Penn National Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-7 Catch The Activist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-7 b1 Timothy Hooper E Gonzalez
2 (2) 33372-2 Heart And Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
3 (3) 22-33 Smoking For Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-7 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
4 (4) 83456- Zip It Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Martin
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Sandee Martin D Whitney
5 (5) Onefortheboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-9 Flint Stites K Navarro
6 (6) Edification (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Canet
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Julian Canet L Munar NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 21426-4 Itsanotherminister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennifer Hamm D Whitney
1 (8) 704-591 Sit Down Pidgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephen Mick E Gonzalez
2 (1) 84724-7 Parseghian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shuman A Suarez
3 (3) 23311-0 Bolt Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Albright D Cora
4 (4) 56731-1 Awesome Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
5 (5) 6242-14 Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
6 (6) 5515-62 Seek Ye First (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
7 (7) 312912- Rockfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 40721-5 High Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez
1 (5) 25637-1 The Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi R Rideout
2 (1) 406153- Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Salinas C Kaufman
3 (2) 51638-3 Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke D Cora
4 (4) 646748- Sixsixteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
5 (6) 76196-6 April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 John Locke K Gonzalez (10)
6 (7) 654/7-90 Slammin Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
8 8-6 Gina Perri J Ramirez

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155407- Cruisenforlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Lober
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steven Lober A Wolfsont
2 (2) 81458-5 Two Dorcas (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
3 (3) 884780- Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynden Watson
  • Jockey: K Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Lynden Watson K Gonzalez (10)
4 (4) 5475-58 Irish Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Thomas Smith A Quinones
5 (5) 22458-2 Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 James McGuire C Potts
6 (6) 45322-4 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
7 (7) 11494-3 Uh Oh Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Amy Albright K Albright
8 (8) 3679-53 Storm Da Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Norman Pointer N Coddington (5)

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1273-26 Silky Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 11566-2 Decadent Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
4 (4) 12514-3 My Wild Gata (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper D Whitney
5 (5) 314/306- Hurdle Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
5 8-6 Tim Woolley W Otero
6 (6) 71442-1 Tastefully Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephen Mick E Gonzalez
3 (3) 493- Robbinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-4 Carla Morgan D Cora NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5117-34 Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Salvaggio D Whitney
2 (2) 31617-8 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph E Flores
4 (4) 3115-15 Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephen Mick A Suarez
5 (5) 3155-31 Sweet Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
6 (6) 1115-68 Small Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 41146-3 Ashcraft Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
8 (8) 12195-4 Maid Of Dishonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 12441-2 Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6713-32 Mesa Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 4586-24 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brian Malone K McManigell
4 (4) 145698- Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
5 (5) 542483- Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: Kay Williams
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kay Williams K Albright
6 (6) 164253- Cane Garden Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Heather Hollahan A Quinones
2 (2) 24477-7 Campton (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro NR
7 (7) 182-718 M P Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Barker A Rodriguez NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5723-4 Native Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 John Locke N Coddington (5)
2 (2) 759757- Big Bad Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Martinez
  • Jockey: E Flores
5 8-10 Joe Martinez E Flores
3 (3) 2646/49 Skip Away Naked (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
6 8-10 George Albright L Belmonte
4 (4) 32-43 Mr. Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 John Locke D Cora
5 (5) 46696-2 Troubadour Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Brian Malone E Micklos
6 (6) 50- Nine Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 T Houghton A Rodriguez
7 (7) 5 Scandalous Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 b1 Tim Woolley W Otero

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63233-6 Wacked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
2 (2) 44669-9 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
3 (3) 541979- Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Oliva W Corujo
4 (4) 2255-83 Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clyde Bonno K Triantafyllou
5 (5) 327-738 Miss Chatty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
6 (6) 56330-5 Juicy Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Mario Rodriguez J Jr (7)
7 (7) 15639-8 Shanana (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Nick Caruso A Suarez
8 (8) 31653-2 Prairie Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Lake A Rodriguez