Penn National Thursday 26th September

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11261-3 Spring Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones 7/5
3 (3) 212112 La Grey Zuliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Cora 13/2
4 (4) 2-34242 Romantic Cuvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez 5/1
5 (5) 15-2232 Busted Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Wolfsont 7/5
6 (6) 131171 Burst Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero 16/1
7 (7) 223165 Rhyme N Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Lerman D Whitney 15/1
2 (2) 1431 Miss Montauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Wolfsont NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-3253 I Am American (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke D Whitney 11/2
2 (2) 6-3911 Divine Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gilberto Rivera D Cora 11/1
3 (3) 167532 Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez 6/1
4 (4) 492641 Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets W Otero 12/1
5 (5) 231217 Brum Brum Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Wolfsont 4/1
6 (6) 12-7686 Marstons Mills (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 b1 Kevin Fields S Uske 25/1
7 (7) 562766 My Boy Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Shuman
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Joseph Shuman A Quinones 16/1
8 (8) 132235 Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Hugh McMahon K Navarro 11/10

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 26th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352467 Colour Portrait (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
3 7-11 Jr James Nicholson, S Sullivan (10) 33/10
2 (2) 444 Unopposed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro 17/2
3 (3) 6 Derby Milliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walsh
  • Jockey: J Bracho
3 8-7 Joseph Walsh J Bracho 40/1
4 (4) 433265 Mindfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Jose Samaniego D Cora 1/2
5 (5) Scenic River (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-8 Flint Stites K Albright 13/1
6 (6) 427344 Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-5 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero 13/2

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541958 Stelios (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Theodora Jacklin J Lloyd 40/1
2 (2) 86961 Victor's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Geist W Otero 12/1
3 (3) 43-7122 Hulacon (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie D Cora 4/5
4 (4) 621785 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-8 Ronald Rogers C Potts 9/2
5 (5) 253472 Southern Jerzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael Zalalas A Quinones 9/2
6 (6) 120772 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores 6/1
7 (7) 621860 Foreign Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 7-12 Jr John Pregman, S Uske (7) 18/1
8 (8) 543217 Captain D J (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman 33/1

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 20-8827 Easy Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez 9/2
2 (2) 821877 Aly's Gatto (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-8 Charles Cuprill L Belmonte 15/1
3 (3) 756834 Soccor Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont 3/1
4 (4) 866456 Big Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Fernando Ferreira E Gonzalez 16/1
5 (5) 553717 C T S Glenn (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 F Hunter D Cora 12/1
6 (6) 714770 Mystified (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-5 Regina Brennan C Potts 35/1
7 (7) 75198 Awesome Wizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: H Caballero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Ramon Preciado H Caballero (5) 3/1
8 (8) 227722 Coolattin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro 19/10

01:16 Maiden Claiming

01:16 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 948 Blair's Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Lloyd 8/1
1 (9) 56558 Kayla's Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro 8/1
2 (1) 543362 Bob Greco (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Mark Salvaggio A Wolfsont 4/5
3 (2) 467-576 Elite Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney 21/5
4 (3) 546365 Tri's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Robert Seeger L Belmonte 40/1
5 (4) 38-3434 Excise The Demons (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero 8/1
7 (6) 87 Castle Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 David Geist E Flores 60/1
8 (7) 332237 Gottcha My Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Derek Ryan T McCarthy (5)
9 (8) 826635 Go Fast Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-7 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo 7/2
6 (5) 763252 Real Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-7 Enrique Arroyo S Bermudez NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 336684 Arrhythmia (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie E Gonzalez 25/1
2 (1) 065692 Underage (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-7 Enrique Arroyo S Bermudez 8/5
4 (3) 667572 Here Comes Wendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Gary Craig D Whitney 11/2
5 (6) 3-42322 Electoral College (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero 6/5
6 (7) 765255 Cloud Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: S Sullivan
4 8-0 Jr James Nicholson, S Sullivan (10) 13/2
7 (8) 53544 Lulu's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-7 Christina Kennelly J Lloyd 16/1
1 (4) 56-0455 Daruma's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro NR
3 (2) 078283 Cora Cora Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 Lawrence King E Flores NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 725712 Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (7) 17/2
2 (1) 745116 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Enrique Arroyo S Bermudez 33/10
3 (2) 1-21192 Grand Lely Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Rogers D Cora 7/10
5 (4) 565634 Not Kidding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Beattie K Albright 5/2
6 (7) 065245 Lov Tov (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Phelps E Flores 35/1
7 (8) 3-45586 Miss Layla (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
1 (5) 552669 Citi Square (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 John Locke N Coddington (7) NR
4 (3) 344173 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amy Randolph E Flores NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 27th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 067 The Last Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-7 Jon Silva E Rodriguez 60/1
2 (2) 5-47454 Altair (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-7 David Geist W Otero 14/1
3 (3) 69 Skip Away Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
3 8-7 b1 Stephanie Tate V Melenciano 35/1
4 (4) 0555 Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-7 Jose Bobadilla E Navedo 549/10
5 (5) 337454 Bobby Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: K Santiago
5 8-10 Charles DeMario K Santiago 17/2
6 (6) 543365 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-7 Jennifer Hamm E Gonzalez 21/5
7 (7) Line Haul Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Flint Stites E Flores 14/1
8 (8) 86754 License To Spend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-7 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero 8/1
9 (9) 3 Get The Scoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-7 Murray Rojas K Albright 3/5