Penn National Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Allowance

23:00 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88761 Rainbowsnbutterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Stephanie Beattie E Gonzalez
3 (3) Jay Gee
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Timothy Hooper W Otero
4 (4) 371 Road To Prosperity (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
5 (5) 321 Tizmyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
6 (6) 3163 Dream S'more (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-6 Eric Reed D Whitney
2 (2) 1 Three Pearls (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-6 William Starritt K Carmouche NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332105 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo
2 (2) 152443 Siphon's Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Castro
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Castro C Kaufman
3 (3) 675-935 Corky Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
4 (4) 265449 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
5 (5) 631340 My Chance Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Murphy S Bermudez
6 (6) 224451 Don'tdrinkmywine (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Beattie K Albright
7 (7) 1756-68 Catangelic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charles Cuprill J Delgadillo (7)
8 (8) 621323 Chrisi's Moglie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Ramon Preciado H Caballero (5)
9 (9) 416653 Colorful Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Richard Vega M Sanchez (7)

23:54 Starter Allowance

23:54 Starter Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356111 Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 756312 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Arroyo E Rivera
3 (3) 725165 Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Flint Stites E Flores
4 (4) 119531 Miles Long Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells D Cora
5 (5) 611316 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ron Rozell E Micklos
6 (6) 112118 Roderick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 466538 Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
2 (2) 373146 Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke C Kaufman
3 (3) 415735 Young Troubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia E Vaz
4 (4) 551643 Captain Spitler (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie K Albright
5 (5) 616972 Balraj (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Samuel Webb C Keiser (7)
6 (6) 244155 Mister Dish (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alejandro Reyes L Belmonte
7 (7) 312433 Dragon Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jim Tracy A Quinones
8 (8) 197959 Gretsky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Otero
7 8-8 John Locke W Otero
9 (9) 441853 Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Webb K Santiago
10 (10) 222331 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wells D Cora

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6145 Hard Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Regina Brennan M Rispoli
2 (2) 31944 Sandbag (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Woolley A Wolfsont
3 (3) 153444 Muggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Delgadillo
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Patricia Farro J Delgadillo (7)
4 (4) 3-621 Edge City (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal D Cora
5 (5) 2-53231 Coco Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
6 (6) 1 Smoke Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 198637 Poppys Lil Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
2 (2) 612346 Dr. Peltier (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells A Wolfsont
3 (3) 521312 Red Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Beattie D Whitney
4 (4) 155423 Time For Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton D Cora
5 (5) 7-33131 Smartly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
6 (6) 961349 Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells L Belmonte
9 (9) 441556 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker
10 (10) 311674 Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Zalalas W Corujo
11 (11) 632837 Howelling Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias E Vaz
7 (7) 331436 Afternoon Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner E Gonzalez NR
8 (8) 526/114 Big Nugget (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-81551 Pick Four (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 III A Allen, C Keiser (7)
3 (3) 713526 Varborough (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells L Belmonte
4 (4) 824117 Weave It To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas V Diaz
5 (5) 328134 Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells D Cora
6 (6) 511644 Palmetto Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 331214 Count On Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
2 (2) 617974 Reckless Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
6 7-11 Thomas Lingenfelter N Coddington (7) NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417770 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
3 (3) 443273 Wiki Wiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jon Silva E Gonzalez
4 (4) 166325 Love Is A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 F Hunter D Cora
5 (5) 922322 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Babette Muzzy J Ramirez
6 (6) 886434 Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: E Vaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia E Vaz
7 (7) 6-52415 Robinera's Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Richard Vega M Sanchez (7)
8 (8) 1/24671 Lyle's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Charles Simon A Castillo (7)
2 (2) 136466 Everlasting Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Galster
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Greg Galster C Keiser (7) NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 29th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50-675 Castellamonte (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 693294 Mama Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-7 William Starritt K Carmouche
3 (3) 846 Rebeldia (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Charles Cuprill L Belmonte
5 (5) 76 Glacken Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: C Keiser
3 8-0 Charles DeMario C Keiser (7)
6 (6) 326445 Great Grancat (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Caballero
3 8-2 Monti Sims H Caballero (5)
7 (7) 563233 Fire Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
6 8-10 Theodora Jacklin J Lloyd
8 (8) 545456 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 David Geist E Flores
9 (9) 345229 Flannery (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 8-0 John Locke N Coddington (7)
4 (4) 449934 Fair Cammy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-7 John Conner A Quinones NR