Penn National Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55438-7 Olympic Koukla (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia A Quinones
2 (2) 437064- Uh Oh She's Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 George Albright W Corujo
3 (3) 38366-5 Terrific Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Potts
5 8-8 Kevin Fields C Potts
4 (4) 441658- Unopposed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie A Suarez
5 (5) 73510- Hidden Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont
6 (6) 672163- Tequilawytlightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-8 Tim Woolley W Otero
7 (7) 44950-5 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Heather O'Hern E Flores
8 (8) 75276-4 Glowing Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
6 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57821-7 Track 'em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Chircop D Whitney
2 (2) 573616- Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jennifer Hamm J Jr (5)
3 (3) 531775- Lviv (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Kotenko W Corujo
4 (4) 43652-9 Victor's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 22591- Gigi's Alke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez
6 (6) 15473-3 Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Cuprill K Navarro
7 (7) 416643- Southern Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-8 Flint Stites L Belmonte
8 (8) 545521- Commanding Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont
9 (9) 656/184- Sandazar (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
10 (10) 27463-1 Wise Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Locke N Coddington (5)

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146277- Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, E Flores
3 (3) 6654/7-9 Slammin Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Colflesh
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Craig Colflesh C Baker
4 (4) 314546- Smartly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
5 (5) 351638- Xanthos (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke D Cora
6 (6) 136663- Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Stephen Mick K Navarro
7 (7) 432312- Revere (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero
8 (8) 566330- Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman
9 (9) 812713- Rock For Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke A Wolfsont
10 (10) 1663-61 Rapido Includo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald Demeza L Belmonte
11 (11) 761151- Luf To (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites E Gonzalez
12 (12) 740721- High Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez
2 (2) 813147- Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Murray Rojas J Jr (5) NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215215- Electoral College (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke D Whitney
2 (2) 323702- Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marlin Miller E Gonzalez
3 (3) 61633-3 Everytricknthebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-6 Erin Groff W Otero
4 (4) 625224- Tears In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
5 (5) 558268- De Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Varsamis Barbalios F Pinero
6 (6) 24178-3 Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Vega J Davis
7 (7) 588468- Wrapped In Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Frank Cifarelli J Jr (7)
8 (8) 35435-6 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Geist E Flores
9 (9) 422235- She's Starstruck (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brian Malone E Micklos
10 (10) 53594-5 Chat Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Geist N Coddington (5)
11 (11) 46642-7 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michelle Francis K Albright
12 (12) 7421/51- All Peace N Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Simon L Belmonte

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51-3 Starry Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton A Rodriguez
2 (2) 5551- Monba Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Nichol A Wolfsont
3 (3) 75914-2 Big Apple Brit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
4 (4) 542514- Tiz Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-5 b1 Randy Nunley D Whitney
5 (5) 7419- Mr. Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michelle Francis K Albright
6 (6) 1422-2 Trident Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
7 (7) 6821- Tea Riffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy (5)

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625637- The Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi R Rideout
2 (2) 53593-7 Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 75327-1 I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets W Otero
4 (4) 985310- Tuscan Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie K Navarro
5 (5) 15454-0 Tree Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 166888- Run Austin Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
7 (7) 54586-2 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brian Malone E Micklos
8 (8) 51445-3 Yankee Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora
9 (9) 843224- Roman Along (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Locke N Coddington (5)
12 (12) 50704-5 Sit Down Pidgeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephen Mick K Albright
10 (10) 434604- Settle The Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
7 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana J Arosemena NR
11 (11) 35167-6 Frank And Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jose Bobadilla J Jr (7) NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12632-4 Underage (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Enrique Arroyo L Belmonte
2 (2) 56893-8 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal D Cora
3 (3) 37765-4 Taunted (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Locke N Coddington (5)
4 (4) 31042-4 Chickyboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
5 (5) 2/47721- Harbor Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 T Houghton A Suarez
6 (6) 40704-6 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Heyden
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lance Heyden F Pinero
7 (7) 556570- Hard Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Regina Brennan J Jr (7)
8 (8) 72235-3 Don'tdrinkmywine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
9 (9) 34410-4 Formal Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
5 8-8 Alan Lockhart A Wolfsont
10 (10) 53644-6 Jersey Frere (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
4 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez
11 (11) 493163- Trumpet Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias E Gonzalez
12 (12) 33177-6 Ace Basin Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 J Rogers E Flores

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 756330- Juicy Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Mario Rodriguez J Jr (5)
2 (1) 746544- Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Ceresini
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paul Ceresini W Corujo
4 (4) 229636- Not Kidding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke A Wolfsont
5 (5) 222458- Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 James McGuire K Albright
6 (6) 237789- She's Saephansound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Conner E Flores
7 (7) 144669- Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, D Cora
8 (8) 115639- Shanana (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
9 (10) 263233- Wacked Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
10 (11) 83679-5 Storm Da Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Norman Pointer N Coddington (5)
1 (2) 466790- Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman NR
3 (3) 22255-8 Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clyde Bonno K Triantafyllou NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58784-4 Indigo Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Howard Brown A Suarez
3 (3) 376445- Wise Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Murray Rojas N Coddington (5)
4 (4) 446696- Troubadour Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Brian Malone E Micklos
5 (5) 422875- El Caballero (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-5 Monti Sims J Jr (5)
6 (6) 7/9- May Day Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 John Conner E Flores
7 (7) 03885-8 Any Given Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Armstrong
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-10 Jay Armstrong V Diaz
8 (8) 80474-3 Ed's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
9 (9) 979888- Charlieoatrickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-10 Charles DeMario F Pinero
2 (2) 759757- Big Bad Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Martinez
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 Joe Martinez L Belmonte NR