillo
10 (10) 52742-1 Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
5 (5) 76562-5 Enoki Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-8 Ronald Abrams C Orm NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144441- Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
1 (6) 115564- Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 31548-7 Chariot Char (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Manchio C Esquilin
3 (3) 601512- Much Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 2464-11 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 06517-9 Beautifulnightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Acquilano L Belmonte
6 (7) 59833-4 Lov Tov (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Phelps M Rispoli
7 (8) 766787- Tsu Tsu Ferry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos
8 (9) 112/231- Just An Assumption (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Neilson C Johnstone (5)
9 (10) 14561-2 Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora
10 (11) 64161-5 Marlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
11 (12) 661327- Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 23822-5 Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
4 (4) 66553-1 Bully Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
5 (5) 48172-5 Persian Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Zagnit
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lauren Zagnit H Vega
7 (7) 35385-3 Nicetoseey'again (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Conner M Chaves
8 (8) 552521- Magnification (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Murray Rojas C Gomez
9 (9) 2135-53 Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 621247- Meridian Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-8 John Locke W Corujo
11 (11) 475781- Big M J (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
12 (12) 6331-84 Muscadine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores
1 (1) 17723-2 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli NR
3 (3) 48175-4 I Am Not Who I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lawrence King W Otero NR
6 (6) 37932-1 Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randy Bayley J Tunon NR