Penn National Wednesday 27th March

  • Surface: Dirt

22:00 Maiden Claiming

22:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653925- Something Quattro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Robert Seeger W Otero
2 (2) 73626-2 Uragreatamerican (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
3 (3) 33234-4 Profit Preferred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 b1 Gary Craig C Baker
4 (4) 26234-5 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 3/58835- Atlantic Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli
6 (6) 803-948 Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera

22:27 Claiming

22:27 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 919-627 Food Fightin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
2 (2) 45-3264 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
3 (3) 022-038 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
4 (4) 7776-57 Afternoon Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-1 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
5 (5) 3559-69 Well Call Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Pappada E Flores
6 (6) 2465-27 Saintly Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
7 (7) 1/3088-8 Horizontal Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake W Otero
8 (8) 707-160 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Monti Sims A Wolfsont

22:54 Claiming

22:54 Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313-823 Fiddlers Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
2 (2) 48116-7 C'mere Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
3 (3) 175-454 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
4 (4) 1623-47 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Farro M Rispoli
5 (5) 761-148 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells D Cora
6 (6) 1548-71 Chariot Char (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Manchio C Esquilin

23:22 Maiden Claiming

23:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79 Vinoteca (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Charles Cuprill A Wolfsont
2 (2) 343 Massone's Anchor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Clovis Crane D Whitney
3 (3) 606-476 Daba Daba Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
4 (4) 8 Arrhythmic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Charles DeMario R Rideout
5 (5) 66-0665 Sexy And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 7-13 David Geist N Coddington (10)
6 (6) 74-4353 Ten Tutus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Michael Lauer D Cora
7 (7) 78-326 Hoosier Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
8 (8) 72-5824 Bwana Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Randy Nunley C Potts

23:49 Allowance

23:49 Allowance Wednesday 27th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26-2547 Holy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, M Rispoli
2 (2) 1 Blues Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 349315- Thames Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Salzman, O Castillo
4 (4) 274-344 Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias A Wolfsont
5 (5) 23-2347 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Kotenko A Rodriguez
6 (6) 3/172 Smooth Service (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Samaniego D Cora

00:16 Claiming

00:16 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 055-826 Caitie Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
3 (3) 2108-96 Runaway Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Oscar Orellana E Flores
4 (4) 53241-2 Citi Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli
6 (6) 651-682 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
7 (7) 5221 Harmony Way (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke D Whitney
8 (8) 762-674 Downright Joyous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
5 8-8 Jon Silva E Navedo
9 (9) 6275-13 Survival Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites C Esquilin
2 (2) 765497 Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-8 Eduardo Gomez E Rodriguez NR
5 (5) 736-821 My Libertine (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Monti Sims H Vega NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536305 Hammering Buckeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eduardo Gomez C Esquilin
2 (2) 8788-96 Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jr Mario Serey, W Corujo
3 (3) 0898-07 Ezzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Pappada E Flores
4 (4) 1783-44 Maine Ingredient (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 46-5345 Tar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
7 8-8 Michael Zalalas O Flores
6 (6) 22-1632 Mckayla's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke A Wolfsont
7 (7) 453-411 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 23-5733 Atomic Flea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
1 (8) 747-326 Lyndsey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets W Otero
2 (1) 57-9656 Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
3 (3) 22-2866 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
4 (4) 304-522 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 K Amthor A Salgado
5 (5) 496-968 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Kevin Fields K Albright (5)
6 (6) 352-434 A Perfect Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro E Rivera
8 (9) 25-7657 Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo
7 (7) 36968-6 Patty May Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Wolf
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joan Wolf E Rodriguez NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 28th March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-9534 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shea V Diaz
3 (3) 229348- Wild And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Pappada O Flores
4 (4) 673-328 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 3416-93 Sweet Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
6 (6) 154-722 Diceman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
7 (7) 84-8456 Corvino (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites C Esquilin
8 (8) 5330-12 Gold Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
9 (9) 9056-21 Westdale Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie D Cora
2 (2) 521-414 Small Hope Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5) NR